2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

03:12 PM: Race 28a Boys Senior Four Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 907 Episcopal PA (W. Purtill) 04:55.61 04:55.61
2 910 Peddie (B. Carroll) 04:55.98 0.1% 00:00.37 04:55.98
3 918 Wilson (C. Bock) 04:56.32 0.2% 00:00.34 04:56.32
4 916 Haverford (L. Green) 04:56.72 0.4% 00:00.40 04:56.72
5 920 Blair (E. Markus) 04:58.77 1.1% 00:02.05 04:58.77
6 936 Bay Shore (S. Quirino) 05:02.66 2.4% 00:03.89 05:02.66
7 909 Christian Brothers (L. lukenda) 05:02.84 2.4% 00:00.18 05:02.84
8 951 Walter Johnson (Z. Hicks) 05:03.94 2.8% 00:01.10 05:03.94
9 913 West Springfield (M. Larvie) 05:04.51 3.0% 00:00.57 05:04.51
10 914 TC Williams (J. Elkins) 05:04.86 3.1% 00:00.35 05:04.86
11 943 Langley (J. Meeker) 05:05.22 3.3% 00:00.36 05:05.22
12 924 McLean (D. McCarthy) 05:05.88 3.5% 00:00.66 05:05.88
13 908 Bishop O'Connell (N. Morales) 05:06.92 3.8% 00:01.04 05:06.92
14 931 Haddonfield (B. Giangiulio) 05:07.69 4.1% 00:00.77 05:07.69
15 922 South County (T. Johnson) 05:09.05 4.5% 00:01.36 05:09.05
16 923 Don Bosco Prep (T. Pierce) 05:11.48 5.4% 00:02.43 05:11.48
17 911 Eustace (J. Propp) 05:12.17 5.6% 00:00.69 05:12.17
18 917 Father Judge (A. Coelho) 05:13.79 6.1% 00:01.62 05:13.79
19 921 Fairfax (S. Newman) 05:15.06 6.6% 00:01.27 05:15.06
20 934 Stone Bridge (A. Calpin) 05:15.44 6.7% 00:00.38 05:15.44
21 925 St. Paul's (C. Fedor) 05:16.75 7.2% 00:01.31 05:16.75
22 912 St. Peters Prep (A. Maxwell) 05:16.98 7.2% 00:00.23 05:16.98
23 954 Mainland (J. Leavy) 05:17.15 7.3% 00:00.17 05:17.15
24 957 Cedar Creek (D. White) 05:18.12 7.6% 00:00.97 05:18.12
25 927 Egg Harbor (A. Merendino) 05:18.19 7.6% 00:00.07 05:18.19
26 955 Concord (B. Cannarella) 05:18.43 7.7% 00:00.24 05:18.43
27 942 Forest Park (M. Lynn) 05:18.59 7.8% 00:00.16 05:18.59
28 953 Unionville (A. Ilgner) 05:19.57 8.1% 00:00.98 05:19.57
29 960 Chaminade (W. Mirabella) 05:21.49 8.8% 00:01.92 05:21.49
30 939 Manhasset (D. Dreyer) 05:21.79 8.9% 00:00.30 05:21.79
31 959 St. Augustine (M. Sutter) 05:23.86 9.6% 00:02.07 05:23.86
32 930 Gonzaga (R. Parbs) 05:24.39 9.7% 00:00.53 05:24.39
33 958 Doane Academy (B. Jablonski) 05:25.43 10.1% 00:01.04 05:25.43
34 926 West Potomac (J. Hammer) 05:25.90 10.2% 00:00.47 05:25.90
35 945 Nutley (B. Valentin) 05:27.05 10.6% 00:01.15 05:27.05
36 929 Lake Braddock (G. Colmenarez) 05:27.14 10.7% 00:00.09 05:27.14
37 956 Kearny (Z. Myers) 05:28.85 11.2% 00:01.71 05:28.85
38 919 Vineland (A. Cerrato) 05:29.79 11.6% 00:00.94 05:29.79
39 950 Lower Merion (Q. Cachon) 05:30.25 11.7% 00:00.46 05:30.25
40 944 Atlantic City (V. Brock) 05:30.42 11.8% 00:00.17 05:30.42
41 935 Charter (A. King) 05:32.84 12.6% 00:02.42 05:32.84
42 946 The Hill School (C. Gorycki) 05:32.99 12.6% 00:00.15 05:32.99
43 947 Rumson-Fair Haven (G. Littman) 05:34.74 13.2% 00:01.75 05:34.74
44 949 Cold Spring Harbor (C. Maggiore) 05:38.44 14.5% 00:03.70 05:38.44
45 937 Woodbridge (T. Suthard) 05:43.13 16.1% 00:04.69 05:43.13
46 941 Arlington (E. Palmiotti) 05:45.65 16.9% 00:02.52 05:45.65
47 933 La Salle (T. Longo) 05:46.41 17.2% 00:00.76 05:46.41
48 961 Horace Mann (A. Culbert) 05:47.14 17.4% 00:00.73 05:47.14
49 938 Briar Woods (K. Long) 05:54.48 19.9% 00:07.34 05:54.48
50 952 Poughkeepsie (I. Nesheiwat) 06:00.57 22.0% 00:06.09 06:00.57
51 962 Wakefield (B. Rafky) 06:08.69 24.7% 00:08.12 06:08.69
52 940 Bonner Prendergast (R. Martin) 06:08.84 24.8% 00:00.15 06:08.84
53 932 Roman Catholic (A. Harville) 06:10.33 25.3% 00:01.49 06:10.33
54 948 Archbishop Carroll (W. Horsell) 06:11.14 25.6% 00:00.81 06:11.14
55 928 Absegami (J. Miller)
Failure to Yield
06:15.34 27.0% 00:04.20 05:45.34 00:30
Visual Results
Apr 25, 2019 3:42:01 AM EDT