2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

11:30 AM: Race 23A Mens High School Non-Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 1214 La Salle A (A. Sosnader) 13:52.86 13:52.86
2 1213 TBC Racing (T. Weiss) 13:55.34 0.3% 00:02.48 13:55.34
3 1265 Don Bosco (V. Ulizko) 14:08.23 1.8% 00:12.89 14:08.23
4 1258 Resilient RC (B. White) 14:13.99 2.5% 00:05.76 14:13.99
5 1212 St. Joseph Prep B (C. LUNNEY) 14:14.08 2.5% 00:00.09 14:14.08
6 1215 Christian Brothers A (D. Vassallo) 14:19.19 3.2% 00:05.11 14:19.19
7 1211 St. Joseph Prep A (J. MOLCHAN) 14:21.81 3.5% 00:02.62 14:21.81
8 1223 St. Augustine (S. Champoux) 14:27.17 4.1% 00:05.36 14:27.17
9 1246 BSBC A (A. Fraser) 14:33.57 4.9% 00:06.40 14:33.57
10 1244 Friends of Port Rowing C (A. Bosgang) 14:33.60 4.9% 00:00.03 14:33.60
11 1220 River Rowing (D. Boyle) 14:40.23 5.7% 00:06.63 14:40.23
12 1221 Christian Brothers C (J. Wilt) 14:56.05 7.6% 00:15.82 14:56.05
13 1216 La Salle B (J. Cross) 15:02.05 8.3% 00:06.00 15:02.05
14 1270 Pittsford Crew A (A. Abrams) 15:07.85 9.0% 00:05.80 15:07.85
15 1267 Montclair (H. Pew) 15:08.64 9.1% 00:00.79 15:08.64
16 1230 Norwalk River A (D. Ely) 15:10.18 9.3% 00:01.54 15:10.18
17 1250 Father Judge (F. Marricone) 15:11.84 9.5% 00:01.66 15:11.84
18 1249 Fairfield Prep A (R. Kiel) 15:12.37 9.5% 00:00.53 15:12.37
19 1217 Saugatuck (R. McGuire) 15:13.96 9.7% 00:01.59 15:13.96
20 1247 Fordham Prep A (R. Lynch-Samant) 15:26.54 11.2% 00:12.58 15:26.54
21 1219 Pittsford Crew B (A. Jones) 15:27.51 11.4% 00:00.97 15:27.51
22 1227 Wilmington Youth (E. Hyzny) 15:33.91 12.1% 00:06.40 15:33.91
23 1228 Christian Brothers B (M. Cofone) 15:41.55 13.1% 00:07.64 15:41.55
24 1224 Annapolis Junior Rowing B (S. Harrison) 15:46.39 13.6% 00:04.84 15:46.39
25 1241 Pine-Richland B (G. Tupper) 15:47.04 13.7% 00:00.65 15:47.04
26 1256 Gunston (D. Rogers) 15:48.95 13.9% 00:01.91 15:48.95
27 1229 Pittsford Crew C (c. fernandez) 15:50.16 14.1% 00:01.21 15:50.16
28 1226 Friends of Port Rowing A (J. Martin) 15:58.20 15.0% 00:08.04 15:58.20
29 1237 Newport RC B (L. Andersen) 15:58.36 15.1% 00:00.16 15:58.36
30 1218 Norwalk River B (H. Hobson) 16:05.95 16.0% 00:07.59 16:05.95
31 1239 Owen J Roberts (C. Kovach) 16:08.57 16.3% 00:02.62 16:08.57
32 1251 Fordham Prep C (J. Folkerts) 16:09.84 16.4% 00:01.27 16:09.84
33 1236 Philadelphia City Rowing (K. Wilson) 16:15.07 17.1% 00:05.23 16:15.07
34 1245 DeMatha (P. Diaz) 16:20.04 17.7% 00:04.97 16:20.04
35 1260 Rye B (T. Mechem) 16:21.95 17.9% 00:01.91 16:21.95
36 1262 Fairfield Prep B (D. Nealon) 16:23.04 18.0% 00:01.09 16:23.04
37 1243 Rye C (K. Zaicek) 16:23.11 18.0% 00:00.07 16:23.11
38 1240 Concord HS (T. Gaynor) 16:33.42 19.3% 00:10.31 16:33.42
39 1264 Fairfield Prep C (J. Ekstract) 16:34.65 19.4% 00:01.23 16:34.65
40 1261 Haddonfield (Z. Ruggiero) 16:35.37 19.5% 00:00.72 16:35.37
41 1234 Radnor (T. Redmond) 16:45.77 20.8% 00:10.40 16:45.77
42 1242 BSBC B (M. Farello) 16:47.75 21.0% 00:01.98 16:47.75
43 1231 Newport RC A (J. Fisher) 16:57.90 22.2% 00:10.15 16:57.90
44 1235 Christian Brothers D (E. McGovern) 17:04.73 23.0% 00:06.83 17:04.73
45 1269 Fordham Prep D (P. Fortuniewicz) 17:07.76 23.4% 00:03.03 17:07.76
46 1268 RNY - Manhattan (O. O'Reilly Hyland) 17:14.66 24.2% 00:06.90 17:14.66
47 1253 Fairfield Prep E (P. Christakos) 17:21.90 25.1% 00:07.24 17:21.90
48 1222 Friends of Port Rowing B (Y. Philipson) 17:28.28 25.9% 00:06.38 17:28.28
49 1238 St. Anthony's A (B. Lewis) 17:32.63 26.4% 00:04.35 17:32.63
50 1255 Newburgh (A. Antonelli) 17:55.73 29.2% 00:23.10 17:55.73
51 1232 Annapolis Junior Rowing A (Q. Valcich) 17:58.32 29.5% 00:02.59 17:58.32
52 1263 Pine-Richland A (M. Katich) 18:01.83 29.9% 00:03.51 18:01.83
53 1266 Rye A (J. van Dijk) 18:05.83 30.4% 00:04.00 18:05.83
54 1254 Fairfield Prep D (D. HAMAR)
Traffic Pattern Violation
18:09.00 30.8% 00:03.17 17:09.00 01:00
55 1233 St. Anthony's B (N. Anderson) 18:39.71 34.4% 00:30.71 18:39.71
56 1257 Fordham Prep B (A. Calder) 19:16.22 38.8% 00:36.51 19:16.22
57 1248 Newport RC C (Z. Micklin) 19:19.69 39.2% 00:03.47 19:19.69
58 1259 Syosset Rowing Club (j. ditizio) 20:20.32 46.5% 01:00.63 20:20.32
59 1225 La Salle C (m. bortulin) Scratch
60 1252 The Haverford School (G. Kirwan) Scratch
Visual Results
Thu Feb 21 05:06:34 EST 2019