2014 Navy Day Regatta

02:44 PM: Race 62 Mens HS/Junior 2x Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 534 Crescent A (E. Orts) 14:46.47 14:46.47
2 551 Crescent B (A. Panchella) 14:55.93 1.1% 00:09.46 14:55.93
3 546 TESD A (N. Carlson) 15:12.97 3.0% 00:17.04 15:12.97
4 565 Crescent E (B. Guckin) 15:13.19 3.0% 00:00.22 15:13.19
5 538 Shipley A (D. Ramsey) 15:23.61 4.2% 00:10.42 15:23.61
6 537 Bachelors A (H. Mackenzie) 15:36.15 5.6% 00:12.54 15:36.15
7 541 The Haverford School A (S. Zelov) 15:41.87 6.2% 00:05.72 15:41.87
8 568 Crescent F (M. Dogan) 15:44.13 6.5% 00:02.26 15:44.13
9 545 Cooper TC A (M. Kueny) 15:47.28 6.9% 00:03.15 15:47.28
10 559 TESD B (M. Amsterdam) 15:48.58 7.0% 00:01.30 15:48.58
11 566 Crescent G (J. Meehan) 15:55.40 7.8% 00:06.82 15:55.40
12 536 Springside Chestnut Hill (M. Miller)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
15:59.98 8.3% 00:04.58 15:29.98 00:30
13 544 Port Rowing (A. Bosgang) 16:02.82 8.6% 00:02.84 16:02.82
14 547 Unionville A (C. Wardius) 16:07.31 9.1% 00:04.49 16:07.31
15 562 TESD C (J. Corr) 16:15.44 10.0% 00:08.13 16:15.44
16 549 Fairmount (T. Woodville) 16:30.31 11.7% 00:14.87 16:30.31
17 563 Crescent D (A. Johnston)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
16:31.46 11.8% 00:01.15 16:01.46 00:30
18 564 TESD D (A. Coney) 16:32.85 12.0% 00:01.39 16:32.85
19 539 Haddon Twp A (R. Springer)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
16:36.09 12.4% 00:03.24 16:06.09 00:30
20 543 Friends Academy (J. Zerilli) 16:40.89 12.9% 00:04.80 16:40.89
21 540 Whitemarsh (D. Hopkins) 16:41.87 13.0% 00:00.98 16:41.87
22 535 Newport RC (M. Judd) 16:45.48 13.4% 00:03.61 16:45.48
23 548 Philadelphia City Rowing A (M. Crawford) 16:52.61 14.2% 00:07.13 16:52.61
24 556 Bonner/Prendergast B (B. McElwee) 17:02.84 15.4% 00:10.23 17:02.84
25 554 Haddon Twp B (E. tingley)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
17:10.26 16.2% 00:07.42 16:40.26 00:30
26 552 Bachelors B (T. Jargalsaikhan) 17:19.45 17.3% 00:09.19 17:19.45
27 553 Shipley B (v. salamon)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch Twice
17:37.14 19.3% 00:17.69 16:37.14 01:00
28 567 Crescent H (W. Robb)
Failure to Pass through the Proper Arch
18:39.11 26.2% 01:01.97 18:09.11 00:30
29 558 Cooper TC B (J. Blaker) 20:59.66 42.1% 02:20.55 20:59.66
30 542 Bonner/Prendergast A (P. Martin) Scratch
31 550 St. Joseph Prep (C. WREN) Scratch
32 557 Unionville B (W. Sellers) Scratch
33 561 Crescent C (D. Rostucher) Scratch
Visual Results
Oct 21, 2019 6:09:17 PM EDT