2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

02:19 PM: Race 25a Boys Senior Single Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 810 Grimsby (E. McAlpine) 05:19.00 05:19.00
2 811 Strath Haven (E. Subers) 05:26.56 2.4% 00:07.56 05:26.56
3 781 Friends Select (A. Williams III) 05:31.71 4.0% 00:05.15 05:31.71
4 787 Ridgewood (B. Caltavuturo) 05:37.53 5.8% 00:05.82 05:37.53
5 812 Shaker (J. Endler) 05:38.00 6.0% 00:00.47 05:38.00
6 816 Cold Spring Harbor (J. Sepanski) 05:38.62 6.2% 00:00.62 05:38.62
7 804 Niskayuna (L. McGrinder) 05:40.00 6.6% 00:01.38 05:40.00
8 799 Bishop Ireton (M. Gottlieb) 05:41.99 7.2% 00:01.99 05:41.99
9 786 Wakefield (J. Stalica-Galeano) 05:44.65 8.0% 00:02.66 05:44.65
10 782 Germantown Friends (B. Komita Moussa) 05:45.42 8.3% 00:00.77 05:45.42
11 792 Hatboro Horsham (Y. Gilad) 05:47.95 9.1% 00:02.53 05:47.95
12 802 Pine-Richland (B. Harris) 05:49.11 9.4% 00:01.16 05:49.11
13 785 Penn Charter (S. Flemming) 05:51.63 10.2% 00:02.52 05:51.63
14 790 St. Joseph Prep (A. Kuzy) 05:52.22 10.4% 00:00.59 05:52.22
15 809 Bonner Prendergast (B. McElwee) 05:52.43 10.5% 00:00.21 05:52.43
16 801 Gloucester (C. Holland) 05:52.77 10.6% 00:00.34 05:52.77
17 815 Boys' Latin (M. Dogan) 05:54.23 11.0% 00:01.46 05:54.23
18 796 Great Bridge (Z. Driscoll) 05:56.96 11.9% 00:02.73 05:56.96
19 784 Western Albermarle (W. Martin) 05:57.11 11.9% 00:00.15 05:57.11
20 807 Jeb Stuart (P. McGuigan) 05:57.19 12.0% 00:00.08 05:57.19
21 814 Upper Dublin (J. Fernsler) 05:58.49 12.4% 00:01.30 05:58.49
22 791 Bergen Catholic (C. Labozzetta) 06:01.22 13.2% 00:02.73 06:01.22
23 793 Malvern Prep (N. Rubino) 06:03.56 14.0% 00:02.34 06:03.56
24 789 Conestoga (F. Wang) 06:03.66 14.0% 00:00.10 06:03.66
25 813 Kempsville (D. Callahan) 06:06.74 15.0% 00:03.08 06:06.74
26 783 Roman Catholic (T. Goschinski) 06:18.88 18.8% 00:12.14 06:18.88
27 806 St. Peters Prep (A. Applegarth) 06:18.90 18.8% 00:00.02 06:18.90
28 798 Cox (A. Smith) 06:21.20 19.5% 00:02.30 06:21.20
29 805 Hylton (C. Lewis) 06:21.74 19.7% 00:00.54 06:21.74
30 788 Bergen Tech (H. Hoshida) 06:26.58 21.2% 00:04.84 06:26.58
31 800 Springside Chestnut Hill (N. Crane) 06:44.75 26.9% 00:18.17 06:44.75
32 797 Wayne Hills (J. Dawson) 07:05.43 33.4% 00:20.68 07:05.43
33 808 Friends Academy (A. Holmes) 07:08.36 34.3% 00:02.93 07:08.36
34 803 Manhasset (A. Raimondi) 08:21.79 57.3% 01:13.43 08:21.79
35 795 Holy Spirit (J. Zhong) Did Not Finish
36 817 Haddon Twp (P. Revier) Scratch
Visual Results
Jul 20, 2019 7:13:17 AM EDT