2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

11:50 AM: Race 23B Womens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1276 Mount Saint Joseph A (E. McHugh) 15:32.05 15:32.05
2 1278 Saugatuck A (C. Meyer-Bosse) 15:57.68 2.7% 00:25.63 15:57.68
3 1274 TBC Racing (E. Solloway) 16:05.07 3.5% 00:07.39 16:05.07
4 1316 Old Dominion (N. Magallon) 16:11.72 4.3% 00:06.65 16:11.72
5 1280 Wilmington Youth (M. Holmes) 16:18.94 5.0% 00:07.22 16:18.94
6 1275 Connecticut A (P. Garrity) 16:22.84 5.4% 00:03.90 16:22.84
7 1309 Resilient RC (M. Cooper) 16:22.90 5.5% 00:00.06 16:22.90
8 1299 Nereid (R. Fuchs) 16:22.95 5.5% 00:00.05 16:22.95
9 1308 Connecticut B (C. Lincoln) 16:24.81 5.7% 00:01.86 16:24.81
10 1301 Mount Saint Joseph C (N. Lawlor) 16:29.01 6.1% 00:04.20 16:29.01
11 1277 Mount Saint Joseph B (G. Little) 16:30.94 6.3% 00:01.93 16:30.94
12 1295 Owen J Roberts A (C. Hills) 16:43.48 7.7% 00:12.54 16:43.48
13 1307 Walter Johnson Crew (E. Landgren) 16:43.66 7.7% 00:00.18 16:43.66
14 1284 Radnor A (S. Kallick) 16:44.36 7.8% 00:00.70 16:44.36
15 1318 Saugatuck B (J. Onorato) 16:56.47 9.1% 00:12.11 16:56.47
16 1310 RNY - Manhattan (B. Benninger) 17:04.28 9.9% 00:07.81 17:04.28
17 1312 Convent of the Sacred Hea (T. Driscoll) 17:16.12 11.2% 00:11.84 17:16.12
18 1305 Mount St. Marys (m. frauenheim) 17:16.77 11.2% 00:00.65 17:16.77
19 1303 RNY - Queens (A. Siminiouk) 17:26.76 12.3% 00:09.99 17:26.76
20 1273 Merion Mercy A (C. Nunno) 17:26.82 12.3% 00:00.06 17:26.82
21 1283 Merion Mercy B (A. Nunno) 17:31.95 12.9% 00:05.13 17:31.95
22 1279 Pittsford Crew A (S. Ludden) 17:32.20 12.9% 00:00.25 17:32.20
23 1292 Pittsford Crew B (E. Lande) 17:33.44 13.0% 00:01.24 17:33.44
24 1296 Egg Harbor A (K. Cummings) 17:34.00 13.1% 00:00.56 17:34.00
25 1311 Haddonfield (S. Murphy) 17:36.81 13.4% 00:02.81 17:36.81
26 1288 Notre Dame Prep A (L. Tomasic) 17:52.55 15.1% 00:15.74 17:52.55
27 1287 Newport RC (C. Savant) 17:56.70 15.5% 00:04.15 17:56.70
28 1290 Lower Merion (E. Steinman) 18:06.74 16.6% 00:10.04 18:06.74
29 1297 Radnor B (M. McNicholas) 18:18.93 17.9% 00:12.19 18:18.93
30 1285 Norwalk River A (L. Camp) 18:19.65 18.0% 00:00.72 18:19.65
31 1314 Rye (H. Neiman) 18:26.76 18.7% 00:07.11 18:26.76
32 1298 Friends of Port Rowing B (K. Melkonian) 18:26.90 18.8% 00:00.14 18:26.90
33 1293 Annapolis Junior Rowing (W. Julia) 18:27.48 18.8% 00:00.58 18:27.48
34 1282 Holy Spirit (B. Stone) 18:31.66 19.3% 00:04.18 18:31.66
35 1289 Brighton RC (M. McGuire) 18:51.35 21.4% 00:19.69 18:51.35
36 1286 Philadelphia City Rowing (C. Nemati) 19:02.09 22.5% 00:10.74 19:02.09
37 1281 Friends of Port Rowing A (A. Meyer) 19:11.11 23.5% 00:09.02 19:11.11
38 1291 Mercy Crew- Rochester (M. Schaeffer) 19:23.53 24.8% 00:12.42 19:23.53
39 1294 St. Anthony's (C. Popielaski) 19:28.40 25.4% 00:04.87 19:28.40
40 1304 Norwalk River B (G. Luppino) 19:29.05 25.4% 00:00.65 19:29.05
41 1322 Radnor C (L. Brodsky) 19:35.14 26.1% 00:06.09 19:35.14
42 1317 Notre Dame Prep B (A. Vest) 19:42.83 26.9% 00:07.69 19:42.83
43 1300 Pine-Richland (G. Krieger) 19:47.33 27.4% 00:04.50 19:47.33
44 1315 Egg Harbor B (M. Young) 19:58.28 28.6% 00:10.95 19:58.28
45 1321 Institute of Notre Dame (J. Webb) 19:58.36 28.6% 00:00.08 19:58.36
46 1302 Rumson-Fair Haven (A. drummond) 20:58.75 35.1% 01:00.39 20:58.75
47 1319 Syosset Rowing Club (K. Mullin) 21:55.04 41.1% 00:56.29 21:55.04
48 1313 Newburgh (R. Beisswenger) Scratch
Visual Results
Apr 23, 2019 11:49:58 AM EDT