Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

01:40 PM: Race 26A Mens HS Eights (Varsity) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1366 BSBC (W. Bass) 12:57.49 12:57.49
2 1378 St. Joseph Prep A (S. Gennaro) 13:05.50 1.0% 00:08.01 13:05.50
3 1365 Saugatuck A (G. Steffen) 13:16.46 2.4% 00:10.96 13:16.46
4 1372 TBC Racing (J. Young) 13:16.86 2.5% 00:00.40 13:16.86
5 1375 Fordham Prep A (M. Ptucha) 13:21.07 3.0% 00:04.21 13:21.07
6 1402 Saugatuck B (J. Snedaker) 13:22.95 3.3% 00:01.88 13:22.95
7 1392 Shiplake (T. Berkley) 13:29.34 4.1% 00:06.39 13:29.34
8 1393 St Edward's (S. Gillingham) 13:30.66 4.3% 00:01.32 13:30.66
9 1411 St. Joseph Prep C (M. Ix) 13:30.82 4.3% 00:00.16 13:30.82
10 1364 La Salle A (V. Armetta) 13:31.04 4.3% 00:00.22 13:31.04
11 1370 Haddonfield A (P. Hurd) 13:31.16 4.3% 00:00.12 13:31.16
12 1367 Montclair (H. Pew) 13:32.96 4.6% 00:01.80 13:32.96
13 1387 Chaminade A (L. McLoughlin) 13:34.22 4.7% 00:01.26 13:34.22
14 1390 Brighton RC (C. Mckinzie) 13:35.91 4.9% 00:01.69 13:35.91
15 1379 Old Dominion (A. Guynn) 13:37.11 5.1% 00:01.20 13:37.11
16 1369 Christian Brothers A (D. Adams) 13:38.37 5.3% 00:01.26 13:38.37
17 1373 Pittsford Crew (T. Bauma) 13:43.37 5.9% 00:05.00 13:43.37
18 1380 Moorestown HS/Rowing (J. Gaffney) 13:46.00 6.2% 00:02.63 13:46.00
19 1374 St. Augustine A (M. Oakley) 13:47.24 6.4% 00:01.24 13:47.24
20 1400 DeMatha (R. Moran) 13:48.55 6.6% 00:01.31 13:48.55
21 1397 St Paul's (M. Hughes) 13:48.77 6.6% 00:00.22 13:48.77
22 1398 Rye HS A (K. Mueller) 13:49.97 6.7% 00:01.20 13:49.97
23 1408 St. Joseph Prep B (A. DiPrinzio) 13:52.52 7.1% 00:02.55 13:52.52
24 1394 Abingdon A (T. Digby) 13:53.60 7.2% 00:01.08 13:53.60
25 1382 Eustace (A. Zimmermann) 13:55.67 7.5% 00:02.07 13:55.67
26 1410 Rye HS B (T. Mechem) 13:58.41 7.8% 00:02.74 13:58.41
27 1412 Chaminade C (B. Annunziato) 14:01.63 8.2% 00:03.22 14:01.63
28 1405 Resilient RC B (F. Dipert) 14:02.69 8.4% 00:01.06 14:02.69
29 1385 West Side (D. Gee) 14:03.03 8.4% 00:00.34 14:03.03
30 1403 Christian Brothers B (D. Vassallo) 14:03.12 8.4% 00:00.09 14:03.12
31 1409 Chaminade B (M. Carolan) 14:03.81 8.5% 00:00.69 14:03.81
32 1371 Resilient RC A (S. Meiller) 14:05.59 8.8% 00:01.78 14:05.59
33 1368 Annapolis Junior Rowing (M. Baldiswieler) 14:08.61 9.1% 00:03.02 14:08.61
34 1401 La Salle B (C. Hoekstra) 14:17.11 10.2% 00:08.50 14:17.11
35 1388 Wilson HS (N. Swanson Hutchison) 14:21.16 10.8% 00:04.05 14:21.16
36 1399 Pine-Richland (M. Coholich) 14:21.69 10.8% 00:00.53 14:21.69
37 1376 WJ Crew (S. Lupo) 14:24.72 11.2% 00:03.03 14:24.72
38 1391 Don Bosco (J. Perez) 14:25.02 11.3% 00:00.30 14:25.02
39 1381 RNY - Manhattan (R. Pantaleon) 14:31.56 12.1% 00:06.54 14:31.56
40 1414 Port Rowing (A. Small) 14:32.73 12.2% 00:01.17 14:32.73
41 1384 Archbishop Carroll (L. Mason) 14:38.76 13.0% 00:06.03 14:38.76
42 1406 St. Augustine B (H. Wilbraham) 14:44.75 13.8% 00:05.99 14:44.75
43 1413 Radnor (R. Borowski) 14:49.51 14.4% 00:04.76 14:49.51
44 1395 Egg Harbor (G. Diggins) 15:01.25 15.9% 00:11.74 15:01.25
45 1383 Wilmington Youth (D. Nichols) 15:03.44 16.2% 00:02.19 15:03.44
46 1377 Newport RC (W. Swartz) 15:12.85 17.4% 00:09.41 15:12.85
47 1389 Owen J Roberts (C. Kovach) 15:43.06 21.3% 00:30.21 15:43.06
48 1407 Abingdon B (G. Screaton) 15:52.80 22.5% 00:09.74 15:52.80
49 1386 Lower Merion (A. Trainer) 15:55.63 22.9% 00:02.83 15:55.63
Visual Results
Fri Jun 23 15:06:01 EDT 2017