2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

09:40 AM: Race 04B Womens College & Open Fours w/Cox Final

Place Bow Crew Net Time % Delta Elapsed Penalty
1 235 Duquesne University B (A. Watts) 16:52.23 16:52.23
2 215 Holy Cross (T. McCormick) 16:52.64 0.0% 00:00.41 16:52.64
3 200 West Virginia University A (C. Schrand) 16:55.31 0.3% 00:02.67 16:55.31
4 232 Duquesne University A (L. Turner) 16:56.16 0.4% 00:00.85 16:56.16
5 206 Trinity C (M. Doyle) 16:58.69 0.6% 00:02.53 16:58.69
6 201 Trinity A (J. Vresilovic) 17:01.25 0.9% 00:02.56 17:01.25
7 199 Old Dominion - Women (P. Madison) 17:01.36 0.9% 00:00.11 17:01.36
8 202 Temple A (V. Joye) 17:31.92 3.9% 00:30.56 17:31.92
9 216 Bryant (S. Dziadzio) 17:37.00 4.4% 00:05.08 17:37.00
10 234 West Virginia University B (T. Roberts) 17:38.05 4.5% 00:01.05 17:38.05
11 211 Villanova A (M. McDonough) 17:39.15 4.6% 00:01.10 17:39.15
12 229 Temple B (M. Boyer) 17:41.04 4.8% 00:01.89 17:41.04
13 209 Philadelphia A (E. Brooks) 17:45.14 5.2% 00:04.10 17:45.14
14 227 Villanova B (A. McCloy) 17:49.09 5.6% 00:03.95 17:49.09
15 236 West Virginia University C (R. Cokeley) 18:01.90 6.9% 00:12.81 18:01.90
16 240 Duquesne University C (M. O'Brien) 18:08.15 7.5% 00:06.25 18:08.15
17 242 University at Buffalo (A. Lipinska) 18:21.82 8.9% 00:13.67 18:21.82
18 221 Lafayette (M. Bucher) 18:24.80 9.1% 00:02.98 18:24.80
19 203 TCNJ Crew A (E. Davis) 18:26.91 9.4% 00:02.11 18:26.91
20 204 West Point (A. Baker) 18:30.96 9.8% 00:04.05 18:30.96
21 214 Delaware (S. Afshar) 18:35.92 10.2% 00:04.96 18:35.92
22 230 Clemson (L. Jillson) 18:37.40 10.4% 00:01.48 18:37.40
23 226 TCNJ Crew B (E. Rotella) 18:55.11 12.1% 00:17.71 18:55.11
24 212 Philadelphia B (E. Miller) 18:56.28 12.3% 00:01.17 18:56.28
25 213 St. John Fisher College Rowing (M. Pfuntner) 19:04.30 13.0% 00:08.02 19:04.30
26 241 Not Specified 19:15.70 14.2% 00:11.40 19:15.70
27 217 Brandeis B (J. Weil) 19:16.98 14.3% 00:01.28 19:16.98
28 207 Brandeis A (E. Sobotka) 19:31.94 15.8% 00:14.96 19:31.94
29 225 Carnegie Mellon (K. Basore) 19:34.80 16.1% 00:02.86 19:34.80
30 219 Susquehanna B (K. Spehar) 19:41.08 16.7% 00:06.28 19:41.08
31 231 RNY - Manhattan (K. Mullan) 19:44.18 17.0% 00:03.10 19:44.18
32 210 Assumption CR A (A. Sanders) 19:44.81 17.0% 00:00.63 19:44.81
33 239 La Salle Crew (G. Harris) 19:50.26 17.6% 00:05.45 19:50.26
34 238 Sarah Lawrence (S. Groh) 20:25.55 21.1% 00:35.29 20:25.55
35 224 Wharton (J. Morris) 20:30.55 21.6% 00:05.00 20:30.55
36 208 Manhattan (K. Barnes) 21:13.84 25.8% 00:43.29 21:13.84
37 228 Chicago (A. Arsenault) 21:28.55 27.3% 00:14.71 21:28.55
38 222 Maryland Baltimore County (P. Larocque) 21:40.22 28.5% 00:11.67 21:40.22
39 243 Scranton (L. Luginsland) 22:11.35 31.5% 00:31.13 22:11.35
40 205 Susquehanna A (C. Scanlon) 24:36.54 45.9% 02:25.19 24:36.54
41 218 Trinity B (J. Zieff) Scratch
42 223 Trinity D (K. MacMahon) Scratch
43 237 Rutgers (Camden) (A. Blake-Sanderlin) Scratch
Visual Results
Jun 18, 2019 9:40:43 AM EDT