2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

02:50 PM: Race 27a Girls Senior Four Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 902 Rumson-Fair Haven (E. Worobel) 05:39.46 05:39.46
2 871 Eustace (D. Eliason) 05:42.09 0.8% 00:02.63 05:42.09
3 858 Absegami (E. Karovic) 05:45.31 1.7% 00:03.22 05:45.31
4 868 Ocean City (F. Kane) 05:48.76 2.7% 00:03.45 05:48.76
5 892 Bishop O'Connell (K. Colevas) 05:48.78 2.7% 00:00.02 05:48.78
6 893 Gloucester (C. Martin) 05:48.81 2.8% 00:00.03 05:48.81
7 862 Peddie (A. Glazer) 05:49.17 2.9% 00:00.36 05:49.17
8 895 Bay Shore (K. Corsini) 05:49.22 2.9% 00:00.05 05:49.22
9 885 Fairfax (J. BAE) 05:51.59 3.6% 00:02.37 05:51.59
10 880 West Springfield (R. Richardson) 05:51.76 3.6% 00:00.17 05:51.76
11 894 National Cathedral (j. messick) 05:55.26 4.7% 00:03.50 05:55.26
12 859 Egg Harbor (A. Hendriks) 05:56.27 5.0% 00:01.01 05:56.27
13 898 Yorktown (T. Bischot) 05:56.65 5.1% 00:00.38 05:56.65
14 860 Blair (E. Kedros) 05:57.68 5.4% 00:01.03 05:57.68
15 857 Bonner Prendergast (C. Savage) 05:58.30 5.5% 00:00.62 05:58.30
16 861 W.T. Woodson (R. Bodrog) 06:00.36 6.2% 00:02.06 06:00.36
17 899 Unionville (M. Welsch) 06:00.36 6.2% 06:00.36
18 879 West Potomac (C. Lane) 06:00.53 6.2% 00:00.17 06:00.53
19 870 Nutley (G. Lentini) 06:01.09 6.4% 00:00.56 06:01.09
20 900 Wakefield (A. Henkle) 06:02.12 6.7% 00:01.03 06:02.12
21 875 Stone Bridge (N. Liston) 06:04.70 7.4% 00:02.58 06:04.70
22 866 North Arlington (B. Wilson) 06:05.06 7.5% 00:00.36 06:05.06
23 863 Oakton (E. Dhue) 06:06.40 7.9% 00:01.34 06:06.40
24 867 Episcopal VA (S. Thomas) 06:06.47 8.0% 00:00.07 06:06.47
25 873 Mount Saint Joseph (E. DeGroat) 06:06.50 8.0% 00:00.03 06:06.50
26 876 Holton-Arms (A. King) 06:08.01 8.4% 00:01.51 06:08.01
27 869 Elizabeth Seton (D. Harder) 06:08.03 8.4% 00:00.02 06:08.03
28 864 The Hun School (J. Szucs) 06:08.20 8.5% 00:00.17 06:08.20
29 904 Ranney (M. Burlington) 06:12.33 9.7% 00:04.13 06:12.33
30 865 Kearny (G. Quingalahua) 06:13.97 10.2% 00:01.64 06:13.97
31 889 Doane Academy (G. Gorman) 06:14.15 10.2% 00:00.18 06:14.15
32 883 Charter (L. Sweeney) 06:15.29 10.6% 00:01.14 06:15.29
33 884 Harriton (M. Ling) 06:16.12 10.8% 00:00.83 06:16.12
34 886 Briar Woods (H. Herbstritt) 06:17.35 11.2% 00:01.23 06:17.35
35 897 Philadelphia City Rowing (C. Bush) 06:17.57 11.2% 00:00.22 06:17.57
36 878 South County (S. Loges) 06:17.99 11.4% 00:00.42 06:17.99
37 881 Owen J Roberts (S. Aguirre) 06:18.35 11.5% 00:00.36 06:18.35
38 896 Niskayuna (H. Raymond) 06:24.73 13.3% 00:06.38 06:24.73
39 903 Thomas Jefferson (D. Lee) 06:28.72 14.5% 00:03.99 06:28.72
40 891 Horace Mann (S. Derecktor) 06:29.41 14.7% 00:00.69 06:29.41
41 874 Roland Park (L. Johnson) 06:30.20 14.9% 00:00.79 06:30.20
42 882 Lower Merion (E. Steinman) 06:31.78 15.4% 00:01.58 06:31.78
43 887 Our Lady of Mercy NJ (E. Lam) 06:33.36 15.9% 00:01.58 06:33.36
44 872 Walter Johnson (A. Phelps) 06:33.40 15.9% 00:00.04 06:33.40
45 901 Institute of Notre Dame (M. Hecker) 06:36.94 16.9% 00:03.54 06:36.94
46 888 Our Lady of Mercy NY (M. Surprise) 06:59.16 23.5% 00:22.22 06:59.16
47 890 Vineland (M. Murie)
Failure to Yield
07:30.69 32.8% 00:31.53 07:00.69 00:30
48 905 Holy Cross (S. Stevens) 07:59.74 41.3% 00:29.05 07:59.74
Visual Results
Apr 18, 2019 10:59:38 AM EDT