2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

10:55 AM: Race 11a Girls Junior Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 396 Holy Spirit (S. Di Ianni) 05:04.98 05:04.98
2 379 Mount Saint Joseph (B. Gallagher) 05:09.19 1.4% 00:04.21 05:09.19
3 420 Niskayuna (L. Hoole) 05:09.47 1.5% 00:00.28 05:09.47
4 406 Philadelphia City Rowing (M. Duignan) 05:10.60 1.8% 00:01.13 05:10.60
5 378 Montclair (W. McClenahan) 05:14.01 3.0% 00:03.41 05:14.01
6 389 Merion Mercy (A. Baccile) 05:14.51 3.1% 00:00.50 05:14.51
7 399 Harriton (T. Haugh) 05:14.69 3.2% 00:00.18 05:14.69
8 388 Wilson (A. Koerner) 05:17.59 4.1% 00:02.90 05:17.59
9 381 Episcopal PA (A. Peyton) 05:18.32 4.4% 00:00.73 05:18.32
10 387 Langley (K. Slade) 05:19.39 4.7% 00:01.07 05:19.39
11 408 TC Williams (H. Parsons) 05:19.53 4.8% 00:00.14 05:19.53
12 405 Walter Johnson (G. Mann) 05:20.85 5.2% 00:01.32 05:20.85
13 416 Lake Braddock (M. Morris) 05:24.84 6.5% 00:03.99 05:24.84
14 392 Nutley (M. Mackle) 05:25.09 6.6% 00:00.25 05:25.09
15 424 W.T. Woodson (E. Field) 05:25.76 6.8% 00:00.67 05:25.76
16 409 Nardin Academy (S. Maggio) 05:26.22 7.0% 00:00.46 05:26.22
17 412 Lyman (M. Schmitz) 05:26.85 7.2% 00:00.63 05:26.85
18 411 Atlantic City (N. Ott) 05:27.52 7.4% 00:00.67 05:27.52
19 418 Cox (C. Brennan) 05:29.81 8.1% 00:02.29 05:29.81
20 419 Sidwell Friends (K. Ogden-Lord) 05:30.04 8.2% 00:00.23 05:30.04
21 394 Blair (A. Bazsa) 05:30.99 8.5% 00:00.95 05:30.99
22 380 Ridgewood (L. Dever) 05:32.03 8.9% 00:01.04 05:32.03
23 385 Lower Merion (K. Stanton) 05:32.20 8.9% 00:00.17 05:32.20
24 402 Vineland (A. Messore) 05:32.73 9.1% 00:00.53 05:32.73
25 415 Our Lady of Mercy NY (H. Karen) 05:34.30 9.6% 00:01.57 05:34.30
26 397 West Potomac (C. Hammer) 05:37.15 10.5% 00:02.85 05:37.15
27 425 Briar Woods (N. Shanley) 05:37.79 10.8% 00:00.64 05:37.79
28 407 Shipley (C. Norris) 05:38.31 10.9% 00:00.52 05:38.31
29 421 Lake Brantley (A. BOMBALIER) 05:38.70 11.1% 00:00.39 05:38.70
30 384 Yorktown (J. Williams) 05:38.76 11.1% 00:00.06 05:38.76
31 414 Eustace (J. Kabakole) 05:40.46 11.6% 00:01.70 05:40.46
32 393 Moorestown (A. Eichhorn) 05:43.25 12.5% 00:02.79 05:43.25
33 391 Owen J Roberts (E. Hughes) 05:43.84 12.7% 00:00.59 05:43.84
34 404 Oakcrest (R. Pagan) 05:44.42 12.9% 00:00.58 05:44.42
35 400 St. John the Baptist (A. seery) 05:44.61 13.0% 00:00.19 05:44.61
36 410 James Madison (K. Wlodychak) 05:45.34 13.2% 00:00.73 05:45.34
37 417 Bishop O'Connell (C. Reing) 05:47.24 13.9% 00:01.90 05:47.24
38 382 Absegami (S. Sandoval) 05:47.71 14.0% 00:00.47 05:47.71
39 386 Manhasset (M. Budis) 05:57.71 17.3% 00:10.00 05:57.71
40 398 St. Andrew's (R. Sin) 05:59.00 17.7% 00:01.29 05:59.00
41 423 Bay Shore (C. Fallon) 06:00.12 18.1% 00:01.12 06:00.12
42 395 Archbishop Carroll (A. Romano) 06:01.42 18.5% 00:01.30 06:01.42
43 401 The Hun School (E. Reynolds) 06:02.84 19.0% 00:01.42 06:02.84
44 403 Egg Harbor (A. Nguyen) 06:04.27 19.4% 00:01.43 06:04.27
45 413 Holton-Arms (M. Harris)
Failure to Yield
06:23.92 25.9% 00:19.65 05:53.92 00:30
46 383 West Springfield (S. Basham) 06:35.31 29.6% 00:11.39 06:35.31
Visual Results
Wed Feb 20 22:50:45 EST 2019