Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

11:30 AM: Race 23A Mens HS Eights (Frosh/Novice) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1164 Saugatuck (W. Van Buren) 14:13.79 14:13.79
2 1163 Lower Merion (L. Elwood) 14:49.12 4.1% 00:35.33 14:49.12
3 1189 St. Joseph Prep (E. Gallagher) 15:06.90 6.2% 00:17.78 15:06.90
4 1167 Manhasset A (S. FOGLIO) 15:13.94 7.0% 00:07.04 15:13.94
5 1158 Christian Brothers A (S. Kenney) 15:15.18 7.2% 00:01.24 15:15.18
6 1160 Chaminade A (J. Karen) 15:15.73 7.3% 00:00.55 15:15.73
7 1181 Rye HS B (A. Farres Centeno) 15:29.45 8.9% 00:13.72 15:29.45
8 1161 Annapolis Junior Rowing (N. Strang) 15:43.55 10.5% 00:14.10 15:43.55
9 1171 Moorestown HS/Rowing (G. Cline) 15:53.05 11.6% 00:09.50 15:53.05
10 1170 Philadelphia City Rowing A (W. Stocovaz) 16:13.10 14.0% 00:20.05 16:13.10
11 1178 Christian Brothers B (T. O'Boyle) 16:28.21 15.7% 00:15.11 16:28.21
12 1187 Port Rowing (C. Cullen) 16:33.35 16.3% 00:05.14 16:33.35
13 1186 Fordham Prep C (M. Zimmer) 16:36.78 16.7% 00:03.43 16:36.78
14 1169 Norwalk River A (K. Lenihan) 16:41.40 17.3% 00:04.62 16:41.40
15 1176 DeMatha A (M. Hunt) 16:46.62 17.9% 00:05.22 16:46.62
16 1791 Unionville A (J. Lehmann) 16:46.90 17.9% 00:00.28 16:46.90
17 1162 Fordham Prep A (C. PADILLA) 16:57.03 19.1% 00:10.13 16:57.03
18 1157 Don Bosco A (M. Mostafa) 17:00.41 19.5% 00:03.38 17:00.41
19 1174 Gunston (T. Hesford) 17:01.55 19.6% 00:01.14 17:01.55
20 1182 Chaminade B (M. Dapcic) 17:03.47 19.9% 00:01.92 17:03.47
21 1168 Churchill Crew (J. Goldstein) 17:09.31 20.6% 00:05.84 17:09.31
22 1172 Rye HS A (J. Cronin) 17:14.20 21.1% 00:04.89 17:14.20
23 1173 Pine-Richland (T. Rowlands) 17:18.87 21.7% 00:04.67 17:18.87
24 1177 Don Bosco B (E. Scimeca) 17:27.67 22.7% 00:08.80 17:27.67
25 1188 Radnor (M. Mancuso) 17:32.34 23.3% 00:04.67 17:32.34
26 1159 Whitemarsh (J. Simms) 17:32.87 23.3% 00:00.53 17:32.87
27 1175 Newport RC (J. Laine) 17:51.30 25.5% 00:18.43 17:51.30
28 1184 Fordham Prep B (J. McHugh) 17:59.58 26.4% 00:08.28 17:59.58
29 1165 Long Island RC (z. bloomstein) Scratch
30 1166 Newburgh (T. Kubo) Scratch
31 1179 DeMatha B (D. Culler) Scratch
32 1180 Manhasset B (T. Qiu) Scratch
33 1185 Unionville B (M. Caputo) Scratch
Visual Results
Thu Apr 27 14:34:44 EDT 2017