image/svg+xml

10:45 AM: Race 23B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1459 Connecticut Boat Club 16:21.03 16:21.03
2 1478 Saratoga Rowing Association (S. Los) 16:21.92 0.1% 00:00.89 16:21.92
3 1469 Old Dominion Boat Club (C. Marsh) 16:44.72 2.4% 00:22.80 16:44.72
4 1463 RowAmerica Rye A 16:56.81 3.6% 00:12.09 16:56.81
5 1460 Saugatuck Rowing Club (A. Hogue) 17:20.94 6.1% 00:24.13 17:20.94
6 1464 St. Mary - Bay View (T. Bauer) 17:29.61 7.0% 00:08.67 17:29.61
7 1475 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (j. torch) 17:32.18 7.3% 00:02.57 17:32.18
8 1466 Branksome Hall (P. Graham) 17:35.14 7.6% 00:02.96 17:35.14
9 1473 Our Lady of Mercy High School A (S. Hentschke) 17:36.24 7.7% 00:01.10 17:36.24
10 1484 Rye High School (N. Storey) 17:36.58 7.7% 00:00.34 17:36.58
11 1479 Lower Merion High School (E. Nates) 17:53.67 9.4% 00:17.09 17:53.67
12 1465 Annapolis Junior Rowing A (S. Jacobsen) 17:54.84 9.6% 00:01.17 17:54.84
13 1461 Merion Mercy Academy A (T. Gregitis) 18:08.78 11.0% 00:13.94 18:08.78
14 1481 Montclair High School 18:17.15 11.8% 00:08.37 18:17.15
15 1462 Manhasset High School A (M. Moreira) 18:26.38 12.8% 00:09.23 18:26.38
16 1495 Manhasset High School B (S. Hill) 18:33.14 13.5% 00:06.76 18:33.14
17 1474 Notre Dame Prep A (K. Tincher) 18:34.89 13.6% 00:01.75 18:34.89
18 1498 RowAmerica Rye B 18:51.81 15.4% 00:16.92 18:51.81
19 1487 Wilmington Youth (E. Katz) 18:52.44 15.4% 00:00.63 18:52.44
20 1470 Whitemarsh Boat Club (R. Harris) 18:54.34 15.6% 00:01.90 18:54.34
21 1482 Newport Rowing Club (E. Toy) 18:54.96 15.7% 00:00.62 18:54.96
22 1483 Mainland Regional High School A (M. Copsey) 18:58.81 16.1% 00:03.85 18:58.81
23 1499 Radnor High School B (J. Shi) 19:12.05 17.4% 00:13.24 19:12.05
24 1489 Mount St. Mary Academy (J. McIntyre) 19:22.55 18.5% 00:10.50 19:22.55
25 1493 Our Lady of Mercy High School B (L. Zucaro) 19:24.41 18.7% 00:01.86 19:24.41
26 1490 St. Anthony's High School (I. Castro) 19:26.08 18.9% 00:01.67 19:26.08
27 1488 Unionville High School (K. Heldt) 19:37.55 20.0% 00:11.47 19:37.55
28 1471 Philadelphia City Rowing A (L. Iodice) 19:44.22 20.7% 00:06.67 19:44.22
29 1485 Holy Spirit High School (K. Curran) 19:46.48 20.9% 00:02.26 19:46.48
30 1486 Radnor High School A (K. Bragdon) 19:47.20 21.0% 00:00.72 19:47.20
31 1480 Gunston School (M. Pisapia) 19:48.03 21.1% 00:00.83 19:48.03
32 1491 Merion Mercy Academy B (D. Figueroa) 20:14.77 23.8% 00:26.74 20:14.77
33 1496 Annapolis Junior Rowing B (E. Pigman) 20:18.26 24.2% 00:03.49 20:08.26 00:10
34 1476 Our Lady of Mercy (H. Karen) 20:19.78 24.3% 00:01.52 20:19.78
35 1497 Mainland Regional High School B (M. Heim) 20:27.64 25.1% 00:07.86 20:27.64
36 1468 Churchill Crew (L. Hutton) 20:35.68 26.0% 00:08.04 19:35.68 01:00
37 1467 Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School 20:44.70 26.9% 00:09.02 19:44.70 01:00
38 1494 Notre Dame Prep B (A. Robinson) 21:19.24 30.4% 00:34.54 21:19.24
39 1472 St. John's College High School 22:01.07 34.7% 00:41.83 22:01.07
40 1500 Syosset Rowing Club (D. Chadha) 24:08.02 47.6% 02:06.95 24:08.02
41 1477 Greenwich Academy (G. Ha) Scratch
Visual Results
Mon Aug 21 00:41:17 EDT 2017