Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

09:40 AM: Race 04B Womens Championship Fours w/Cox Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 179 Princeton A (J. Hackett) 16:00.65 16:00.65
2 160 Duquesne University A (G. Swabe) 16:16.33 1.6% 00:15.68 16:16.33
3 192 Old Dominion - Women B (K. Stephan) 16:16.96 1.7% 00:00.63 16:16.96
4 162 Old Dominion - Women A (M. Jory) 16:19.91 2.0% 00:02.95 16:19.91
5 176 West Point A (A. Rapp) 16:43.79 4.5% 00:23.88 16:43.79
6 201 Old Dominion - Women C (J. Donlan) 16:48.91 5.0% 00:05.12 16:48.91
7 163 Temple A (L. Papaleo) 16:49.57 5.1% 00:00.66 16:49.57
8 190 Duquesne University B (M. Starczewski) 16:56.26 5.8% 00:06.69 16:56.26
9 178 Undine (A. Egge) 17:03.03 6.5% 00:06.77 17:03.03
10 174 Wilmington (J. Gorcyca) 17:05.35 6.7% 00:02.32 17:05.35
11 198 Princeton B (G. Miles) 17:12.25 7.5% 00:06.90 17:12.25
12 203 Old Dominion - Women D (M. Fruetel) 17:15.12 7.8% 00:02.87 17:15.12
13 200 Duquesne University C (M. Keenoy) 17:16.44 7.9% 00:01.32 17:16.44
14 191 Holy Cross B (L. Yacobucci) 17:18.96 8.2% 00:02.52 17:18.96
15 197 University B (M. Mcdevitt) 17:26.92 9.0% 00:07.96 17:26.92
16 193 Temple B (K. Dorney) 17:27.97 9.1% 00:01.05 17:27.97
17 180 St. Josephs A (a. mcevoy) 17:34.72 9.8% 00:06.75 17:34.72
18 194 West Point B (E. Spell) 17:37.04 10.0% 00:02.32 17:37.04
19 196 Carnegie Mellon B (A. Meyer) 17:44.74 10.8% 00:07.70 17:44.74
20 164 Bryant A (O. Rustic) 17:47.36 11.1% 00:02.62 17:47.36
21 202 St. Josephs C (a. varghese) 17:50.38 11.4% 00:03.02 17:50.38
22 172 La Salle (T. Puhalski) 17:55.21 11.9% 00:04.83 17:55.21
23 168 St. John Fisher College Rowing (N. Vainauskas) 17:56.72 12.1% 00:01.51 17:56.72
24 177 Wharton (E. McCormick) 17:58.55 12.3% 00:01.83 17:58.55
25 161 Holy Cross A (B. Carey) 18:02.93 12.7% 00:04.38 18:02.93
26 166 Philadelphia (R. Soroka) 18:03.94 12.8% 00:01.01 18:03.94
27 165 Villanova (J. Denning) 18:04.73 12.9% 00:00.79 18:04.73
28 187 Delaware - Women (D. Cirelli) 18:06.50 13.1% 00:01.77 18:06.50
29 175 University A (B. Chick) 18:07.71 13.2% 00:01.21 18:07.71
30 184 Union (M. Hoffman) 18:17.67 14.3% 00:09.96 18:17.67
31 183 Lafayette (M. Bucher)
Wrong Arch Violation
18:26.17 15.1% 00:08.50 17:56.17 00:30
32 170 Carnegie Mellon A (S. Zikanova) 18:38.17 16.4% 00:12.00 18:38.17
33 204 Loyola (E. Papadatos) 18:38.59 16.4% 00:00.42 18:38.59
34 199 St. Josephs B (d. mcguire) 18:40.85 16.7% 00:02.26 18:40.85
35 167 TCNJ Crew A (B. Verhoog)
Wrong Arch Violation
18:44.22 17.0% 00:03.37 18:14.22 00:30
36 188 Hofstra (A. Wilson) 18:52.35 17.9% 00:08.13 18:52.35
37 195 TCNJ Crew B (G. Hostetter) 19:17.25 20.5% 00:24.90 19:17.25
38 171 Susquehanna (B. Warren) 19:59.92 24.9% 00:42.67 19:59.92
39 169 Maryland Crew (J. Slowey) 20:08.77 25.8% 00:08.85 20:08.77
40 186 Scranton (L. Tedeschi) 20:55.06 30.6% 00:46.29 20:55.06
41 182 Maryland Baltimore County (M. Zontek) 21:45.28 35.9% 00:50.22 21:45.28
42 189 Rutgers (Camden) (E. Wesztergom) 22:57.57 43.4% 01:12.29 22:57.57
43 173 Sarah Lawrence (H. Richardson) Scratch
44 181 TBC Racing (L. Mikels) Scratch
Visual Results
Thu Apr 27 22:29:09 EDT 2017