2017 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

11:14 AM: Race 11a Girls Junior Eight Time trial Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 426 Mount Saint Joseph (J. Woodrow) 05:20.72 05:20.72
2 457 Washington-Lee (S. Crittenden-Toth) 05:28.95 2.6% 00:08.23 05:28.95
3 452 Saratoga (D. Kilcullen) 05:29.08 2.6% 00:00.13 05:29.08
4 471 Radnor (R. Modell) 05:29.38 2.7% 00:00.30 05:29.38
5 429 Merion Mercy (S. Lamb) 05:29.96 2.9% 00:00.58 05:29.96
6 454 Churchill (A. Walker) 05:34.59 4.3% 00:04.63 05:34.59
7 438 Nardin (E. Huber) 05:35.58 4.6% 00:00.99 05:35.58
8 444 Moorestown (K. Sims) 05:36.62 5.0% 00:01.04 05:36.62
9 462 Westfield (M. Miller) 05:37.74 5.3% 00:01.12 05:37.74
10 432 TC Williams (R. Sedehi) 05:39.12 5.7% 00:01.38 05:39.12
11 469 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (A. Lateef-Vaksvik) 05:41.49 6.5% 00:02.37 05:41.49
12 434 Walter Johnson (G. Mann) 05:43.40 7.1% 00:01.91 05:43.40
13 442 Lower Merion (K. Stanton) 05:44.52 7.4% 00:01.12 05:44.52
14 473 Niskayuna (T. Wadsworth) 05:45.10 7.6% 00:00.58 05:45.10
15 463 Kearny (V. Gonzalez) 05:46.70 8.1% 00:01.60 05:46.70
16 448 Vineland (C. Mayhew) 05:47.12 8.2% 00:00.42 05:47.12
17 427 Philadelphia City Rowing (O. Musselman) 05:48.09 8.5% 00:00.97 05:48.09
18 459 Woodbridge (H. Hobbs) 05:48.16 8.6% 00:00.07 05:48.16
19 441 Yorktown (G. Moore) 05:49.17 8.9% 00:01.01 05:49.17
20 431 Lake Braddock (A. Kershaw) 05:49.50 9.0% 00:00.33 05:49.50
21 466 Unionville (N. Savaiko) 05:52.49 9.9% 00:02.99 05:52.49
22 436 Langley (M. Uitz) 05:53.52 10.2% 00:01.03 05:53.52
23 458 Fairfax (K. Wells) 05:57.44 11.4% 00:03.92 05:57.44
24 461 Belleville (C. Vallejo) 05:57.94 11.6% 00:00.50 05:57.94
25 455 South County (F. Burris) 05:58.11 11.7% 00:00.17 05:58.11
26 430 Episcopal PA (N. HORBOWY) 06:00.37 12.4% 00:02.26 06:00.37
27 464 Roosevelt (G. Pritchard) 06:03.49 13.3% 00:03.12 06:03.49
28 439 Absegami (G. Malgieri) 06:04.20 13.6% 00:00.71 06:04.20
29 445 Blair (E. Maniscalco) 06:04.24 13.6% 00:00.04 06:04.24
30 435 Nutley (P. Giron) 06:04.49 13.6% 00:00.25 06:04.49
31 425 Holy Spirit (D. Dumadag) 06:09.28 15.1% 00:04.79 06:09.28
32 446 Archbishop Carroll (G. Grube) 06:10.06 15.4% 00:00.78 06:10.06
33 443 Manhasset (M. Fournaris) 06:12.72 16.2% 00:02.66 06:12.72
34 460 Mainland (E. Stormes) 06:13.73 16.5% 00:01.01 06:13.73
35 449 Egg Harbor (H. Wilkerson) 06:14.86 16.9% 00:01.13 06:14.86
36 433 W.T. Woodson (J. Phipps) 06:15.65 17.1% 00:00.79 06:15.65
37 440 West Springfield (C. Tyler) 06:16.05 17.3% 00:00.40 06:16.05
38 437 Atlantic City (E. To) 06:16.36 17.3% 00:00.31 06:16.36
39 456 Jefferson (G. Fowler) 06:17.61 17.7% 00:01.25 06:17.61
40 470 Bonner Prendergast (K. Neill) 06:20.29 18.6% 00:02.68 06:20.29
41 468 Oakton (G. Kim) 06:20.77 18.7% 00:00.48 06:20.77
42 447 St. Andrew's (P. Shiffman) 06:23.44 19.6% 00:02.67 06:23.44
43 467 Cedar Creek (E. Benkovic) 06:24.54 19.9% 00:01.10 06:24.54
44 475 Villa Joseph Marie (P. Kirshe) 06:27.32 20.8% 00:02.78 06:27.32
45 474 Cold Spring Harbor (A. Futter) 06:29.00 21.3% 00:01.68 06:29.00
46 450 Shipley (S. Brown) 06:31.88 22.2% 00:02.88 06:31.88
47 472 Oakcrest (K. Stollenwerk) 06:35.48 23.3% 00:03.60 06:35.48
48 453 Notre Dame Prep (C. Merrill) 06:45.06 26.3% 00:09.58 06:45.06
49 451 Briar Woods (P. Kianka) 06:50.55 28.0% 00:05.49 06:50.55
50 428 Harriton (G. Heifetz) 06:50.88 28.1% 00:00.33 06:50.88
Visual Results
Dec 7, 2019 9:46:07 PM EST