2016 Independence Day Regatta

11:14 AM: Race 39a Mens Junior 1x Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 447 Bachelors (B. Moussa) 08:18.19 08:18.19
2 418 RowAmerica-Rye (C. Pyne) 08:18.96 0.2% 00:00.77 08:18.96
3 451 Pelham CRA (R. Tupper) 08:21.51 0.7% 00:02.55 08:21.51
4 457 Baltimore (J. Quinn) 08:24.91 1.3% 00:03.40 08:24.91
5 450 RowAmerica-Rye (F. Thomas) 08:24.94 1.4% 00:00.03 08:24.94
6 443 Conshohocken (S. Ward) 08:25.77 1.5% 00:00.83 08:25.77
7 427 Oak Neck Rowing Academy (m. evans) 08:28.08 2.0% 00:02.31 08:28.08
8 419 RowAmerica-Rye (r. telesca) 08:28.48 2.1% 00:00.40 08:28.48
9 449 Capital (H. Hervey) 08:32.62 2.9% 00:04.14 08:32.62
10 431 Litchfield Hills (N. Legendre) 08:32.77 2.9% 00:00.15 08:32.77
11 430 RowAmerica-Greenwich (D. Woo) 08:36.18 3.6% 00:03.41 08:36.18
12 416 Indianapolis RC (J. Sears) 08:36.42 3.7% 00:00.24 08:36.42
13 435 Saugatuck (J. Edwards) 08:37.90 4.0% 00:01.48 08:37.90
14 455 Undine (N. Hannon) 08:39.00 4.2% 00:01.10 08:39.00
15 424 Oak Neck Rowing Academy (B. Annunziato) 08:42.44 4.9% 00:03.44 08:42.44
16 420 Saugatuck (S. Holzhauer) 08:45.14 5.4% 00:02.70 08:45.14
17 452 Crescent (E. Dunbar) 08:45.32 5.4% 00:00.18 08:45.32
18 426 Oak Neck Rowing Academy (T. Russell-Yeh) 08:49.55 6.3% 00:04.23 08:49.55
19 423 North Jersey (E. Walker) 08:52.44 6.9% 00:02.89 08:52.44
20 456 Cambridge (K. Warming) 08:53.17 7.0% 00:00.73 08:53.17
21 439 Saugatuck (J. Pushner) 08:54.68 7.3% 00:01.51 08:54.68
22 422 Bergen County (C. Labozzetta) 08:54.83 7.4% 00:00.15 08:54.83
23 446 Bachelors (S. Glover) 08:55.11 7.4% 00:00.28 08:55.11
24 458 Crescent (P. Zawycky) 08:56.28 7.6% 00:01.17 08:56.28
25 441 Litchfield Hills (D. Mennillo) 08:58.76 8.1% 00:02.48 08:58.76
26 445 Norwalk River (I. Trostle) 08:59.96 8.4% 00:01.20 08:59.96
27 440 Upper River (S. Cressman) 09:01.01 8.6% 00:01.05 09:01.01
28 444 Bachelors (Y. Gilad) 09:01.22 8.6% 00:00.21 09:01.22
29 434 Saugatuck (E. Beg) 09:01.36 8.7% 00:00.14 09:01.36
30 460 Crescent (C. Saunders) 09:04.37 9.3% 00:03.01 09:04.37
31 438 Norwalk River (M. Rauccio) 09:05.02 9.4% 00:00.65 09:05.02
32 432 Saugatuck (A. Bell) 09:07.34 9.9% 00:02.32 09:07.34
33 454 Crescent (B. Neal) 09:08.91 10.2% 00:01.57 09:08.91
34 421 Bergen County (R. Sunden) 09:09.36 10.3% 00:00.45 09:09.36
35 428 Virginia Beach (J. Howells) 09:15.68 11.5% 00:06.32 09:15.68
36 442 Litchfield Hills (P. Fancher) 09:16.43 11.7% 00:00.75 09:16.43
37 437 Norwalk River (J. Cote) 09:16.60 11.7% 00:00.17 09:16.60
38 433 Saugatuck (A. Badeski) 09:18.17 12.0% 00:01.57 09:18.17
39 425 Oak Neck Rowing Academy (K. Dworak) 09:20.16 12.4% 00:01.99 09:20.16
40 462 Crescent (L. Iacovelli) 09:25.21 13.5% 00:05.05 09:25.21
41 429 Virginia Beach (R. Harvey) 09:34.49 15.3% 00:09.28 09:34.49
42 459 Crescent (D. Rostucher) 09:38.74 16.2% 00:04.25 09:38.74
43 448 Bachelors (M. Crawford) 09:42.11 16.8% 00:03.37 09:42.11
44 453 Vesper (D. Hill) 10:03.62 21.2% 00:21.51 10:03.62
45 461 Crescent (K. PERRY) 10:40.47 28.6% 00:36.85 10:40.47
Visual Results
Mon Feb 18 00:52:49 EST 2019