2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

11:15 AM: Race 12a Boys Junior Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 435 Chaminade (J. McDonald) 04:30.17 04:30.17
2 427 St. Joseph Prep (C. Sergi) 04:33.93 1.4% 00:03.76 04:33.93
3 429 Montclair (D. Traore) 04:34.63 1.7% 00:00.70 04:34.63
4 431 Gonzaga (N. Tobey) 04:34.90 1.8% 00:00.27 04:34.90
5 453 Moorestown (B. Jones) 04:36.99 2.5% 00:02.09 04:36.99
6 472 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (A. Nadeau) 04:38.70 3.2% 00:01.71 04:38.70
7 461 Langley (P. Halm) 04:40.72 3.9% 00:02.02 04:40.72
8 445 Mainland (E. McGettigan) 04:40.95 4.0% 00:00.23 04:40.95
9 474 Washington-Lee (N. Charles) 04:41.91 4.3% 00:00.96 04:41.91
10 437 St. Peters Prep (S. Phelan) 04:44.89 5.4% 00:02.98 04:44.89
11 428 St. Augustine (B. Hughes) 04:46.41 6.0% 00:01.52 04:46.41
12 433 La Salle (S. Altier) 04:47.19 6.3% 00:00.78 04:47.19
13 465 Unionville (C. Shearer) 04:47.69 6.5% 00:00.50 04:47.69
14 476 The Hun School (T. Pachin) 04:50.47 7.5% 00:02.78 04:50.47
15 478 Briar Woods (G. Verfurth) 04:50.87 7.7% 00:00.40 04:50.87
16 443 Forest Park (J. Stouffer) 04:51.68 8.0% 00:00.81 04:51.68
17 434 Thomas Jefferson (J. Mangrio) 04:52.04 8.1% 00:00.36 04:52.04
18 457 Lawrenceville (N. Vasiliu) 04:52.45 8.2% 00:00.41 04:52.45
19 470 Upper Merion (A. Szerszen) 04:56.48 9.7% 00:04.03 04:56.48
20 479 Blair (B. Dundas) 04:56.73 9.8% 00:00.25 04:56.73
21 436 Christian Brothers (B. Hampton) 04:57.32 10.0% 00:00.59 04:57.32
22 452 Ocean City (B. Mack) 04:57.78 10.2% 00:00.46 04:57.78
23 455 St. Benedict's Prep (P. Jimenez) 04:58.27 10.4% 00:00.49 04:58.27
24 450 Kearny (J. Ramon) 04:58.47 10.5% 00:00.20 04:58.47
25 441 Nutley (J. Maslag) 04:58.62 10.5% 00:00.15 04:58.62
26 451 St. Andrew's (R. Zhang) 04:59.99 11.0% 00:01.37 04:59.99
27 449 Fairfax (A. Hirji) 05:00.60 11.3% 00:00.61 05:00.60
28 462 Haverford (V. McNamara) 05:00.95 11.4% 00:00.35 05:00.95
29 454 Wilson (A. Harris) 05:01.14 11.5% 00:00.19 05:01.14
30 477 Niskayuna (X. Fallone) 05:01.61 11.6% 00:00.47 05:01.61
31 447 South County (T. Lane) 05:02.15 11.8% 00:00.54 05:02.15
32 468 Lake Brantley (S. Terry) 05:03.04 12.2% 00:00.89 05:03.04
33 446 Atlantic City (Y. Parekh) 05:03.16 12.2% 00:00.12 05:03.16
34 442 Walter Johnson (T. Willliams) 05:04.90 12.9% 00:01.74 05:04.90
35 440 Yorktown (J. Lacey) 05:05.80 13.2% 00:00.90 05:05.80
36 456 St. John the Baptist (D. kiley) 05:07.84 13.9% 00:02.04 05:07.84
37 469 Eustace (J. Khalifa) 05:08.69 14.3% 00:00.85 05:08.69
38 475 Our Lady of Lourdes (J. MacKay) 05:09.50 14.6% 00:00.81 05:09.50
39 438 Episcopal PA (S. McGarrity) 05:10.03 14.8% 00:00.53 05:10.03
40 473 Wakefield (A. Lane) 05:10.20 14.8% 00:00.17 05:10.20
41 439 Lower Merion (L. Birch) 05:11.44 15.3% 00:01.24 05:11.44
42 471 W.T. Woodson (E. Kutia) 05:11.71 15.4% 00:00.27 05:11.71
43 464 Philadelphia City Rowing (M. Dawan) 05:13.48 16.0% 00:01.77 05:13.48
44 459 Egg Harbor (R. Rice) 05:13.54 16.1% 00:00.06 05:13.54
45 448 Radnor (J. O'Riordan) 05:17.19 17.4% 00:03.65 05:17.19
46 444 Vineland (M. Bokma) 05:17.89 17.7% 00:00.70 05:17.89
47 458 St. Paul's (D. Mutascio) 05:18.80 18.0% 00:00.91 05:18.80
48 463 Manhasset (C. Caamano) 05:27.96 21.4% 00:09.16 05:27.96
49 432 Woodbridge (S. Sutherland) 05:33.21 23.3% 00:05.25 05:33.21
50 430 Haddonfield (R. Meyer) 05:33.58 23.5% 00:00.37 05:33.58
51 460 The Hill School (T. Stone) 05:38.06 25.1% 00:04.48 05:38.06
52 466 Bishop Ireton (S. Gibbons) 05:48.06 28.8% 00:10.00 05:48.06
53 467 Horace Mann (S. Harris) 05:51.10 30.0% 00:03.04 05:51.10
Visual Results
Apr 25, 2019 1:37:38 PM EDT