Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

02:00 PM: Race 26C Womens HS Eights (Varsity) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1469 Saugatuck A (G. Esse) 14:03.25 14:03.25
2 1470 Connecticut A (K. Squitieri) 14:26.18 2.7% 00:22.93 14:26.18
3 1471 Mount Saint Joseph A (S. Eble) 14:37.38 4.0% 00:11.20 14:37.38
4 1475 Holy Spirit (A. Reale) 14:38.13 4.1% 00:00.75 14:38.13
5 1474 TBC Racing (M. Dail) 14:40.08 4.4% 00:01.95 14:40.08
6 1472 Old Dominion A (J. Willis) 14:40.44 4.4% 00:00.36 14:40.44
7 1507 Saugatuck B (G. Fox) 14:47.92 5.3% 00:07.48 14:47.92
8 1473 Merion Mercy A (S. Maurer) 14:49.57 5.5% 00:01.65 14:49.57
9 1478 Resilient RC (S. Chenen) 15:03.19 7.1% 00:13.62 15:03.19
10 1476 Radnor (G. Logioia) 15:12.60 8.2% 00:09.41 15:12.60
11 1480 Pittsford Crew (C. Kilmer) 15:14.51 8.5% 00:01.91 15:14.51
12 1496 Montclair (E. Levendosky) 15:15.27 8.5% 00:00.76 15:15.27
13 1511 Merion Mercy B (E. Parker) 15:17.77 8.8% 00:02.50 15:17.77
14 1479 RNY - Manhattan (E. Knox) 15:35.46 10.9% 00:17.69 15:35.46
15 1505 Capital City (S. Rutten) 15:35.52 10.9% 00:00.06 15:35.52
16 1508 Connecticut B (C. Kelley) 15:36.84 11.1% 00:01.32 15:36.84
17 1502 St. Mary - Bay View (L. Harkin) 15:37.74 11.2% 00:00.90 15:37.74
18 1515 Bonner/Prendergast (C. McDonald) 15:48.39 12.5% 00:10.65 15:48.39
19 1499 Manhasset (M. Diskin) 15:50.08 12.7% 00:01.69 15:50.08
20 1483 West Side (C. Cotter) 15:50.15 12.7% 00:00.07 15:50.15
21 1489 Mercy Crew- Rochester (A. Hodge) 15:50.74 12.7% 00:00.59 15:50.74
22 1490 RNY - Queens (B. Davila) 15:54.21 13.2% 00:03.47 15:54.21
23 1509 Mount Saint Joseph C (B. McMahon) 15:55.02 13.3% 00:00.81 15:55.02
24 1482 Wilmington Youth (M. Cann) 16:08.66 14.9% 00:13.64 16:08.66
25 1510 Old Dominion B (N. Magallon) 16:08.84 14.9% 00:00.18 16:08.84
26 1506 Greenwich Academy (R. Bohbot) 16:10.57 15.1% 00:01.73 16:10.57
27 1500 Owen J Roberts (C. Hills) 16:11.86 15.3% 00:01.29 16:11.86
28 1492 WJ Crew (K. Porter) 16:15.91 15.7% 00:04.05 16:15.91
29 1484 Convent of the Sacred Hea (S. Browne) 16:19.02 16.1% 00:03.11 16:19.02
30 1495 Wilson HS (M. Bass) 16:19.09 16.1% 00:00.07 16:19.09
31 1486 Haddonfield A (E. Kommedal) 16:21.50 16.4% 00:02.41 16:21.50
32 1488 Philadelphia City Rowing (D. Nemati) 16:23.64 16.6% 00:02.14 16:23.64
33 1485 Nardin Academy Crew (E. Salerno) 16:26.26 17.0% 00:02.62 16:26.26
34 1498 Brighton RC (C. Garth) 16:27.85 17.1% 00:01.59 16:27.85
35 1481 Annapolis Junior Rowing (M. Manyin) 16:28.22 17.2% 00:00.37 16:28.22
36 1516 Atlantic City (A. Gragg) 16:28.67 17.2% 00:00.45 16:28.67
37 1503 Bishop O'Connell (K. Colevas) 16:33.83 17.9% 00:05.16 16:33.83
38 1493 Newport RC (M. Mejia) 16:38.19 18.4% 00:04.36 16:38.19
39 1494 Lower Merion (S. Jenssen) 16:43.43 19.0% 00:05.24 16:43.43
40 1497 Egg Harbor A (R. Suthard) 16:45.13 19.2% 00:01.70 16:45.13
41 1514 Merion Mercy C (K. Derewicz) 16:45.72 19.3% 00:00.59 16:45.72
42 1501 Hun (S. Rossien) 16:47.01 19.4% 00:01.29 16:47.01
43 1487 Archbishop Carroll (C. O'Sullivan) 17:21.80 23.5% 00:34.79 17:21.80
44 1513 Egg Harbor B (H. McGovern) 17:32.52 24.8% 00:10.72 17:32.52
45 1512 Haddonfield B (A. Palavage) 17:59.54 28.0% 00:27.02 17:59.54
46 1491 Moorestown HS/Rowing (M. Regan) 18:07.39 29.0% 00:07.85 18:07.39
47 1517 Port Rowing (A. Gregus) Did Not Finish
Visual Results
Sat Dec 16 00:04:15 EST 2017