2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

09:55 AM: Race 6a Girls Junior Four Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 278 Gov. Simcoe (n. Rudel) 05:30.23 05:30.23
2 223 Branksome (S. De Sousa) 05:30.54 0.1% 00:00.31 05:30.54
3 232 Mount Saint Joseph (K. Healy) 05:37.45 2.2% 00:06.91 05:37.45
4 230 Egg Harbor (M. Lively) 05:43.04 3.9% 00:05.59 05:43.04
5 234 Kearny (I. Martins) 05:43.09 3.9% 00:00.05 05:43.09
6 261 Lower Merion (E. Spaeth) 05:43.97 4.2% 00:00.88 05:43.97
7 236 West Potomac (R. Hardison) 05:45.46 4.6% 00:01.49 05:45.46
8 242 Eustace (T. Blinebury) 05:46.15 4.8% 00:00.69 05:46.15
9 244 Ocean City (S. Cooper) 05:47.13 5.1% 00:00.98 05:47.13
10 279 West Springfield (M. Gordon) 05:47.15 5.1% 00:00.02 05:47.15
11 239 Blair (S. Shaw) 05:48.57 5.6% 00:01.42 05:48.57
12 289 F.D. Roosevelt (N. Wajda) 05:48.98 5.7% 00:00.41 05:48.98
13 250 Ridgewood (M. Phillips) 05:49.31 5.8% 00:00.33 05:49.31
14 273 Absegami (J. Durazzi) 05:49.83 5.9% 00:00.52 05:49.83
15 246 Fairfax (E. Rutan) 05:50.06 6.0% 00:00.23 05:50.06
16 235 Cedar Creek (j. snider) 05:51.01 6.3% 00:00.95 05:51.01
17 253 School Without Walls (P. Williams) 05:53.23 7.0% 00:02.22 05:53.23
18 296 Holy Cross (C. Kiyonaga) 05:54.01 7.2% 00:00.78 05:54.01
19 257 Our Lady of Lourdes (K. Hilal) 05:54.63 7.4% 00:00.62 05:54.63
20 282 St. Johns College (S. O'Donnell) 05:56.46 7.9% 00:01.83 05:56.46
21 224 Peddie (L. Middleton) 05:56.97 8.1% 00:00.51 05:56.97
22 255 South County (A. Taradash) 05:57.63 8.3% 00:00.66 05:57.63
23 277 Unionville (S. Weir) 05:58.82 8.7% 00:01.19 05:58.82
24 295 Jeb Stuart (M. Wiley) 05:58.89 8.7% 00:00.07 05:58.89
25 283 Churchill (H. Smithberger) 06:00.17 9.1% 00:01.28 06:00.17
26 252 Concord (K. McRae) 06:00.28 9.1% 00:00.11 06:00.28
27 274 The Hun School (A. Morrison) 06:00.35 9.1% 00:00.07 06:00.35
28 263 Forest Park (E. Nguyen-Lambert) 06:00.73 9.2% 00:00.38 06:00.73
29 290 Wakefield (L. Kelly) 06:00.97 9.3% 00:00.24 06:00.97
30 267 Holton-Arms (S. Chatman) 06:01.40 9.4% 00:00.43 06:01.40
31 228 Episcopal VA (J. Moses) 06:02.00 9.6% 00:00.60 06:02.00
32 285 Lawrenceville (E. Melendes) 06:03.45 10.1% 00:01.45 06:03.45
33 238 North Arlington (N. Santos) 06:03.76 10.2% 00:00.31 06:03.76
34 265 Hylton (E. Hall) 06:03.91 10.2% 00:00.15 06:03.91
35 288 North Allegheny (E. Chadwick) 06:05.27 10.6% 00:01.36 06:05.27
36 259 Merion Mercy (M. McGrath) 06:06.61 11.0% 00:01.34 06:06.61
37 293 The Hill School (S. Zitkus) 06:08.70 11.6% 00:02.09 06:08.70
38 249 Roland Park (K. Palmer) 06:09.49 11.9% 00:00.79 06:09.49
39 256 Holy Spirit (M. Starkman) 06:09.89 12.0% 00:00.40 06:09.89
40 287 Institute of Notre Dame (M. Stone) 06:10.12 12.1% 00:00.23 06:10.12
41 262 Vineland (C. Mayhew) 06:13.76 13.2% 00:03.64 06:13.76
42 275 Our Lady of Mercy NJ (M. Eaise) 06:13.78 13.2% 00:00.02 06:13.78
43 286 Doane Academy (X. Zhang) 06:13.90 13.2% 00:00.12 06:13.90
44 294 Charter (J. Dean) 06:14.33 13.4% 00:00.43 06:14.33
45 251 Upper Merion (K. Myers) 06:14.73 13.5% 00:00.40 06:14.73
46 254 W.T. Woodson (K. Wahlbeck) 06:16.29 13.9% 00:01.56 06:16.29
47 226 Bay Shore (A. Jao) 06:17.28 14.2% 00:00.99 06:17.28
48 245 Belleville (S. Asali) 06:18.78 14.7% 00:01.50 06:18.78
49 280 Washington-Lee (L. Banks) 06:19.29 14.9% 00:00.51 06:19.29
50 233 Georgetown Visitation (C. CONNELL) 06:19.51 14.9% 00:00.22 06:19.51
51 248 Walter Johnson (A. Mahany) 06:20.97 15.4% 00:01.46 06:20.97
52 292 Yorktown (L. Schlesinger) 06:22.15 15.7% 00:01.18 06:22.15
53 240 Bonner Prendergast (T. Colivas) 06:23.31 16.1% 00:01.16 06:23.31
54 247 Radnor (C. Mulder) 06:25.36 16.7% 00:02.05 06:25.36
55 241 Mainland (M. Carney) 06:26.66 17.1% 00:01.30 06:26.66
56 269 Sidwell Friends (S. Apfel) 06:29.75 18.0% 00:03.09 06:29.75
57 237 Woodbridge (A. Flores) 06:29.76 18.0% 00:00.01 06:29.76
58 225 Atlantic City (G. De Los Santos) 06:34.55 19.5% 00:04.79 06:34.55
59 260 Baldwin (M. Bindra) 06:36.73 20.1% 00:02.18 06:36.73
60 268 St. John the Baptist (K. Araujo) 06:37.41 20.3% 00:00.68 06:37.41
61 243 Episcopal PA (N. Petillo) 06:37.49 20.4% 00:00.08 06:37.49
62 291 Manhasset (M. Papazian) 06:37.87 20.5% 00:00.38 06:37.87
63 276 Thomas Jefferson (R. Chitko) 06:40.79 21.4% 00:02.92 06:10.79 00:30
64 258 Wilson (I. Suarez) 06:42.68 21.9% 00:01.89 06:42.68
65 271 Shaker (A. Weary) 06:43.78 22.3% 00:01.10 06:43.78
66 264 Briar Woods (K. Martin) 06:49.13 23.9% 00:05.35 06:49.13
67 270 Horace Mann (O. Kester) 06:53.00 25.1% 00:03.87 06:53.00
68 231 Harriton (K. Anderson) 06:53.78 25.3% 00:00.78 06:53.78
69 229 Moorestown (T. Reed) 06:57.86 26.5% 00:04.08 06:57.86
70 281 Notre Dame Prep (M. White) 07:28.05 35.7% 00:30.19 06:58.05 00:30
71 227 Shipley (G. Goodwin) Scratch
72 272 Pine-Richland (A. Loskoch) Scratch
73 284 Notre Dame (C. Beck) Did Not Finish
Visual Results
Jul 21, 2019 11:15:55 AM EDT