2016 Independence Day Regatta

11:34 AM: Race 41a Womens Junior 2x Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 495 Vesper (R. Pierce) 08:24.33 08:24.33
2 476 Long Island RC (A. Wall) 08:30.76 1.3% 00:06.43 08:30.76
3 482 Atlanta Junior (R. Anderson) 08:32.82 1.7% 00:02.06 08:32.82
4 465 Cambridge (A. Matthes) 08:36.28 2.4% 00:03.46 08:36.28
5 473 RowAmerica-Rye (S. Doyle) 08:36.61 2.4% 00:00.33 08:36.61
6 472 RowAmerica-Rye (M. Corwen) 08:37.74 2.7% 00:01.13 08:37.74
7 468 Cooper TC (M. Koelsch) 08:38.44 2.8% 00:00.70 08:38.44
8 466 Club Regatas (D. Calamo) 08:40.86 3.3% 00:02.42 08:40.86
9 488 Norwalk River (O. bernardini) 08:44.68 4.0% 00:03.82 08:44.68
10 475 Long Island RC (L. Sanchez) 08:51.42 5.4% 00:06.74 08:51.42
11 484 Bachelors (D. Mervine) 08:58.55 6.8% 00:07.13 08:58.55
12 471 Cambridge (M. Mazzio-Manson) 09:01.65 7.4% 00:03.10 09:01.65
13 494 Nereid (I. Feige) 09:01.94 7.5% 00:00.29 09:01.94
14 470 ACRA (T. Khurana) 09:06.88 8.4% 00:04.94 09:06.88
15 474 RowAmerica-Rye (J. Longo) 09:10.54 9.2% 00:03.66 09:10.54
16 497 Vesper (B. Halligan) 09:12.49 9.5% 00:01.95 09:12.49
17 499 Undine (K. Burton) 09:13.19 9.7% 00:00.70 09:13.19
18 492 Whitemarsh (T. Taylor) 09:14.99 10.0% 00:01.80 09:14.99
19 467 Cooper TC (M. Chinnici) 09:16.97 10.4% 00:01.98 09:16.97
20 481 Saugatuck (C. Santry) 09:17.42 10.5% 00:00.45 09:17.42
21 479 City Island (G. Bussey) 09:22.05 11.4% 00:04.63 09:22.05
22 496 Crescent (T. Crosby) 09:22.77 11.6% 00:00.72 09:22.77
23 480 Virginia Beach (C. Brennan) 09:28.43 12.7% 00:05.66 09:28.43
24 489 Norwalk River (M. Cote) 09:28.46 12.7% 00:00.03 09:28.46
25 500 Fairmount (A. Devine) 09:32.95 13.6% 00:04.49 09:32.95
26 493 Bachelors (V. Frusone) 09:42.44 15.5% 00:09.49 09:42.44
27 483 Atlanta Junior (M. Hipp) 09:42.49 15.5% 00:00.05 09:42.49
28 490 Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A. LoCastro) 09:43.67 15.7% 00:01.18 09:43.67
29 486 Lake Quinsigamond (A. McElroy) 09:43.76 15.7% 00:00.09 09:43.76
30 469 Navesink River (D. Albanese) 09:57.54 18.5% 00:13.78 09:57.54
31 491 Rockland RA (S. Carroll) 09:59.18 18.8% 00:01.64 09:59.18
32 501 Crescent (S. Hobson) 11:23.40 35.5% 01:24.22 11:23.40
33 485 Bergen County (S. Ko) Scratch
Visual Results
Wed Feb 20 06:11:18 EST 2019