2015 Navy Day Regatta

03:10 PM: Race 64 Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 489 La Salle A (J. McCormick) 13:26.27 13:26.27
2 493 Christian Brothers (C. Seebeck) 13:56.30 3.7% 00:30.03 13:56.30
3 492 St. Joseph Prep A (E. Geiger) 13:56.51 3.8% 00:00.21 13:56.51
4 499 Montclair (W. Collins) 14:07.08 5.1% 00:10.57 14:07.08
5 490 PNRA/Mercer A (C. Panfili) 14:22.97 7.0% 00:15.89 14:22.97
6 500 Haddonfield Crew (M. Van Buskirk) 14:28.35 7.7% 00:05.38 14:28.35
7 508 La Salle B (B. Ernst) 14:43.80 9.6% 00:15.45 14:43.80
8 496 Wilmington Youth (M. Williamson) 14:47.38 10.1% 00:03.58 14:47.38
9 511 St. Joseph Prep B (N. Ziemniak) 14:52.75 10.7% 00:05.37 14:52.75
10 494 Radnor A (W. McGee) 14:53.10 10.8% 00:00.35 14:53.10
11 498 St. Augustine A (T. Kolnik) 14:58.11 11.4% 00:05.01 14:58.11
12 512 St. Augustine B (G. Gitto) 14:59.22 11.5% 00:01.11 14:59.22
13 495 Moorestown HS/Rowing (D. Kaye) 15:09.84 12.8% 00:10.62 15:09.84
14 509 PNRA/Mercer B (G. Barthelmes) 15:13.25 13.3% 00:03.41 15:13.25
15 497 Archbishop Carroll (C. Evans) 15:25.39 14.8% 00:12.14 15:25.39
16 503 St. Peters Prep (R. Ramos) 15:34.80 15.9% 00:09.41 15:34.80
17 507 Unionville (I. Quain) 16:24.56 22.1% 00:49.76 16:24.56
18 502 RFH Rowing (E. Osmulski) 16:24.69 22.1% 00:00.13 16:24.69
19 510 Port Rowing B (B. Bosse) 16:26.44 22.3% 00:01.75 16:26.44
20 513 Radnor B (j. cameron) 16:30.99 22.9% 00:04.55 16:30.99
21 491 Port Rowing A (E. Cohen) 16:33.61 23.2% 00:02.62 16:33.61
22 504 Swan Creek RC (B. COOPER) 16:38.34 23.8% 00:04.73 16:38.34
23 506 Concord HS (A. Carvalho) 16:59.19 26.4% 00:20.85 16:59.19
24 515 Radnor C (K. Ryan) 17:09.32 27.7% 00:10.13 17:09.32
25 501 Whitemarsh Boat Club (L. Kiser) 17:13.19 28.1% 00:03.87 17:13.19
26 517 St. Joseph Prep C (a. kuzy) 17:37.93 31.2% 00:24.74 17:37.93
27 516 Port Rowing C (D. Dzwlewicz) 18:15.81 35.9% 00:37.88 18:15.81
28 505 Gunston (N. Wang) 19:00.33 41.4% 00:44.52 19:00.33
29 514 La Salle C (J. Fontana) Scratch
Visual Results
Aug 21, 2019 6:20:37 PM EDT