2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

02:00 PM: Race 26B Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1578 Headington A (E. Von Der Schulenburg) 14:32.61 14:32.61
2 1539 Saugatuck A (F. Cain) 14:36.04 0.4% 00:03.43 14:36.04
3 1544 Connecticut A (M. Galloway) 14:39.15 0.7% 00:03.11 14:39.15
4 1542 Mount Saint Joseph A (S. Eble) 14:49.80 2.0% 00:10.65 14:49.80
5 1549 Connecticut B (J. Ferrante) 15:01.68 3.3% 00:11.88 15:01.68
6 1545 Saugatuck B (N. Wardell) 15:03.78 3.6% 00:02.10 15:03.78
7 1594 Old Dominion A (J. Willis) 15:03.84 3.6% 00:00.06 15:03.84
8 1541 Merion Mercy A (K. Devlieger) 15:10.41 4.3% 00:06.57 15:10.41
9 1540 TBC Racing A (G. Williams) 15:15.50 4.9% 00:05.09 15:15.50
10 1574 Headington B (L. Caccia) 15:17.40 5.1% 00:01.90 15:17.40
11 1587 Holy Spirit A (B. Stone) 15:19.31 5.4% 00:01.91 15:19.31
12 1560 Radnor A (R. Hochberger) 15:23.58 5.8% 00:04.27 15:23.58
13 1550 Eustace (L. Donohue) 15:24.15 5.9% 00:00.57 15:24.15
14 1547 Merion Mercy B (E. Parker) 15:28.92 6.5% 00:04.77 15:28.92
15 1599 Atlantic County (S. Greenwood) 15:34.98 7.1% 00:06.06 15:34.98
16 1586 Resilient RC A (M. Patrick) 15:35.82 7.2% 00:00.84 15:35.82
17 1579 RNY - Manhattan (M. O'Connor) 15:38.87 7.6% 00:03.05 15:38.87
18 1590 Holy Spirit B (A. Reale) 15:45.73 8.4% 00:06.86 15:45.73
19 1543 Pittsford Crew A (M. Shafer) 15:47.67 8.6% 00:01.94 15:47.67
20 1552 St. Anthony's A (E. Swartwout) 15:49.89 8.9% 00:02.22 15:49.89
21 1555 Annapolis Junior Rowing A (M. Manyin) 15:51.75 9.1% 00:01.86 15:51.75
22 1558 Wilmington Youth (C. Orzel) 15:55.12 9.5% 00:03.37 15:55.12
23 1554 Mount Saint Joseph B (D. Mischler) 15:55.46 9.5% 00:00.34 15:55.46
24 1595 West Side (B. Vossler) 15:55.58 9.5% 00:00.12 15:55.58
25 1546 TBC Racing B (N. Gershberg) 15:55.79 9.5% 00:00.21 15:55.79
26 1575 Convent of the Sacred Hea (S. Browne) 15:58.12 9.8% 00:02.33 15:58.12
27 1559 Pittsford Crew B (A. Clements) 16:01.13 10.1% 00:03.01 16:01.13
28 1592 Resilient RC B (E. Rush) 16:03.63 10.4% 00:02.50 16:03.63
29 1553 Nardin Academy Crew A (L. Zenger) 16:03.75 10.4% 00:00.12 16:03.75
30 1548 Radnor B (J. Hughes) 16:05.51 10.6% 00:01.76 16:05.51
31 1597 Mainland (Y. Olson) 16:05.69 10.7% 00:00.18 16:05.69
32 1593 Old Dominion B (E. Gaffney) 16:05.86 10.7% 00:00.17 16:05.86
33 1571 Haddonfield (K. Wilkinson) 16:06.83 10.8% 00:00.97 16:06.83
34 1564 Archbishop Carroll High School (F. Rymal) 16:20.80 12.4% 00:13.97 16:20.80
35 1589 No Virginia RC (E. Hayes) 16:25.82 13.0% 00:05.02 16:25.82
36 1562 Saugatuck C (B. Murphy) 16:29.18 13.4% 00:03.36 16:29.18
37 1591 Philadelphia City Rowing A (E. St John Sutton) 16:29.36 13.4% 00:00.18 16:29.36
38 1566 Mercy Crew- Rochester A (K. Stoev) 16:29.55 13.4% 00:00.19 16:29.55
39 1598 RNY - Queens (K. Arango) 16:31.81 13.7% 00:02.26 16:31.81
40 1588 St Edward's (A. Ellis) 16:38.00 14.4% 00:06.19 16:38.00
41 1576 Moorestown HS/Rowing (A. Slominski) 16:41.12 14.7% 00:03.12 16:41.12
42 1570 Brighton RC B (C. Garth) 16:41.52 14.8% 00:00.40 16:41.52
43 1561 Walter Johnson Crew (T. Lazarof) 16:46.33 15.3% 00:04.81 16:46.33
44 1556 Newport RC A (R. Carr) 16:46.52 15.3% 00:00.19 16:46.52
45 1563 Friends of Port Rowing A (D. Vlahos) 16:47.97 15.5% 00:01.45 16:47.97
46 1565 Lower Merion (G. McMullen) 16:48.57 15.6% 00:00.60 16:48.57
47 1582 Wilson HS A (S. Heffernan) 16:48.61 15.6% 00:00.04 16:48.61
48 1581 Montclair B (E. Levendosky) 16:49.39 15.7% 00:00.78 16:49.39
49 1596 Ocean City (b. tarr) 16:51.52 15.9% 00:02.13 16:51.52
50 1557 Brighton RC A (R. Miga) 16:51.63 15.9% 00:00.11 16:51.63
51 1584 Sarasota Scullers (P. Harris) 16:52.01 16.0% 00:00.38 16:52.01
52 1568 Mercy Crew- Rochester B (C. Mathis) 16:59.38 16.8% 00:07.37 16:59.38
53 1569 St. Anthony's B (J. Lado) 17:11.40 18.2% 00:12.02 17:11.40
54 1600 Annapolis Junior Rowing B (K. Hines) 17:16.91 18.8% 00:05.51 17:16.91
55 1583 Friends of Port Rowing B (A. Meyer) 17:30.93 20.4% 00:14.02 17:30.93
56 1572 Newport RC B (C. Savant) 17:51.80 22.8% 00:20.87 17:51.80
57 1585 Philadelphia City Rowing B (K. Romano) 17:52.07 22.9% 00:00.27 17:52.07
58 1577 Wilson HS B (E. Sternlieb) 17:59.06 23.7% 00:06.99 17:59.06
59 1567 Nardin Academy Crew B (K. Zawodzinski) 18:27.03 26.9% 00:27.97 18:27.03
60 1551 Montclair A (C. Naegeli) Scratch
61 1573 Syosset Rowing Club (K. Mullin) Scratch
Visual Results
Oct 21, 2019 7:57:34 AM EDT