2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

03:51 PM: Race 30a Boys Senior Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 999 Gonzaga (B. Kilner) 04:21.24 04:21.24
2 1002 Jesuit College (J. Merkel) 04:26.36 2.0% 00:05.12 04:26.36
3 1004 St. Joseph Prep (P. McKernan) 04:27.57 2.4% 00:01.21 04:27.57
4 1005 Lawrenceville (C. Staunton) 04:28.21 2.7% 00:00.64 04:28.21
5 1009 La Salle (E. Wilt) 04:30.17 3.4% 00:01.96 04:30.17
6 1001 St. Albans (M. Dent) 04:30.39 3.5% 00:00.22 04:30.39
7 1010 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (A. Godwin) 04:31.27 3.8% 00:00.88 04:31.27
8 1003 Brunswick (M. Womble) 04:31.67 4.0% 00:00.40 04:31.67
9 1000 Winter Park (C. Bertossa) 04:33.04 4.5% 00:01.37 04:33.04
10 1023 Junipero Serra (L. Whittle) 04:34.52 5.1% 00:01.48 04:34.52
11 1015 Fordham Prep (M. Ptucha) 04:36.45 5.8% 00:01.93 04:36.45
12 1007 St. Augustine (C. Rocco) 04:36.52 5.8% 00:00.07 04:36.52
13 1006 Whitman (J. Young) 04:37.11 6.1% 00:00.59 04:37.11
14 1012 Ocean City (N. DiMarco) 04:37.17 6.1% 00:00.06 04:37.17
15 1014 Chaminade (R. Shelley) 04:37.39 6.2% 00:00.22 04:37.39
16 1008 St. Andrew's (H. Foley) 04:37.83 6.4% 00:00.44 04:37.83
17 1033 Montclair (N. Michalitsianos) 04:38.97 6.8% 00:01.14 04:38.97
18 1017 Thomas Jefferson (M. Koeniger) 04:40.81 7.5% 00:01.84 04:40.81
19 1013 DeMatha (R. Moran) 04:42.24 8.0% 00:01.43 04:42.24
20 1025 Lyman (M. Ott) 04:42.93 8.3% 00:00.69 04:42.93
21 1026 Woodbridge (R. Smith) 04:42.93 8.3% 04:42.93
22 1016 Yorktown (M. Pollock) 04:46.23 9.6% 00:03.30 04:46.23
23 1031 James Madison (D. Tucker) 04:46.43 9.6% 00:00.20 04:46.43
24 1011 W.T. Woodson (T. von Christierson) 04:50.85 11.3% 00:04.42 04:50.85
25 1024 Oakcrest (D. Christian) 04:52.78 12.1% 00:01.93 04:52.78
26 1027 Radnor (L. Williams) 04:55.09 13.0% 00:02.31 04:55.09
27 1021 Oakton (C. Garrett) 04:55.27 13.0% 00:00.18 04:55.27
28 1018 Archbishop Carroll (J. O'Toole) 04:55.52 13.1% 00:00.25 04:55.52
29 1030 F.D. Roosevelt (G. Burnett) 05:00.15 14.9% 00:04.63 05:00.15
30 1020 Bishop O'Connell (A. Berry) 05:06.74 17.4% 00:06.59 05:06.74
31 1036 Montgomery Blair (A. Kharkar) 05:10.34 18.8% 00:03.60 05:10.34
32 1028 Harriton (C. Hoehn) 05:11.97 19.4% 00:01.63 05:11.97
33 1019 Moorestown (B. Kearns) 05:25.76 24.7% 00:13.79 05:25.76
34 1032 Haddonfield (K. Noone) 05:33.83 27.8% 00:08.07 05:33.83
35 1022 West Potomac (E. Walker) 05:37.33 29.1% 00:03.50 05:37.33
36 1035 Briar Woods (J. Bird) 05:46.19 32.5% 00:08.86 05:46.19
Visual Results
Mon Feb 18 09:11:16 EST 2019