2016 Stotesbury Cup Regatta

08:16 AM: Race 1a Boys Freshman Eight Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 33 St. Joseph Prep (F. Coyne) 04:39.00 04:39.00
2 60 Saratoga (M. Fairley) 04:41.20 0.8% 00:02.20 04:41.20
3 65 Winter Park (J. Fuller) 04:42.34 1.2% 00:01.14 04:42.34
4 44 La Salle (J. Klohoker) 04:48.42 3.4% 00:06.08 04:48.42
5 36 Jesuit College (W. Courtney) 04:48.94 3.6% 00:00.52 04:48.94
6 46 Lawrenceville (D. Irvine) 04:49.48 3.8% 00:00.54 04:49.48
7 48 Washington-Lee (A. Canfield) 04:51.47 4.5% 00:01.99 04:51.47
8 34 Montclair (T. Weil) 04:52.35 4.8% 00:00.88 04:52.35
9 51 Ocean City (M. Yeager) 04:52.43 4.8% 00:00.08 04:52.43
10 40 Gonzaga (M. LesStrang) 04:53.34 5.1% 00:00.91 04:53.34
11 35 Christian Brothers (Z. Kramer) 04:53.47 5.2% 00:00.13 04:53.47
12 64 McLean (S. Pardo) 04:54.14 5.4% 00:00.67 04:54.14
13 39 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (G. Botero) 04:54.31 5.5% 00:00.17 04:54.31
14 37 Chaminade (A. Morledge) 04:54.41 5.5% 00:00.10 04:54.41
15 69 Wilson (E. Klein) 04:55.00 5.7% 00:00.59 04:55.00
16 42 James Madison (C. Mollencop) 04:55.14 5.8% 00:00.14 04:55.14
17 43 St. Albans (S. Namian) 04:55.52 5.9% 00:00.38 04:55.52
18 66 Don Bosco Prep (E. Mortati) 04:56.32 6.2% 00:00.80 04:56.32
19 41 Mainland (R. Silbert) 04:57.07 6.5% 00:00.75 04:57.07
20 45 Whitman (R. Lloyd) 04:59.55 7.4% 00:02.48 04:59.55
21 47 Yorktown (C. Wiese) 05:00.20 7.6% 00:00.65 05:00.20
22 68 DeMatha (K. stewart) 05:02.24 8.3% 00:02.04 05:02.24
23 50 Fordham Prep (C. Kwas) 05:03.17 8.7% 00:00.93 05:03.17
24 53 St. Peters Prep (J. Mcgann) 05:05.00 9.3% 00:01.83 05:05.00
25 54 Thomas Jefferson (A. Kim) 05:06.00 9.7% 00:01.00 05:06.00
26 59 Manhasset (G. Menke) 05:06.84 10.0% 00:00.84 05:06.84
27 67 Bishop O'Connell (S. Madden) 05:07.04 10.1% 00:00.20 05:07.04
28 61 Archbishop Carroll (S. Theroulde) 05:07.34 10.2% 00:00.30 05:07.34
29 55 Oakton (N. Ginsburg) 05:07.92 10.4% 00:00.58 05:07.92
30 49 St. Andrew's (A. Atalay) 05:08.01 10.4% 00:00.09 05:08.01
31 38 St. Augustine (C. Carey) 05:12.01 11.8% 00:04.00 05:12.01
32 71 Belleville (I. Cortes) 05:13.56 12.4% 00:01.55 05:13.56
33 63 Egg Harbor (J. Pickard) 05:19.56 14.5% 00:06.00 05:19.56
34 74 West Springfield (M. Melear) 05:21.43 15.2% 00:01.87 05:21.43
35 58 Woodbridge (B. Kim) 05:24.41 16.3% 00:02.98 05:24.41
36 52 W.T. Woodson (R. Evans) 05:27.33 17.3% 00:02.92 05:27.33
37 57 Moorestown (T. Roman) 05:30.79 18.6% 00:03.46 05:30.79
38 62 Episcopal PA (P. Zirnkilton) 05:30.87 18.6% 00:00.08 05:30.87
39 72 Fairfax (C. Smith) 05:34.31 19.8% 00:03.44 05:34.31
40 70 Cedar Creek (Z. Rose) 05:37.13 20.8% 00:02.82 05:37.13
41 56 Lower Merion (A. Kerekes) 05:37.48 21.0% 00:00.35 05:37.48
42 75 Briar Woods (B. Custer) 05:49.22 25.2% 00:11.74 05:49.22
Visual Results
Apr 25, 2019 3:45:16 AM EDT