2015 Independence Day Regatta

10:18 AM: Race 41a Womens Junior 2x Heat Top 18 Places to Semi-Finals

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 221 Cooper TC (J. Soper) 07:21.84 07:21.84
2 247 Essex (G. Donabedian) 07:23.81 0.4% 00:01.97 07:23.81
3 231 Maroon Blades (G. Seehaus) 07:24.47 0.6% 00:00.66 07:24.47
4 260 Navesink (E. Miller) 07:26.98 1.2% 00:02.51 07:26.98
5 236 Peconic (S. Sandler) 07:28.88 1.6% 00:01.90 07:28.88
6 223 Vesper (K. Donohue) 07:30.49 2.0% 00:01.61 07:30.49
7 226 Cascadilla (R. Torcivia) 07:32.14 2.3% 00:01.65 07:32.14
8 263 University (K. Maurer) 07:38.64 3.8% 00:06.50 07:38.64
9 240 Norwalk River (N. Partlow) 07:40.32 4.2% 00:01.68 07:40.32
10 255 Cooper TC (M. Koelsch) 07:45.81 5.4% 00:05.49 07:45.81
11 256 Baltimore (S. Petrelli) 07:46.06 5.5% 00:00.25 07:46.06
12 238 Mobjack (L. Thompson) 07:50.95 6.6% 00:04.89 07:50.95
13 234 Philadelphia City Rowing (S. Harris) 07:52.93 7.0% 00:01.98 07:52.93
14 248 Maroon Blades (E. Dwyer) 07:53.78 7.2% 00:00.85 07:53.78
15 251 Fairmount (K. White) 07:54.81 7.5% 00:01.03 07:54.81
16 242 Bachelors (R. Bonner) 07:57.96 8.2% 00:03.15 07:57.96
17 222 Bergen County (C. Diaz) 07:58.27 8.2% 00:00.31 07:58.27
18 235 Baltimore (B. Ripley) 07:58.27 8.2% 07:58.27
19 250 Vesper (S. Stanley) 07:59.33 8.5% 00:01.06 07:59.33
20 258 Mobjack (M. Marbain) 07:59.70 8.6% 00:00.37 07:59.70
21 227 Mobjack (k. james) 08:00.84 8.8% 00:01.14 08:00.84
22 244 Steel City (C. Mellor) 08:00.89 8.8% 00:00.05 08:00.89
23 233 Norwalk River (J. Magnoli) 08:03.99 9.5% 00:03.10 08:03.99
24 237 Conshohocken (C. Kiser) 08:04.21 9.6% 00:00.22 08:04.21
25 225 Vesper (M. Beckman) 08:04.42 9.6% 00:00.21 08:04.42
26 241 Bachelors (J. Axelrod) 08:05.91 10.0% 00:01.49 08:05.91
27 252 Navesink (K. Carroll) 08:09.23 10.7% 00:03.32 08:09.23
28 249 Fairmount (L. Zecca) 08:09.65 10.8% 00:00.42 08:09.65
29 261 Pelham CRA (C. Lillis) 08:12.48 11.5% 00:02.83 08:12.48
30 243 Virginia Beach (A. Herrman) 08:14.38 11.9% 00:01.90 08:14.38
31 232 Undine (C. Savage) 08:17.43 12.6% 00:03.05 08:17.43
32 253 Lake Quinsigamond (E. Mirsky) 08:20.81 13.3% 00:03.38 08:20.81
33 262 Conshohocken (C. McDonald) 08:24.60 14.2% 00:03.79 08:24.60
34 229 ACRA (E. Leonard) 08:31.03 15.7% 00:06.43 08:31.03
35 246 North Jersey (B. Slavin) 08:31.81 15.8% 00:00.78 08:31.81
36 224 Nereid (R. Lapkin) 08:35.43 16.7% 00:03.62 08:35.43
37 254 Bergen County (M. Katsapis) 08:37.53 17.1% 00:02.10 08:37.53
38 239 Cooper TC (A. Verrecchio) 08:44.80 18.8% 00:07.27 08:44.80
39 257 Wilmington (K. Callahan) 09:45.52 32.5% 01:00.72 09:45.52
40 245 Norwalk River (O. Clark) Scratch
Visual Results
May 26, 2019 3:31:25 AM EDT