image/svg+xml

10:30 AM: Race 23A Mens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1406 St. Joseph Prep A (F. Coyne) 15:15.45 15:15.45
2 1404 Saugatuck Rowing Club (E. Vosper) 15:23.71 0.9% 00:08.26 15:23.71
3 1417 Saratoga Rowing Association A (M. Fairley) 15:25.65 1.1% 00:01.94 15:25.65
4 1422 Norwalk River Rowing Association A (J. Kineon) 15:34.71 2.1% 00:09.06 15:34.71
5 1408 Chaminade High School A (C. Gorton) 15:38.70 2.5% 00:03.99 15:38.70
6 1427 Wilmington Youth (S. Donaldson) 15:48.28 3.6% 00:09.58 15:48.28
7 1423 Brunswick School (W. Gibbons) 15:49.09 3.7% 00:00.81 15:49.09
8 1405 Lower Merion High School (E. Goldstein) 15:49.46 3.7% 00:00.37 15:49.46
9 1409 Rye High School (C. Mullane) 15:52.12 4.0% 00:02.66 15:52.12
10 1425 Boston College High School (L. Leo) 16:16.82 6.7% 00:24.70 16:16.82
11 1446 Saratoga Rowing Association B 16:17.39 6.8% 00:00.57 16:17.39
12 1421 Manhasset High School (G. Menke) 16:20.98 7.2% 00:03.59 16:20.98
13 1419 Treasure Coast Rowing Club (R. Taylor) 16:23.56 7.4% 00:02.58 16:23.56
14 1428 Montclair High School/Montclair Mounties Rowing Club [Composite] (A. Gideon) 16:25.34 7.6% 00:01.78 16:25.34
15 1407 Christian Brothers Academy A 16:25.77 7.7% 00:00.43 16:25.77
16 1447 Christian Brothers Academy B 16:29.87 8.1% 00:04.10 16:29.87
17 1438 Chaminade High School B (J. Plumeri) 16:39.84 9.2% 00:09.97 16:39.84
18 1436 Unionville High School (I. Quain) 16:40.71 9.3% 00:00.87 16:40.71
19 1412 Philadelphia City Rowing (C. Petty-Joyner) 16:44.31 9.7% 00:03.60 16:44.31
20 1415 Port Rowing A (D. Dzwlewicz) 16:48.58 10.2% 00:04.27 16:48.58
21 1411 Moorestown High School (J. Brooks) 16:54.08 10.8% 00:05.50 16:54.08
22 1413 Don Bosco Preparatory High School A (M. Vazquez) 17:05.07 12.0% 00:10.99 17:05.07
23 1418 Fordham Prep A (J. Cunningham) 17:08.72 12.4% 00:03.65 17:08.72
24 1426 Fairfield Prep A 17:20.51 13.7% 00:11.79 17:20.51
25 1434 Concord High School (A. Carvalho) 17:21.15 13.7% 00:00.64 17:21.15
26 1432 The Haverford School (M. Todd) 17:21.94 13.8% 00:00.79 17:21.94
27 1445 Fairfield Prep B 17:29.88 14.7% 00:07.94 17:29.88
28 1420 DeMatha Catholic High School (E. McWithey) 17:40.08 15.8% 00:10.20 17:40.08
29 1435 Radnor High School A (Z. Taylor) 17:43.31 16.2% 00:03.23 17:43.31
30 1439 Norwalk River Rowing Association B (L. Briglin) 17:58.74 17.8% 00:15.43 17:58.74
31 1433 Mainland Regional High School (R. Silbert) 18:02.59 18.3% 00:03.85 18:02.59
32 1410 Annapolis Junior Rowing (W. Williams) 18:03.38 18.3% 00:00.79 18:03.38
33 1440 Fordham Prep B (A. Raimo) 18:07.14 18.8% 00:03.76 18:07.14
34 1444 Port Rowing B (M. Magocsi) 18:07.89 18.8% 00:00.75 18:07.89
35 1450 St. Joseph Prep D (J. Miller) 18:08.66 18.9% 00:00.77 18:08.66
36 1431 Gunston School (N. Wang) 18:11.52 19.2% 00:02.86 18:11.52
37 1429 Churchill Crew/Miontgomery B.C. [Composite] (B. Lloyd) 18:15.09 19.6% 00:03.57 18:15.09
38 1451 Fordham Prep D (J. Lindell) 18:15.63 19.7% 00:00.54 18:15.63
39 1452 Radnor High School B (T. Ciatto) 18:32.23 21.5% 00:16.60 18:32.23
40 1414 St. Peters Preparatory School A 18:41.00 22.5% 00:08.77 18:41.00
41 1442 Don Bosco Preparatory High School B (V. Greco) 18:41.91 22.6% 00:00.91 18:41.91
42 1437 St. Joseph Prep B (R. Calabro) 19:17.19 26.4% 00:35.28 19:17.19
43 1448 St. Joseph Prep C (N. Ziemniak) 19:23.05 27.0% 00:05.86 19:23.05
44 1449 Fordham Prep C (A. Colella) 20:04.49 31.6% 00:41.44 20:04.49
45 1430 St. John's College High School 21:16.41 39.4% 01:11.92 21:16.41
46 1424 St. Anthony's High School A (C. Nugent) 22:53.68 50.1% 01:37.27 22:53.68
47 1443 St. Anthony's High School B (T. Casey) 23:27.67 53.8% 00:33.99 23:27.67
Visual Results
Mon Jun 26 08:07:08 EDT 2017