2014 Navy Day Regatta

02:44 PM: Race 62 Mens HS/Junior 2x Final

Place Organization Final Penalty SJU boathouse Tower Three Angels Finish Line
1st 534 Crescent A (E. Orts) 14:46.47 (1) 07:11.94 (1) (1) 14:46.47 (1)
2nd 551 Crescent B (A. Panchella) 14:55.93 (1.1%) (18) 07:26.59 (2) (18) 14:55.93 (2)
3rd 546 TESD A (N. Carlson) 15:12.97 (3.0%) (13) 07:31.64 (4) (13) 15:12.97 (3)
4th 565 Crescent E (B. Guckin) 15:13.19 (3.0%) (30) 07:27.03 (3) (30) 15:13.19 (4)
5th 538 Shipley A (D. Ramsey) 15:23.61 (4.2%) (5) 07:37.14 (5) (5) 15:23.61 (5)
6th 537 Bachelors A (H. Mackenzie) 15:36.15 (5.6%) (4) 07:40.14 (7) (4) 15:36.15 (6)
7th 541 The Haverford School A (S. Zelov) 15:41.87 (6.2%) (8) 07:45.01 (10) (8) 15:41.87 (7)
8th 568 Crescent F (M. Dogan) 15:44.13 (6.5%) (33) 07:42.86 (9) (33) 15:44.13 (8)
9th 545 Cooper TC A (M. Kueny) 15:47.28 (6.9%) (12) 07:42.84 (8) (12) 15:47.28 (9)
10th 559 TESD B (M. Amsterdam) 15:48.58 (7.0%) (25) 07:45.45 (11) (25) 15:48.58 (10)
11th 566 Crescent G (J. Meehan) 15:55.40 (7.8%) (31) 07:52.91 (14) (31) 15:55.40 (11)
12th 536 Springside Chestnut Hill (M. Miller) 15:59.98 (8.3%) 00:30 (3) 07:37.72 (6) (3) 15:29.98 (12)
13th 544 Port Rowing (A. Bosgang) 16:02.82 (8.6%) (11) 07:56.35 (15) (11) 16:02.82 (13)
14th 547 Unionville A (C. Wardius) 16:07.31 (9.1%) (14) (30) (14) 16:07.31 (14)
15th 562 TESD C (J. Corr) 16:15.44 (10.0%) (27) 08:08.43 (18) (27) 16:15.44 (15)
16th 549 Fairmount (T. Woodville) 16:30.31 (11.7%) (16) 08:06.57 (17) (16) 16:30.31 (16)
17th 563 Crescent D (A. Johnston) 16:31.46 (11.8%) 00:30 (28) 07:50.14 (13) (28) 16:01.46 (17)
18th 564 TESD D (A. Coney) 16:32.85 (12.0%) (29) 08:05.22 (16) (29) 16:32.85 (18)
19th 539 Haddon Twp A (R. Springer) 16:36.09 (12.4%) 00:30 (6) 07:48.69 (12) (6) 16:06.09 (19)
20th 543 Friends Academy (J. Zerilli) 16:40.89 (12.9%) (10) 08:16.18 (22) (10) 16:40.89 (20)
21st 540 Whitemarsh (D. Hopkins) 16:41.87 (13.0%) (7) 08:13.11 (19) (7) 16:41.87 (21)
22nd 535 Newport RC (M. Judd) 16:45.48 (13.4%) (2) 08:16.78 (24) (2) 16:45.48 (22)
23rd 548 Philadelphia City Rowing A (M. Crawford) 16:52.61 (14.2%) (15) 08:16.24 (23) (15) 16:52.61 (23)
24th 556 Bonner/Prendergast B (B. McElwee) 17:02.84 (15.4%) (22) 08:25.62 (25) (22) 17:02.84 (24)
25th 554 Haddon Twp B (E. tingley) 17:10.26 (16.2%) 00:30 (21) 08:14.53 (21) (21) 16:40.26 (25)
26th 552 Bachelors B (T. Jargalsaikhan) 17:19.45 (17.3%) (19) 08:32.50 (26) (19) 17:19.45 (26)
27th 553 Shipley B (v. salamon) 17:37.14 (19.3%) 01:00 (20) 08:13.43 (20) (20) 16:37.14 (27)
28th 567 Crescent H (W. Robb) 18:39.11 (26.2%) 00:30 (32) 09:00.96 (27) (32) 18:09.11 (28)
29th 558 Cooper TC B (J. Blaker) 20:59.66 (42.1%) (24) 10:07.23 (28) (24) 20:59.66 (29)
542 Bonner/Prendergast A (P. Martin) Scratch
550 St. Joseph Prep (C. WREN) Scratch
557 Unionville B (W. Sellers) Scratch
561 Crescent C (D. Rostucher) Scratch
Oct 19, 2019 2:30:11 AM EDT