2014 Navy Day Regatta

03:04 PM: Race 64 Mens HS/Junior JV 8+ Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 593 La Salle A (S. Altier) 13:34.45 13:34.45
2 607 La Salle B (N. Cooper) 14:08.80 4.2% 00:34.35 14:08.80
3 597 PNRA/Mercer A (W. Grimes) 14:16.40 5.2% 00:07.60 14:16.40
4 603 Port Rowing/Long Island RC [Composite] A (A. Small) 14:23.22 6.0% 00:06.82 14:23.22
5 601 Concord HS (J. PFANDER) 14:34.30 7.3% 00:11.08 14:34.30
6 595 St. Joseph Prep A (M. Fedele) 14:35.98 7.6% 00:01.68 14:35.98
7 594 Christian Brothers A (j. wilt)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
14:37.84 7.8% 00:01.86 14:07.84 00:30
8 611 Radnor B (J. Craig) 14:44.34 8.6% 00:06.50 14:44.34
9 610 PNRA/Mercer B (M. Moubarak) 15:02.05 10.8% 00:17.71 15:02.05
10 608 Christian Brothers B (S. Kenney) 15:15.38 12.4% 00:13.33 15:15.38
11 605 Moorestown HS/Rowing A (G. Cline) 15:19.81 12.9% 00:04.43 15:19.81
12 598 Wilmington Youth (J. Kudish) 15:34.94 14.8% 00:15.13 15:34.94
13 609 St. Joseph Prep B (C. Coney)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
15:38.17 15.2% 00:03.23 15:08.17 00:30
14 615 La Salle C (C. Hoekstra) 15:42.85 15.8% 00:04.68 15:42.85
15 596 Haddonfield (A. Coty) 16:07.35 18.8% 00:24.50 16:07.35
16 614 Moorestown HS/Rowing B (J. Miller) 16:25.30 21.0% 00:17.95 16:25.30
17 616 Christian Brothers C (T. O'Boyle) 16:29.86 21.5% 00:04.56 16:29.86
18 613 Unionville B (C. Kelley) 16:32.90 21.9% 00:03.04 16:32.90
19 617 Radnor C (W. Vaughan) 16:33.21 21.9% 00:00.31 16:33.21
20 602 Gunston (T. Hesford)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
16:42.84 23.1% 00:09.63 16:12.84 00:30
21 606 Archbishop Carroll (J. Conners) 16:44.87 23.4% 00:02.03 16:44.87
22 612 Port Rowing B (C. Cullen) 16:58.24 25.0% 00:13.37 16:58.24
23 599 Newport RC (J. Laine) 17:42.68 30.5% 00:44.44 17:42.68
24 619 Radnor D (M. Mancuso) 18:41.34 37.7% 00:58.66 18:41.34
25 600 Radnor A (R. Borowski) Scratch
26 604 Unionville A (T. Thorley) Scratch
27 618 Unionville C (M. Caputo) Scratch
Visual Results
Oct 23, 2019 8:43:15 AM EDT