2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

10:15 AM: Race 05B Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 273 Old Dominion - Women (K. Stafford) 15:37.28 15:37.28
2 274 Navy - Women A (H. Robertson) 16:37.94 6.5% 01:00.66 16:37.94
3 286 University at Buffalo A (L. Wager) 16:39.94 6.7% 00:02.00 16:39.94
4 281 Duquesne University (A. Kane) 16:47.80 7.5% 00:07.86 16:47.80
5 284 Holy Cross A (N. Annino) 16:49.95 7.8% 00:02.15 16:49.95
6 275 Fordham A (E. Mohri) 16:50.20 7.8% 00:00.25 16:50.20
7 298 Hamilton (C. Andrews) 16:55.88 8.4% 00:05.68 16:55.88
8 276 Villanova A (K. McCloy) 17:09.87 9.9% 00:13.99 17:09.87
9 277 West Point (A. Rapp) 17:37.32 12.8% 00:27.45 17:37.32
10 299 SUNY Geneseo A (G. Helsher) 17:39.18 13.0% 00:01.86 17:39.18
11 282 Temple A (H. Watson) 17:44.93 13.6% 00:05.75 17:44.93
12 285 Trinity (K. Grabemann) 18:00.60 15.3% 00:15.67 18:00.60
13 279 Philadelphia (A. Ackerman) 18:16.94 17.0% 00:16.34 18:16.94
14 278 Union (K. Landre) 18:42.24 19.7% 00:25.30 18:42.24
15 295 Susquehanna A (B. Warren) 18:47.12 20.3% 00:04.88 18:47.12
16 297 Temple B (O. Rower9) 18:51.39 20.7% 00:04.27 18:51.39
17 290 Navy - Women B (J. Yri) 18:52.10 20.8% 00:00.71 18:52.10
18 291 SUNY Geneseo B (H. Murphy) 18:52.66 20.8% 00:00.56 18:52.66
19 309 Connecticut (B. Conrad) 19:02.40 21.9% 00:09.74 19:02.40
20 302 University at Buffalo B (K. Kihl) 19:06.79 22.4% 00:04.39 19:06.79
21 296 Penn State (K. Angelakis) 19:09.96 22.7% 00:03.17 19:09.96
22 300 St. John Fisher College Rowing (A. Hassett) 19:22.86 24.1% 00:12.90 19:22.86
23 308 Catholic University (A. Schmitt) 19:25.65 24.4% 00:02.79 19:25.65
24 283 Scranton (J. Dolan) 19:28.19 24.6% 00:02.54 19:28.19
25 303 Temple C (O. Rower17) 19:32.77 25.1% 00:04.58 19:32.77
26 280 Carnegie Mellon (S. Gupta) 19:56.00 27.6% 00:23.23 18:56.00 01:00
27 294 Franklin and Marshall (J. Alcorn) 20:07.32 28.8% 00:11.32 20:07.32
28 288 TCNJ Crew (E. Lima Enriquez) 20:23.47 30.5% 00:16.15 20:23.47
29 306 Villanova C (E. Maysek)
Interference
21:01.84 34.6% 00:38.37 20:31.84 00:30
30 311 Not Specified 21:06.13 35.1% 00:04.29 21:06.13
31 307 Fordham B (K. Egan) 21:43.44 39.1% 00:37.31 21:43.44
32 289 Bryant (E. Simpson) 22:10.96 42.0% 00:27.52 22:10.96
33 310 Temple D (O. Rower25)
3 Buoys
24:01.24 53.8% 01:50.28 23:31.24 00:30
34 292 Susquehanna B (P. Taylor) Scratch
35 293 Villanova B (J. Labetti) Scratch
36 305 Assumption CR (S. Montgomery) Scratch
Visual Results
Jun 24, 2019 7:13:46 PM EDT