image/svg+xml

09:40 AM: Race 21A Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1159 St Paul's School Boat Club (B. Woodward-Fisher) 14:40.81 14:40.81
2 1161 Saugatuck Rowing Club A (O. Bub) 14:51.31 1.2% 00:10.50 14:51.31
3 1163 The Lawrenceville School A (H. Evans) 15:04.13 2.6% 00:12.82 15:04.13
4 1219 RowAmerica Rye (A. Rodriguez) 15:18.58 4.3% 00:14.45 15:18.58
5 1162 Christian Brothers Academy A (w. miksic) 15:20.33 4.5% 00:01.75 15:20.33
6 1227 Saugatuck Rowing Club B (B. Wisdom) 15:21.91 4.7% 00:01.58 15:21.91
7 1204 King's College School - Wimbledon (V. Olsen) 15:29.77 5.6% 00:07.86 15:29.77
8 1165 Radnor High School (G. McNicholas) 15:32.94 5.9% 00:03.17 15:32.94
9 1176 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School (C. Bock) 15:34.08 6.0% 00:01.14 15:34.08
10 1181 The Haverford School A (L. Green) 15:35.73 6.2% 00:01.65 15:35.73
11 1170 Port Rowing (A. Bosgang) 15:35.75 6.2% 00:00.02 15:35.75
12 1164 Peddie School A (R. Hamilton) 15:36.36 6.3% 00:00.61 15:36.36
13 1195 Still Water Rowing Club (M. Koeniger) 15:45.37 7.3% 00:09.01 15:45.37
14 1173 La Salle College High School A (A. Olbrich) 15:45.64 7.4% 00:00.27 15:45.64
15 1229 The Haverford School B (C. Delaney) 15:47.92 7.6% 00:02.28 15:47.92
16 1235 Thompson Boat Center B 15:52.68 8.2% 00:04.76 15:52.68
17 1179 Rye High School (T. Clickner) 15:57.29 8.7% 00:04.61 15:57.29
18 1180 Newport Rowing Club A (A. King) 15:57.92 8.8% 00:00.63 15:57.92
19 1168 Pine-Richland A (B. Harris) 15:58.59 8.8% 00:00.67 15:58.59
20 1182 Annapolis Junior Rowing A (M. Baldiswieler) 15:58.99 8.9% 00:00.40 15:58.99
21 1208 Moorestown High School (J. Gaffney) 16:00.04 9.0% 00:01.05 16:00.04
22 1209 Concord High School (J. Pfander) 16:03.38 9.4% 00:03.34 16:03.38
23 1210 St. Joseph Prep 16:04.08 9.5% 00:00.70 16:04.08
24 1201 Cooper Training Center (J. Raab) 16:05.12 9.6% 00:01.04 16:05.12
25 1252 Long Island Rowing Club B (T. clement) 16:08.46 10.0% 00:03.34 16:08.46
26 1225 Lower Merion High School B (M. Koerner) 16:09.27 10.0% 00:00.81 16:09.27
27 1215 St. Peters Preparatory School A (M. Chester) 16:13.45 10.5% 00:04.18 16:13.45
28 1221 The Lawrenceville School B (O. Malle) 16:16.05 10.8% 00:02.60 16:16.05
29 1160 Norwalk River Rowing Association A (K. Lenihan) 16:19.09 11.2% 00:03.04 16:19.09
30 1220 Christian Brothers Academy B (J. Blakeslee) 16:20.97 11.4% 00:01.88 16:20.97
31 1166 Fairmount Rowing Association (W. Purtill) 16:22.89 11.6% 00:01.92 16:22.89
32 1194 Philadelphia City Rowing B (M. harte) 16:23.11 11.6% 00:00.22 16:23.11
33 1178 Wilmington Youth A (D. Nichols) 16:23.95 11.7% 00:00.84 16:23.95
34 1175 DeMatha Catholic High School A (R. Moran) 16:24.06 11.7% 00:00.11 16:24.06
35 1184 Gunston School (B. Jones) 16:25.50 11.9% 00:01.44 16:25.50
36 1242 Christian Brothers Academy C (M. Cofone) 16:25.77 11.9% 00:00.27 16:25.77
37 1171 Thompson Boat Center A 16:25.83 11.9% 00:00.06 16:25.83
38 1245 St. Peters Preparatory School C 16:27.34 12.1% 00:01.51 16:27.34
39 1223 Peddie School B (C. King) 16:31.97 12.6% 00:04.63 16:31.97
40 1207 St. John's College High School A 16:32.21 12.6% 00:00.24 16:32.21
41 1205 Sebastian River High School (L. Johnson) 16:36.30 13.1% 00:04.09 16:36.30
42 1203 Arlington Rowing Association (E. Palmiotti) 16:40.16 13.6% 00:03.86 16:40.16
43 1246 Christian Brothers Academy D (K. Wicklund) 16:42.43 13.8% 00:02.27 16:42.43
44 1243 Thompson Boat Center C 16:42.60 13.8% 00:00.17 16:42.60
45 1187 Churchill Crew (B. Clarke) 16:43.03 13.9% 00:00.43 16:43.03
46 1218 St. Augustine Preparatory High School (J. LaBarth) 16:47.02 14.3% 00:03.99 16:47.02
47 1172 West Side Rowing Club (H. Brown) 16:49.91 14.7% 00:02.89 16:49.91
48 1167 Bishop Eustace Prep A (J. propp) 16:53.61 15.1% 00:03.70 16:53.61
49 1224 Pine-Richland B (C. Oberst) 16:53.64 15.1% 00:00.03 16:53.64
50 1192 Bergen County Rowing Academy (C. Labozzetta) 16:54.24 15.1% 00:00.60 16:54.24
51 1206 Unionville High School A (C. Shearer) 16:58.17 15.6% 00:03.93 16:58.17
52 1183 Philadelphia City Rowing A (J. Cartagena) 16:58.80 15.7% 00:00.63 16:58.80
53 1200 Advanced Community Rowing Association (R. McNichol) 17:02.59 16.1% 00:03.79 17:02.59
54 1238 St. Peters Preparatory School B 17:03.11 16.2% 00:00.52 17:03.11
55 1214 Harriton Boat Club A (C. Hoehn) 17:03.90 16.2% 00:00.79 17:03.90
56 1230 La Salle College High School B (J. McCormick) 17:04.10 16.3% 00:00.20 17:04.10
57 1217 Montclair High School (C. Kaloudis) 17:12.10 17.2% 00:08.00 17:12.10
58 1199 Cedar Creek High School (D. Disbrow) 17:13.57 17.3% 00:01.47 17:13.57
59 1241 DeMatha Catholic High School C (A. Lesiw) 17:16.43 17.7% 00:02.86 17:16.43
60 1226 Newport Rowing Club B (O. King) 17:16.72 17.7% 00:00.29 17:16.72
61 1174 Old Dominion Boat Club A 17:18.14 17.9% 00:01.42 17:18.14
62 1232 Norwalk River Rowing Association B (L. Redpath) 17:19.78 18.0% 00:01.64 17:19.78
63 1193 Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (C. Lichterman) 17:26.75 18.8% 00:06.97 17:26.75
64 1240 Peddie School C (M. Kim) 17:36.77 20.0% 00:10.02 17:36.77
65 1191 Upper Merion High School (J. McNally) 17:39.04 20.2% 00:02.27 17:39.04
66 1196 Sagamore Rowing Association (J. Tabone) 17:50.35 21.5% 00:11.31 17:50.35
67 1198 Rumson-Fair Haven (B. Edwards) 17:55.19 22.1% 00:04.84 17:55.19
68 1236 Unionville High School B (M. Varallo) 17:55.32 22.1% 00:00.13 17:55.32
69 1228 Bishop O'Connell High School B 17:56.22 22.2% 00:00.90 17:56.22
70 1237 St. John's College High School B 17:58.59 22.5% 00:02.37 17:58.59
71 1250 Archbishop Carroll (L. Mason) 18:00.68 22.7% 00:02.09 18:00.68
72 1231 Wilmington Youth B (M. Williamson) 18:02.76 22.9% 00:02.08 18:02.76
73 1251 Long Island Rowing Club B (P. Kennedy) 18:03.34 23.0% 00:00.58 18:03.34
74 1222 DeMatha Catholic High School B (R. Allen) 18:11.45 23.9% 00:08.11 18:11.45
75 1248 Harriton Boat Club B (J. Schlicter) 18:16.78 24.5% 00:05.33 18:16.78
76 1189 Doane Academy (B. Stiles) 18:21.23 25.0% 00:04.45 18:21.23
77 1233 Bishop Eustace Prep B (M. Bifulco) 18:28.62 25.9% 00:07.39 18:28.62
78 1244 Newport Rowing Club C (C. Kopecki) 18:33.62 26.4% 00:05.00 18:33.62
79 1197 Oakcrest Falcon High School (A. Groff) 18:39.97 27.2% 00:06.35 18:39.97
80 1177 Manhasset High School (L. Mancuso) 18:51.23 28.4% 00:11.26 18:51.23
81 1188 Lower Merion High School A (M. Ginder) 19:20.26 31.7% 00:29.03 19:20.26
82 1234 Annapolis Junior Rowing B (S. Bettinger) 19:39.16 33.9% 00:18.90 19:39.16
83 1212 Washington Rowing School (A. Green) 19:47.83 34.9% 00:08.67 19:47.83
84 1169 Long Island Rowing Club A (A. Koch) Scratch
85 1185 Chaminade High School Scratch
86 1186 Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] Scratch
87 1216 Bishop O'Connell High School A Scratch
88 1247 DeMatha Catholic High School D (G. Brown) Scratch
89 1249 Syosset Rowing Club Scratch
Visual Results
Mon Aug 21 00:40:39 EDT 2017