2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

08:20 AM: Race 16A Mens High School Singles (Under 19) Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 718 Malvern Preparatory School (J. McManus) 16:34.96 16:34.96
2 742 Saugatuck (J. Monahan) 16:38.05 0.3% 00:03.09 16:38.05
3 707 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Sincavage) 16:40.88 0.6% 00:02.83 16:40.88
4 726 Nereid (J. Criscitiello) 16:42.73 0.8% 00:01.85 16:42.73
5 740 Stanford (A. MacMillen) 16:43.24 0.8% 00:00.51 16:43.24
6 709 Malvern Preparatory School (C. Frey) 16:49.83 1.5% 00:06.59 16:49.83
7 738 Saugatuck (C. Yates) 16:51.16 1.6% 00:01.33 16:51.16
8 741 Stanford (s. krappe) 16:51.94 1.7% 00:00.78 16:51.94
9 734 RowAmerica (H. Bryant) 16:59.06 2.4% 00:07.12 16:59.06
10 732 Steel City (W. Fox) 17:07.79 3.3% 00:08.73 17:07.79
11 708 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Connor) 17:12.83 3.8% 00:05.04 17:12.83
12 719 Saugatuck (N. Balderston) 17:19.56 4.5% 00:06.73 17:19.56
13 733 Rye (G. Janart) 17:22.09 4.7% 00:02.53 17:22.09
14 736 Whitemarsh (Z. Burkhart) 17:23.14 4.8% 00:01.05 17:23.14
15 723 Stanford (D. Heieck) 17:24.00 4.9% 00:00.86 17:24.00
16 735 Nereid (M. Orlando) 17:24.14 4.9% 00:00.14 17:24.14
17 727 Unaff. (USA) (J. Rogers) 17:26.19 5.1% 00:02.05 17:26.19
18 710 Crescent (P. Scharf) 17:31.21 5.7% 00:05.02 17:31.21
19 731 RowAmerica (J. Gordon) 17:57.13 8.3% 00:25.92 17:57.13
20 722 Bonner/Prendergast (C. Nichols) 18:05.34 9.1% 00:08.21 18:05.34
21 706 The Haverford School (E. Glavin) 18:06.68 9.2% 00:01.34 18:06.68
22 715 The Haverford School (K. Bowman) 18:06.96 9.2% 00:00.28 18:06.96
23 711 Norwalk River (L. Goodwin) 18:09.40 9.5% 00:02.44 18:09.40
24 713 Friends Academy (S. Lerner) 18:11.08 9.7% 00:01.68 18:11.08
25 728 RowAmerica (a. na) 18:23.31 10.9% 00:12.23 18:23.31
26 729 The Haverford School (J. Siegal) 18:35.33 12.1% 00:12.02 18:35.33
27 714 Norwalk River (C. Ballard) 18:35.72 12.1% 00:00.39 18:35.72
28 743 Nereid (J. Chu) 18:38.92 12.5% 00:03.20 18:38.92
29 717 Pine-Richland (O. Snyder) 18:50.65 13.6% 00:11.73 18:50.65
30 739 Sarasota Scullers (D. Kemp) 18:53.26 13.9% 00:02.61 18:53.26
31 744 River Rowing (F. Cox) 19:40.55 18.7% 00:47.29 19:40.55
32 712 Whitemarsh (E. Schoenberg) Scratch
33 716 Malvern Preparatory School (J. Clark) Scratch
34 720 Saugatuck (C. Bub) Scratch
35 730 Loudoun (B. Burke) Scratch
36 737 Blair (J. McAleer) Scratch
Visual Results
Jun 18, 2019 8:33:52 AM EDT