image/svg+xml

09:00 AM: Race 19D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Handicap Penalty
1 1096 Rockford (R. Anderson) 17:50.25 18:25.75 00:35.50
2 1080 Unaff. (USA) (A. Nelson) 18:25.52 3.3% 00:35.27 19:01.02 00:35.50
3 1095 Narragansett Boat Club (A. Washburn) 18:29.29 3.6% 00:03.77 18:42.89 00:13.60
4 1079 Vesper Boat Club (D. Vreugdenhil) 18:30.83 3.8% 00:01.54 19:14.03 00:43.20
5 1105 Montreal Rowing Club (H. Treffeisen) 18:42.74 4.9% 00:11.91 20:44.24 02:01.50
6 1081 Potomac Boat Club (C. Selden) 18:44.42 5.1% 00:01.68 19:05.12 00:20.70
7 1099 St. Catharines Rowing Club (B. Thorne) 18:45.19 5.1% 00:00.77 18:58.79 00:13.60
8 1083 GMS Rowing (M. Verlin) 18:46.90 5.3% 00:01.71 19:14.90 00:28.00
9 1094 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (J. Oliver) 19:06.97 7.2% 00:20.07 19:27.67 00:20.70
10 1089 Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D. Krmpotich) 19:07.81 7.2% 00:00.84 19:07.81
11 1093 Unaff. (USA) (S. Sepe) 19:09.64 7.4% 00:01.83 19:45.14 00:35.50
12 1102 Cambridge Boat Club (H. Hamilton) 19:15.12 7.9% 00:05.48 21:07.12 01:52.00
13 1100 Bachelors Barge Club (D. Greenspan) 19:28.01 9.1% 00:12.89 19:28.01
14 1085 Potomac Boat Club (E. Ryan) 19:49.53 11.1% 00:21.52 20:03.13 00:13.60
15 1109 University Barge Club (H. Bodek) 20:10.89 13.1% 00:21.36 20:17.59 00:06.70
16 1086 Fairmount Rowing Association (J. Willemin) 20:15.38 13.6% 00:04.49 20:28.98 00:13.60
17 1097 Navesink River Rowing (c. blessing) 20:18.11 13.8% 00:02.73 21:17.31 00:59.20
18 1090 Vesper Boat Club (T. Simon) 20:23.34 14.3% 00:05.23 20:36.94 00:13.60
19 1091 Merrimac River Rowing Association (t. wheatley) 20:39.88 15.8% 00:16.54 20:53.08 00:43.20 00:30
20 1107 Detroit Boat Club (W. Maher) 20:48.06 16.6% 00:08.18 21:54.06 01:16.00 00:10
21 1108 Nereid Boat Club (D. Boydston) 21:04.69 18.2% 00:16.63 21:11.39 00:06.70
22 1084 Unaff. (USA) (F. Chernoff) 21:18.50 19.5% 00:13.81 21:39.20 00:20.70
23 1103 Bachelors Barge Club (M. Levy) 21:50.92 22.5% 00:32.42 23:15.62 01:24.70
24 1101 Baltimore Rowing Club (W. Cesewski) 22:08.16 24.1% 00:17.24 23:31.76 01:33.60 00:10
25 1106 Nereid Boat Club (E. Avizov) 23:11.36 30.0% 01:03.20 25:22.56 02:11.20
26 1087 Vesper Boat Club (M. Kremer) 23:36.11 32.3% 00:24.75 23:44.11 00:28.00 00:20
27 1082 Stanford Rowing Center (G. Duesdieker) 29:02.88 62.8% 05:26.77 29:02.88
28 1104 Unaff. (USA) (S. Killen) Scratch
Visual Results
Sun Aug 20 20:48:41 EDT 2017