2015 Navy Day Regatta

04:06 PM: Race 62 Mens HS/Junior 2x Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Tower Finish Line
1st 602 Crescent A (M. Dogan) 15:12.18 (1) 15:12.18 (1)
2nd 618 Crescent B (T. Moyer) 15:14.62 (0.3%) (17) 15:14.62 (2)
3rd 603 TESD A (J. Novak) 15:21.90 (1.1%) (2) 15:21.90 (3)
4th 605 The Haverford School A (G. Wuollet) 15:27.34 (1.7%) (4) 15:27.34 (4)
5th 610 Newport RC A (C. Smith) 15:34.76 (2.5%) (9) 15:34.76 (5)
6th 619 TESD B (J. Corr) 15:35.18 (2.5%) (18) 15:35.18 (6)
7th 612 Whitemarsh Boat Club (N. Moeller) 15:39.63 (3.0%) (11) 15:39.63 (7)
8th 607 Baltimore A (J. Quinn) 15:41.22 (3.2%) (6) 15:41.22 (8)
9th 621 The Haverford School B (D. McKay) 15:46.70 (3.8%) (20) 15:46.70 (9)
10th 624 Amadeusz Rowing Academy B (B. Annunziato) 15:48.67 (4.0%) (23) 15:48.67 (10)
11th 627 Crescent D (J. Frye) 15:52.12 (4.4%) (26) 15:52.12 (11)
12th 626 Crescent C (D. Rostucher) 15:53.11 (4.5%) (25) 15:53.11 (12)
13th 604 Bachelors A (D. Hill) 16:01.87 (5.4%) (3) 16:01.87 (13)
14th 631 Shipley B (N. Hannon) 16:02.74 (5.5%) (30) 16:02.74 (14)
15th 622 Newport RC B (K. Bosse) 16:08.85 (6.2%) (21) 16:08.85 (15)
16th 616 ACRA A (K. Woolley) 16:10.87 (6.4%) (15) 16:10.87 (16)
17th 613 Amadeusz Rowing Academy A (m. evans) 16:17.31 (7.1%) (12) 16:17.31 (17)
18th 620 Bachelors B (Y. Gilad) 16:18.82 (7.3%) (19) 16:18.82 (18)
19th 606 Springside Chestnut Hill (H. Smith) 16:22.18 (7.7%) (5) 16:22.18 (19)
20th 628 Crescent E (A. Harville) 16:31.86 (8.7%) (27) 16:31.86 (20)
21st 632 Shipley C (J. Weiss) 16:42.74 (9.9%) (31) 16:42.74 (21)
22nd 617 RFH Rowing (B. Edwards) 16:48.13 (10.5%) (16) 16:48.13 (22)
23rd 609 Germantown Friends (E. Shen) 16:50.16 (10.7%) (8) 16:50.16 (23)
24th 623 Baltimore B (M. McGee) 16:55.18 (11.3%) (22) 16:55.18 (24)
25th 615 Nereid (B. Feldsott) 17:12.93 (13.2%) 00:30 (14) 16:42.93 (25)
26th 630 Shipley A (V. Salamon) 17:22.59 (14.3%) (29) 17:22.59 (26)
27th 611 Westfield (K. Currie) 19:23.52 (27.6%) 00:30 (10) 18:53.52 (27)
28th 608 Swan Creek RC (M. Lear) 21:24.39 (40.8%) (7) 21:24.39 (28)
614 Port Rowing (J. Steinberg) Scratch
625 ACRA B (R. McNichol) Scratch
629 Crescent F (D. McCloskey) Scratch
Aug 23, 2019 11:04:58 AM EDT