2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

08:59 AM: Race 3a Girls Freshman Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 104 Saratoga (O. Dolan) 05:01.06 05:01.06
2 118 Mount Saint Joseph (J. Woodrow) 05:05.66 1.5% 00:04.60 05:05.66
3 107 TC Williams (C. Marsh) 05:09.77 2.9% 00:04.11 05:09.77
4 103 National Cathedral (S. Donovan) 05:13.55 4.1% 00:03.78 05:13.55
5 127 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (J. SUOMELA) 05:13.56 4.2% 00:00.01 05:13.56
6 110 Whitman (Z. Ding) 05:15.19 4.7% 00:01.63 05:15.19
7 106 Merion Mercy (I. Begley) 05:16.23 5.0% 00:01.04 05:16.23
8 126 Radnor (K. Bragdon) 05:17.92 5.6% 00:01.69 05:17.92
9 142 Archbishop Carroll (A. O'Brien) 05:20.78 6.6% 00:02.86 05:20.78
10 105 Montclair (M. Pradieu) 05:21.71 6.9% 00:00.93 05:21.71
11 125 Georgetown Visitation (E. Capretta) 05:24.61 7.8% 00:02.90 05:24.61
12 129 Moorestown (G. Jarmain) 05:28.10 9.0% 00:03.49 05:28.10
13 116 Yorktown (K. Love) 05:28.34 9.1% 00:00.24 05:28.34
14 138 Lake Braddock (S. Engdahl) 05:29.49 9.4% 00:01.15 05:29.49
15 120 McLean (Z. Lynes) 05:30.47 9.8% 00:00.98 05:30.47
16 117 Niskayuna (R. Chavali) 05:31.00 9.9% 00:00.53 05:31.00
17 111 Manhasset (M. Moreira) 05:31.41 10.1% 00:00.41 05:31.41
18 112 Mainland (H. Shim) 05:33.17 10.7% 00:01.76 05:33.17
19 147 Kearny (A. DiNuzzo) 05:33.49 10.8% 00:00.32 05:33.49
20 146 Episcopal PA (B. Kraftson) 05:34.72 11.2% 00:01.23 05:34.72
21 151 Philadelphia City Rowing (O. Musselman) 05:35.80 11.5% 00:01.08 05:35.80
22 150 Germantown Academy (B. DiDonato) 05:36.14 11.7% 00:00.34 05:36.14
23 115 Thomas Jefferson (G. Fowler) 05:36.38 11.7% 00:00.24 05:36.38
24 122 St. Andrew's (S. Neil) 05:36.48 11.8% 00:00.10 05:36.48
25 137 Bonner Prendergast (M. Nestel) 05:36.73 11.8% 00:00.25 05:36.73
26 108 Washington-Lee (E. Shaker) 05:36.82 11.9% 00:00.09 05:36.82
27 114 Lower Merion (A. Edwards) 05:38.55 12.5% 00:01.73 05:38.55
28 145 Bishop Ireton (N. Graham) 05:39.23 12.7% 00:00.68 05:39.23
29 144 Egg Harbor (K. Diggins) 05:39.25 12.7% 00:00.02 05:39.25
30 149 West Springfield (K. Rupinen) 05:39.35 12.7% 00:00.10 05:39.35
31 109 Holy Spirit (K. Curran) 05:39.53 12.8% 00:00.18 05:39.53
32 130 Harriton (I. Burton) 05:40.94 13.2% 00:01.41 05:40.94
33 123 Walter Johnson (S. Phelps) 05:40.97 13.3% 00:00.03 05:40.97
34 134 Lawrenceville (S. Groves) 05:42.99 13.9% 00:02.02 05:42.99
35 136 Oakton (E. Burghardt) 05:43.85 14.2% 00:00.86 05:43.85
36 124 W.T. Woodson (M. Korn) 05:44.20 14.3% 00:00.35 05:44.20
37 140 Absegami (G. DiGirolamo) 05:45.04 14.6% 00:00.84 05:45.04
38 121 Atlantic City (J. Rodriguez) 05:45.49 14.8% 00:00.45 05:45.49
39 132 Notre Dame Prep (A. Robinson) 05:48.09 15.6% 00:02.60 05:48.09
40 153 Briar Woods (M. OCallaghan) 05:49.67 16.1% 00:01.58 05:49.67
41 119 Eustace (S. Burghardt) 05:49.97 16.2% 00:00.30 05:49.97
42 141 Oakcrest (L. Kayes) 05:50.75 16.5% 00:00.78 05:50.75
43 143 Fairfax (N. Buice) 05:52.20 17.0% 00:01.45 05:52.20
44 113 Ocean City (A. Panico) 05:55.34 18.0% 00:03.14 05:55.34
45 152 Cold Spring Harbor (A. Futter) 05:56.64 18.5% 00:01.30 05:56.64
46 133 Woodbridge (L. Gomez) 05:57.94 18.9% 00:01.30 05:57.94
47 135 Our Lady of Mercy NY (K. Giglio) 06:01.59 20.1% 00:03.65 06:01.59
48 128 Wilson (E. Smyth) 06:04.88 21.2% 00:03.29 06:04.88
49 148 Episcopal VA (S. Lewis) 06:13.79 24.2% 00:08.91 06:13.79
50 139 Cedar Creek (L. Cirillo) 06:21.53 26.7% 00:07.74 06:21.53
Visual Results
Mon Feb 18 09:10:36 EST 2019