2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

03:14 PM: Race 27a Girls Senior Four Time trial Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 911 West Springfield (M. Gordon) 05:50.02 05:50.02
2 909 Peddie (B. Strobeck) 05:52.74 0.8% 00:02.72 05:52.74
3 905 Eustace (G. Salvati) 05:53.56 1.0% 00:00.82 05:53.56
4 907 Rumson Fair-Haven (E. Worobel) 05:54.66 1.3% 00:01.10 05:54.66
5 944 Merion Mercy (M. Lamb) 05:58.70 2.5% 00:04.04 05:58.70
6 910 Blair (C. Berry-Toon) 06:01.58 3.3% 00:02.88 06:01.58
7 956 Denis Morris (M. Orlando) 06:02.95 3.7% 00:01.37 06:02.95
8 955 Lawrenceville (S. Cai) 06:08.02 5.1% 00:05.07 06:08.02
9 927 Harriton (A. Daley-Gibson) 06:08.07 5.2% 00:00.05 06:08.07
10 917 West Potomac (C. Lane) 06:08.75 5.4% 00:00.68 06:08.75
11 906 Absegami (E. Karovic) 06:12.57 6.4% 00:03.82 06:12.57
12 922 Mount Saint Joseph (M. McGreevey) 06:15.15 7.2% 00:02.58 06:15.15
13 940 Radnor (K. Dolan) 06:16.10 7.5% 00:00.95 06:16.10
14 916 Bonner Prendergast (D. Covert) 06:16.33 7.5% 00:00.23 06:16.33
15 952 Simcoe (M. Stewart) 06:17.79 7.9% 00:01.46 06:17.79
16 908 Bishop O'Connell (C. Reing) 06:18.67 8.2% 00:00.88 06:18.67
17 953 Nichols (S. Lazar) 06:19.12 8.3% 00:00.45 06:19.12
18 934 Cedar Creek (B. Kaenzig) 06:20.08 8.6% 00:00.96 06:20.08
19 919 Oakton (S. Couch) 06:22.02 9.1% 00:01.94 06:22.02
20 920 Kearny (L. DeCarvalho) 06:22.97 9.4% 00:00.95 06:22.97
21 913 Bay Shore (J. D'Agostino) 06:23.68 9.6% 00:00.71 06:23.68
22 939 Langley (E. Pierce) 06:25.93 10.3% 00:02.25 06:25.93
23 951 Georgetown Visitation (C. Maco) 06:26.31 10.4% 00:00.38 06:26.31
24 958 Lake Braddock (M. Morris) 06:26.83 10.5% 00:00.52 06:26.83
25 914 Fairfax (J. BAE) 06:27.17 10.6% 00:00.34 06:27.17
26 960 Oakcrest (H. Crispell) 06:27.42 10.7% 00:00.25 06:27.42
27 949 Mathews (T. Hummel) 06:28.16 10.9% 00:00.74 06:28.16
28 925 Holton-Arms (S. Chatman) 06:29.56 11.3% 00:01.40 06:29.56
29 963 Holy Cross (C. Kiyonaga) 06:29.61 11.3% 00:00.05 06:29.61
30 924 Stone Bridge (E. Puckett) 06:30.16 11.5% 00:00.55 06:30.16
31 912 Yorktown (A. Lowe) 06:30.39 11.5% 00:00.23 06:30.39
32 954 Ridgewood (G. Hefferon) 06:30.51 11.6% 00:00.12 06:30.51
33 945 Churchill (T. Augerman) 06:30.80 11.7% 00:00.29 06:30.80
34 941 The Hill School (P. Dendunnen) 06:35.17 12.9% 00:04.37 06:35.17
35 964 Charter (M. Gamble) 06:35.88 13.1% 00:00.71 06:35.88
36 961 Doane Academy (R. Conrey) 06:36.36 13.2% 00:00.48 06:36.36
37 962 Cold Spring Harbor (M. Hubner) 06:37.29 13.5% 00:00.93 06:37.29
38 931 Philadelphia City Rowing (E. Graff) 06:38.46 13.8% 00:01.17 06:38.46
39 946 Concord (G. Vaughn) 06:39.52 14.1% 00:01.06 06:39.52
40 957 Baldwin (J. Shen) 06:45.57 15.9% 00:06.05 06:45.57
41 935 South County (A. Rowe) 06:45.98 16.0% 00:00.41 06:45.98
42 915 Egg Harbor (S. SINGH) 06:49.08 16.9% 00:03.10 06:49.08
43 947 Bishop Ireton (M. Gaffney) 06:52.00 17.7% 00:02.92 06:52.00
44 937 Episcopal PA (H. Kaufhold) 06:52.59 17.9% 00:00.59 06:52.59
45 948 Manhasset (A. Crewe) 06:52.62 17.9% 00:00.03 06:52.62
46 959 Arlington (M. Hyland) 06:59.25 19.8% 00:06.63 06:59.25
47 921 Walter Johnson (R. Choi) 07:00.08 20.0% 00:00.83 07:00.08
48 918 W.T. Woodson (G. Rollins) 07:01.75 20.5% 00:01.67 07:01.75
49 923 Roland Park (K. Palmer) 07:03.49 21.0% 00:01.74 07:03.49
50 930 Vineland (A. Hullihen) 07:12.96 23.7% 00:09.47 07:12.96
51 933 Institute of Notre Dame (M. Schneid) 07:15.52 24.4% 00:02.56 07:15.52
52 928 Briar Woods (M. Sunderraj) 07:26.07 27.4% 00:10.55 07:26.07
53 950 Rock Ridge (A. Kickert) 07:28.00 28.0% 00:01.93 07:28.00
54 929 Our Lady of Mercy (M. Eaise) 07:28.88 28.2% 00:00.88 07:28.88
55 926 Our Lady of Lourdes (O. DiPalermo) 07:34.24 29.8% 00:05.36 07:34.24
56 932 Wakefield (A. Rogers) 07:38.94 31.1% 00:04.70 07:38.94
57 936 Georgetown Day (L. Bianchi) 07:53.66 35.3% 00:14.72 07:53.66
58 938 Nardin (J. Stoll) Scratch
59 942 Sidwell Friends (G. Nolde) Scratch
60 943 Moorestown (D. Monahan) Scratch
Visual Results
Jun 25, 2019 2:00:36 AM EDT