image/svg+xml

01:30 PM: Race 26C Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1845 Saugatuck Rowing Club A (c. o'brien) 13:52.64 13:52.64
2 1847 Mount Saint Joseph Academy (E. McGreevey) 14:32.63 4.8% 00:39.99 14:32.63
3 1846 Connecticut Boat Club 14:37.03 5.3% 00:04.40 14:37.03
4 1850 Old Dominion Boat Club A (M. Justiniano) 14:39.29 5.6% 00:02.26 14:39.29
5 1849 Thompson Boat Center (M. McEwan) 14:45.92 6.4% 00:06.63 14:45.92
6 1890 Saugatuck Rowing Club B (G. Fox) 14:53.90 7.4% 00:07.98 14:53.90
7 1851 Merion Mercy Academy A (K. Farrell) 14:55.66 7.6% 00:01.76 14:55.66
8 1864 Montclair High School (C. Day) 15:01.35 8.3% 00:05.69 15:01.35
9 1869 Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club (A. Reddish) 15:04.47 8.6% 00:03.12 15:04.47
10 1852 Radnor High School (o. chase) 15:11.90 9.5% 00:07.43 15:11.90
11 1882 RowAmerica Rye 15:14.48 9.8% 00:02.58 15:14.48
12 1855 Manhasset High School (E. Gillis) 15:19.16 10.4% 00:04.68 15:19.16
13 1891 Old Dominion Boat Club B (S. Arnold) 15:20.65 10.6% 00:01.49 15:20.65
14 1861 Glastonbury High School 15:22.60 10.8% 00:01.95 15:22.60
15 1878 Nardin Academy (G. Dietrich) 15:23.28 10.9% 00:00.68 15:23.28
16 1873 Haddonfield Crew Club (E. Kommedal) 15:30.38 11.7% 00:07.10 15:30.38
17 1886 West Side Rowing Club (E. Vicaretti) 15:35.74 12.4% 00:05.36 15:35.74
18 1870 Capital City Rowing (M. Myers) 15:37.65 12.6% 00:01.91 15:37.65
19 1848 Holy Spirit High School (K. Magee) 15:38.82 12.8% 00:01.17 15:38.82
20 1856 St. Mary - Bay View (S. Underwood) 15:42.92 13.2% 00:04.10 15:42.92
21 1880 Branksome Hall (A. Kent) 15:43.24 13.3% 00:00.32 15:43.24
22 1883 Row New York - Manhattan (I. Billinge) 15:45.99 13.6% 00:02.75 15:45.99
23 1866 Port Rowing (D. Vlahos) 15:46.44 13.7% 00:00.45 15:46.44
24 1854 Wilmington Youth (K. Drohan) 15:47.95 13.8% 00:01.51 15:47.95
25 1863 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School (E. Morin) 15:48.42 13.9% 00:00.47 15:48.42
26 1867 Annapolis Junior Rowing (M. Manyin) 15:50.23 14.1% 00:01.81 15:50.23
27 1859 Philadelphia City Rowing (S. Harris) 15:54.24 14.6% 00:04.01 15:54.24
28 1876 Mount St. Mary Academy (A. Miller-Gonzalez) 15:55.91 14.8% 00:01.67 15:55.91
29 1871 Convent of the Sacred Heat (M. Barbosa) 15:56.53 14.9% 00:00.62 15:56.53
30 1862 Our Lady of Mercy High School (A. Seymour) 15:58.11 15.1% 00:01.58 15:58.11
31 1888 Rye High School (L. Pell) 16:02.61 15.6% 00:04.50 16:02.61
32 1887 Absegami High School (e. whitehurst) 16:04.91 15.9% 00:02.30 16:04.91
33 1881 Still Water Rowing Club A (K. Martin) 16:06.88 16.1% 00:01.97 16:06.88
34 1879 Greenwich Academy (A. Raskin) 16:07.27 16.2% 00:00.39 16:07.27
35 1877 St. Anthony's High School (M. Folan) 16:08.41 16.3% 00:01.14 16:08.41
36 1884 Moorestown High School (A. Eichhorn) 16:09.31 16.4% 00:00.90 16:09.31
37 1894 Notre Dame Prep (O. Mihok) 16:13.64 16.9% 00:04.33 16:13.64
38 1889 Bishop O'Connell High School 16:15.73 17.2% 00:02.09 16:15.73
39 1893 Still Water Rowing Club B (L. Negron) 16:18.85 17.6% 00:03.12 16:18.85
40 1874 Norwalk River Rowing Association (V. Markow) 16:22.18 18.0% 00:03.33 16:22.18
41 1895 Archbishop Carroll (M. Greeley) 16:38.80 20.0% 00:16.62 16:38.80
42 1892 Merion Mercy Academy B (C. Perlick) 16:45.44 20.8% 00:06.64 16:45.44
43 1868 Newport Rowing Club (M. Maier) 16:46.31 20.9% 00:00.87 16:46.31
44 1858 Row New York - Queens 16:51.75 21.5% 00:05.44 16:51.75
45 1853 Lower Merion High School (E. Steinman) 17:06.12 23.2% 00:14.37 16:56.12 00:10
46 1865 Harriton Boat Club (T. Haugh) 17:24.64 25.5% 00:18.52 17:24.64
47 1872 Bishop Eustace Prep (D. Eliason) 17:44.51 27.8% 00:19.87 17:44.51
48 1860 St. John's College High School 18:04.96 30.3% 00:20.45 18:04.96
49 1857 Arlington Rowing Association (N. Brown) 19:15.08 38.7% 01:10.12 19:15.08
50 1875 Oakcrest Falcon High School 19:30.98 40.6% 00:15.90 19:30.98
51 1885 Hun School Scratch
Visual Results
Sun Apr 30 10:48:24 EDT 2017