image/svg+xml

01:00 PM: Race 26B Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1807 Brunswick School A (A. Kern) 13:34.19 13:34.19
2 1786 Chaminade High School A (S. McIntyre) 13:48.66 1.8% 00:14.47 13:48.66
3 1818 Montclair High School (W. Collins) 13:48.69 1.8% 00:00.03 13:48.69
4 1775 La Salle College High School B (G. Hamilton) 13:51.75 2.2% 00:03.06 13:51.75
5 1823 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club A (A. Byrdak) 13:55.83 2.7% 00:04.08 13:55.83
6 1815 Chaminade High School B (B. Addeo) 13:57.07 2.8% 00:01.24 13:57.07
7 1783 St. Joseph Prep B (i. burke) 13:57.72 2.9% 00:00.65 13:57.72
8 1798 Christian Brothers Academy (P. Hegel) 13:58.35 3.0% 00:00.63 13:58.35
9 1835 Norwalk River Rowing Association (K. Petreski) 14:00.66 3.3% 00:02.31 14:00.66
10 1803 Thompson Boat Center A 14:03.50 3.6% 00:02.84 14:03.50
11 1778 Fordham Prep A (C. PADILLA) 14:09.37 4.3% 00:05.87 14:09.37
12 1777 Don Bosco Preparatory High School A (G. Rubio) 14:13.68 4.9% 00:04.31 14:13.68
13 1796 Saugatuck Rowing Club (J. Seem) 14:17.10 5.3% 00:03.42 14:17.10
14 1781 Chaminade High School C (J. weggeland) 14:17.24 5.3% 00:00.14 14:17.24
15 1819 Thompson Boat Center B 14:26.72 6.5% 00:09.48 14:26.72
16 1821 Brunswick School B (D. Guadalupe) 14:27.10 6.5% 00:00.38 14:27.10
17 1797 Old Dominion Boat Club B 14:27.51 6.5% 00:00.41 14:27.51
18 1795 Fairfield Prep B (D. chessare) 14:28.27 6.6% 00:00.76 14:28.27
19 1788 Fairfield Prep A (R. Anderson) 14:36.42 7.6% 00:08.15 14:36.42
20 1789 New Canaan High School (R. Gregory) 14:42.70 8.4% 00:06.28 14:42.70
21 1820 Chaminade High School D (R. Herbrich) 14:42.77 8.4% 00:00.07 14:42.77
22 1826 Manhasset High School (A. Raimondi) 14:43.13 8.5% 00:00.36 14:43.13
23 1810 Fairfield Prep C (D. Grabe) 14:45.68 8.8% 00:02.55 14:45.68
24 1791 Mainland Regional High School (E. Hegenbart) 14:49.62 9.3% 00:03.94 14:49.62
25 1785 Port Rowing B (E. Cohen) 14:55.53 10.0% 00:05.91 14:55.53
26 1787 St. Peters Preparatory School B 14:56.31 10.1% 00:00.78 14:56.31
27 1776 La Salle College High School C (T. Kolonis) 14:56.56 10.1% 00:00.25 14:56.56
28 1779 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School B (B. Snow) 14:58.62 10.4% 00:02.06 14:58.62
29 1808 St. Augustine Preparatory High School A (T. Kolnik) 15:01.39 10.7% 00:02.77 15:01.39
30 1831 Annapolis Junior Rowing (S. Bettinger) 15:03.82 11.0% 00:02.43 15:03.82
31 1806 Haddonfield Crew Club A (C. Fagan) 15:07.00 11.4% 00:03.18 15:07.00
32 1830 Rye High School (A. Farres Centeno) 15:07.64 11.5% 00:00.64 15:07.64
33 1833 Treasure Coast Rowing Club (J. Swabb) 15:08.21 11.5% 00:00.57 15:08.21
34 1816 St. John's College High School 15:09.56 11.7% 00:01.35 15:09.56
35 1793 St. Peters Preparatory School A 15:11.52 12.0% 00:01.96 15:11.52
36 1792 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club B (C. Mantione) 15:11.83 12.0% 00:00.31 15:11.83
37 1836 Pine-Richland A (C. Oberst) 15:15.47 12.4% 00:03.64 15:15.47
38 1825 Wilmington Youth (M. Williamson) 15:15.78 12.5% 00:00.31 15:15.78
39 1829 Radnor High School A (W. McGee) 15:17.48 12.7% 00:01.70 15:17.48
40 1813 Moorestown High School (D. Kaye) 15:18.84 12.9% 00:01.36 15:18.84
41 1799 St. Augustine Preparatory High School B (G. Gitto) 15:24.43 13.5% 00:05.59 15:24.43
42 1817 DeMatha Catholic High School (E. Newton) 15:27.53 13.9% 00:03.10 15:27.53
43 1805 St. Joseph Prep A (N. Giangiordano) 15:27.93 14.0% 00:00.40 15:27.93
44 1780 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club C (T. Adami) 15:28.53 14.0% 00:00.60 15:28.53
45 1827 Old Dominion Boat Club A 15:30.41 14.3% 00:01.88 15:30.41
46 1782 Concord High School (W. Lawrence) 15:36.01 15.0% 00:05.60 15:36.01
47 1822 La Salle College High School A (S. Harkins) 15:37.06 15.1% 00:01.05 15:37.06
48 1794 Haddonfield Crew Club B (M. Van Buskirk) 15:46.11 16.2% 00:09.05 15:46.11
49 1800 Don Bosco Preparatory High School B (J. Peticca) 15:46.54 16.3% 00:00.43 15:46.54
50 1812 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School A (S. Murrell) 15:48.04 16.4% 00:01.50 15:48.04
51 1814 Fordham Prep B (J. Ringelstein) 15:49.09 16.6% 00:01.05 15:49.09
52 1790 Arlington Rowing Association (E. Palmiotti) 15:49.31 16.6% 00:00.22 15:49.31
53 1784 Row New York - Manhattan (E. Ogando) 15:49.33 16.6% 00:00.02 15:49.33
54 1828 Unionville High School (C. Shearer) 15:49.36 16.6% 00:00.03 15:49.36
55 1809 St. Peters Preparatory School A 16:07.88 18.9% 00:18.52 16:07.88
56 1801 Rumson-Fair Haven A (E. Osmulski) 16:20.34 20.4% 00:12.46 16:20.34
57 1837 Brighton Rowing Club (C. Mckinzie) 16:23.49 20.8% 00:03.15 16:23.49
58 1802 Radnor High School B (j. cameron) 16:47.64 23.8% 00:24.15 16:47.64
59 1838 Long Island Rowing Club (R. Hughes) 16:51.18 24.2% 00:03.54 16:51.18
60 1811 St. Joseph Prep C (a. kuzy) 17:01.04 25.4% 00:09.86 17:01.04
61 1834 Port Rowing A (M. Nachman) 17:21.32 27.9% 00:20.28 17:21.32
62 1832 Pine-Richland B (I. KOEBNICK) 17:38.06 30.0% 00:16.74 17:38.06
Visual Results
Fri Jun 23 15:04:12 EDT 2017