2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

09:29 AM: Race 5a Boys Junior Four Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 158 Don Bosco Prep (N. Baginski) 04:59.51 04:59.51
2 186 Episcopal PA (K. Hogan) 05:00.60 0.4% 00:01.09 05:00.60
3 165 St. Albans (J. Boers) 05:03.43 1.3% 00:02.83 05:03.43
4 204 Great Bridge (Z. Williams) 05:04.15 1.5% 00:00.72 05:04.15
5 210 Melbourne (T. Edwards) 05:04.69 1.7% 00:00.54 05:04.69
6 215 Churchill (O. Tope) 05:04.78 1.8% 00:00.09 05:04.78
7 155 Haverford (D. Martinelli) 05:05.21 1.9% 00:00.43 05:05.21
8 156 Walter Johnson (H. Karlin) 05:06.23 2.2% 00:01.02 05:06.23
9 159 Montclair (W. Collins) 05:06.54 2.3% 00:00.31 05:06.54
10 171 Lower Merion (K. Aspesi) 05:06.65 2.4% 00:00.11 05:06.65
11 166 St. Joseph Prep (M. West) 05:08.30 2.9% 00:01.65 05:08.30
12 164 Peddie (O. Crane) 05:09.22 3.2% 00:00.92 05:09.22
13 162 Kearny (L. Glazewski) 05:09.45 3.3% 00:00.23 05:09.45
14 184 Ridley (K. Singh) 05:10.35 3.6% 00:00.90 05:10.35
15 188 Concord (J. Pfander) 05:10.37 3.6% 00:00.02 05:10.37
16 211 Philadelphia City Rowing (J. Cartagena) 05:11.36 4.0% 00:00.99 05:11.36
17 193 Haddonfield (Z. Ruggiero) 05:11.59 4.0% 00:00.23 05:11.59
18 161 Lyman (M. Ihns) 05:13.52 4.7% 00:01.93 05:13.52
19 172 Christian Brothers (W. Acken) 05:14.83 5.1% 00:01.31 05:14.83
20 218 Vineland (K. Slusarczyk) 05:16.02 5.5% 00:01.19 05:16.02
21 168 Gloucester (J. Raha) 05:16.80 5.8% 00:00.78 05:16.80
22 182 Pine-Richland (C. Oberst) 05:17.02 5.8% 00:00.22 05:17.02
23 174 La Salle (P. Caulfield) 05:17.20 5.9% 00:00.18 05:17.20
24 189 Gonzaga (C. Glennon) 05:17.40 6.0% 00:00.20 05:17.40
25 157 St. Peters Prep (M. McGinley) 05:20.39 7.0% 00:02.99 05:20.39
26 207 Beamville (A. Mcdonald) 05:21.12 7.2% 00:00.73 05:21.12
27 178 Chaminade (R. Sullivan) 05:21.51 7.3% 00:00.39 05:21.51
28 181 Absegami (T. Calimer) 05:21.66 7.4% 00:00.15 05:21.66
29 177 McLean (T. Nappi) 05:22.25 7.6% 00:00.59 05:22.25
30 170 St. Augustine (P. Orecchia) 05:22.65 7.7% 00:00.40 05:22.65
31 213 Rumson-Fair Haven (E. Osmulski) 05:23.84 8.1% 00:01.19 05:23.84
32 201 The Hill School (M. Crispin) 05:25.80 8.8% 00:01.96 05:25.80
33 185 Mainland (S. Tedeschi) 05:27.97 9.5% 00:02.17 05:27.97
34 187 Stone Bridge (R. Wright) 05:28.97 9.8% 00:01.00 05:28.97
35 173 Bonner Prendergast (C. O'Neill) 05:29.52 10.0% 00:00.55 05:29.52
36 175 Upper Merion (A. McNally) 05:29.52 10.0% 05:29.52
37 160 Radnor (B. Lyons) 05:30.13 10.2% 00:00.61 05:30.13
38 183 St. Paul's (R. Breitzka) 05:30.36 10.3% 00:00.23 05:30.36
39 208 Churchill (K. Jurrens) 05:30.36 10.3% 05:30.36
40 212 St. Johns College (D. Ferguson) 05:30.96 10.5% 00:00.60 05:30.96
41 179 Father Judge (M. Midzak) 05:31.47 10.7% 00:00.51 05:31.47
42 205 West Potomac (K. White) 05:32.31 11.0% 00:00.84 05:32.31
43 167 South County (B. Smith) 05:32.39 11.0% 00:00.08 05:32.39
44 196 Fordham Prep (J. Ringelstein) 05:33.24 11.3% 00:00.85 05:33.24
45 220 Wakefield (R. Cameron) 05:34.10 11.5% 00:00.86 05:34.10
46 214 Briar Woods (g. bhamrah) 05:35.94 12.2% 00:01.84 05:35.94
47 190 Oakcrest (A. Ragan) 05:40.10 13.6% 00:04.16 05:40.10
48 180 Ranney (B. Vastola) 05:41.44 14.0% 00:01.34 05:41.44
49 202 Yorktown (N. Tanenbaum) 05:41.56 14.0% 00:00.12 05:41.56
50 192 Holy Spirit (S. Bosacco) 05:42.12 14.2% 00:00.56 05:42.12
51 194 Forest Park (C. Westhoff) 05:42.47 14.3% 00:00.35 05:42.47
52 222 St. Benedict's Prep (T. Farinhas) 05:43.31 14.6% 00:00.84 05:43.31
53 200 North Arlington (A. Di Popolo) 05:44.52 15.0% 00:01.21 05:44.52
54 197 Owen J Roberts (A. Brown) 05:44.98 15.2% 00:00.46 05:44.98
55 209 Doane Academy (B. Stiles) 05:46.95 15.8% 00:01.97 05:46.95
56 221 Great Valley (C. Wolgamott) 05:48.64 16.4% 00:01.69 05:48.64
57 206 West Springfield (j. betancourt) 05:48.90 16.5% 00:00.26 05:48.90
58 219 Fairfax (S. Morrow) 05:49.05 16.5% 00:00.15 05:49.05
59 191 Roman Catholic (L. O'Connell) 05:55.28 18.6% 00:06.23 05:55.28
60 176 Belleville (M. Soriano)
Failure to Yield
05:59.39 20.0% 00:04.11 05:29.39 00:30
61 198 Harriton (B. Scheiner) 06:03.50 21.4% 00:04.11 06:03.50
62 195 Moorestown (T. Begley) 06:06.37 22.3% 00:02.87 06:06.37
63 199 St. John the Baptist (C. Nguyen) 06:16.68 25.8% 00:10.31 06:16.68
64 217 Charter (J. Robinson) 06:16.90 25.8% 00:00.22 06:16.90
65 216 Jeb Stuart (C. Haver)
Failure to Yield/Interference
06:49.19 36.6% 00:32.29 06:19.19 00:30
66 169 Wilson (P. Lira) Scratch
67 203 Manhasset (W. Boutzalis) Scratch
Visual Results
Jul 21, 2019 10:36:51 AM EDT