image/svg+xml

01:45 PM: Race 26D Womens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1904 Mount Saint Joseph Academy A 14:50.43 03:34.40 (1) 07:12.06 (1) 12:07.95 (1) 14:50.43 (1)
2nd 1944 Mount Saint Joseph Academy B 15:13.07 (2.5%) 03:44.81 (5) 07:27.35 (3) (42) 15:13.07 (2)
3rd 1907 Thompson Boat Center A 15:17.53 (3.0%) 03:44.61 (4) 07:30.93 (4) (6) 15:17.53 (3)
4th 1902 Saugatuck Rowing Club 15:24.49 (3.8%) 03:44.32 (3) 07:32.13 (5) (2) 15:24.49 (4)
5th 1946 Thompson Boat Center B 15:26.49 (4.0%) 03:42.62 (2) 07:17.18 (2) (44) 15:26.49 (5)
6th 1949 Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club B 15:27.03 (4.1%) 03:53.88 (15) 07:51.32 (14) (47) 15:27.03 (6)
7th 1912 Old Dominion Boat Club A 15:29.24 (4.4%) 03:46.13 (7) 07:36.81 (6) (11) 15:29.24 (7)
8th 1958 Mount Saint Joseph Academy C 15:30.76 (4.5%) 03:45.08 (6) 07:39.53 (8) (55) 15:30.76 (8)
9th 1931 Montclair High School 15:36.26 (5.1%) 03:48.07 (9) 07:41.36 (9) (30) 15:36.26 (9)
10th 1925 Manhasset High School A 15:44.45 (6.1%) 03:47.02 (8) 07:37.50 (7) (24) 15:44.45 (10)
11th 1927 Merion Mercy Academy 15:45.65 (6.2%) 03:54.26 (17) 07:50.18 (13) (26) 15:45.65 (11)
12th 1908 Connecticut Boat Club A 15:46.85 (6.3%) 03:48.68 (10) 07:53.26 (16) (7) 15:46.85 (12)
13th 1963 Thompson Boat Center C 15:49.72 (6.7%) 03:52.31 (12) 07:44.09 (10) (60) 15:49.72 (13)
14th 1919 Bishop Eustace Prep 15:53.24 (7.1%) 04:00.50 (26) (52) (18) 15:53.24 (14)
15th 1914 Wilmington Youth A 15:53.95 (7.1%) 03:53.28 (14) 07:49.50 (12) (13) 15:53.95 (15)
16th 1924 Philadelphia City Rowing A 16:00.07 (7.8%) 03:54.00 (16) 07:47.81 (11) (23) 16:00.07 (16)
17th 1909 Mainland Regional High School 16:00.68 (7.9%) 03:50.11 (11) 07:52.33 (15) (8) 16:00.68 (17)
18th 1910 Holy Spirit High School 16:02.67 (8.1%) 03:57.42 (23) 07:56.79 (19) (9) 16:02.67 (18)
19th 1903 Port Rowing 16:06.99 (8.6%) 03:55.31 (20) 08:01.41 (21) (3) 16:06.99 (19)
20th 1945 Connecticut Boat Club B 16:08.08 (8.7%) 03:54.66 (19) 07:56.59 (18) (43) 16:08.08 (20)
21st 1943 Branksome Hall A 16:08.35 (8.8%) 03:56.91 (22) 08:03.32 (23) (41) 16:08.35 (21)
22nd 1922 RowAmerica Rye 16:13.63 (9.3%) 04:01.68 (27) 08:04.23 (25) (21) 16:13.63 (22)
23rd 1960 Mount Saint Joseph Academy D 16:15.32 (9.5%) 03:56.47 (21) 07:54.35 (17) (57) 16:15.32 (23)
24th 1942 Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club A 16:19.68 (10.0%) 04:10.79 (35) 08:30.54 (41) (40) 16:19.68 (24)
25th 1911 West Side Rowing Club 16:23.09 (10.4%) 03:59.86 (24) 08:05.87 (26) (10) 16:23.09 (25)
26th 1918 Annapolis Junior Rowing 16:23.55 (10.5%) 04:04.12 (28) 08:03.05 (22) (17) 16:23.55 (26)
27th 1913 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club 16:23.57 (10.5%) 03:53.22 (13) 07:57.23 (20) (12) 16:23.57 (27)
28th 1941 Radnor High School A 16:37.68 (12.0%) 04:09.74 (33) 08:15.34 (27) (39) 16:37.68 (28)
29th 1926 Our Lady of Mercy High School 16:40.63 (12.4%) 04:05.40 (29) 08:15.65 (28) (25) 16:40.63 (29)
30th 1948 Manhasset High School B 16:42.05 (12.5%) 04:15.78 (42) 08:24.86 (35) (46) 16:42.05 (30)
31st 1916 Row New York - Manhattan 16:44.54 (12.8%) 04:00.23 (25) 08:03.41 (24) (15) 16:44.54 (31)
32nd 1929 St. Mary - Bay View 16:51.20 (13.6%) 04:18.94 (43) 08:26.85 (38) (28) 16:51.20 (32)
33rd 1938 Nardin Academy A 16:51.21 (13.6%) 03:54.63 (18) (55) (37) 16:51.21 (33)
34th 1936 Newport Rowing Club 16:54.34 (13.9%) 04:08.71 (31) 08:19.65 (30) (35) 16:54.34 (34)
35th 1905 Haddonfield Crew Club A 16:56.27 (14.1%) 04:08.34 (30) 08:15.68 (29) (4) 16:56.27 (35)
36th 1932 St. Anthony's High School A 16:57.12 (14.2%) 04:10.74 (34) 08:24.11 (32) (31) 16:57.12 (36)
37th 1951 Wilmington Youth B 16:59.39 (14.5%) 04:11.65 (37) 08:25.29 (36) (49) 16:59.39 (37)
38th 1930 Greenwich Academy 17:02.18 (14.8%) 04:15.09 (40) 08:26.98 (39) (29) 17:02.18 (38)
39th 1937 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School A 17:02.53 (14.8%) 04:09.11 (32) 08:24.69 (34) (36) 17:02.53 (39)
40th 1947 Nardin Academy B 17:04.42 (15.0%) 04:15.49 (41) 08:29.97 (40) (45) 17:04.42 (40)
41st 1953 Radnor High School B 17:05.03 (15.1%) 04:14.35 (39) 08:24.21 (33) (51) 17:05.03 (41)
42nd 1956 Branksome Hall B 17:07.21 (15.4%) 04:21.70 (48) 08:37.28 (42) (53) 17:07.21 (42)
43rd 1940 Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] C 17:10.08 (15.7%) 04:11.12 (36) 08:22.09 (31) (38) 17:10.08 (43)
44th 1920 Lower Merion High School 17:13.49 (16.1%) 04:13.50 (38) 08:26.59 (37) (19) 17:13.49 (44)
45th 1934 Convent of the Sacred Heat 17:31.11 (18.0%) 04:19.36 (44) 08:41.57 (43) (33) 17:31.11 (45)
46th 1933 Norwalk River Rowing Association 17:51.53 (20.3%) 04:20.32 (47) (54) (32) 17:51.53 (46)
47th 1928 St. John's College High School 18:00.67 (21.4%) (57) 09:04.03 (46) (27) 18:00.67 (47)
48th 1935 Brighton Rowing Club 18:03.69 (21.7%) 04:19.82 (46) 08:48.43 (44) (34) 18:03.69 (48)
49th 1959 Manhasset High School C 18:08.77 (22.3%) (60) (59) (56) 18:08.77 (49)
50th 1923 Our Lady of Mercy 18:22.77 (23.8%) 16:14.67 (55) 08:55.34 (45) (22) 18:22.77 (50)
51st 1921 Row New York - Queens 18:33.81 (25.1%) 04:19.38 (45) (53) (20) 18:33.81 (51)
52nd 1962 Archbishop Carroll 18:44.71 (26.3%) 04:28.89 (50) 09:08.83 (47) (59) 18:44.71 (52)
53rd 1906 Mount St. Mary Academy 18:50.82 (27.0%) 04:34.45 (52) 09:14.27 (49) (5) 18:50.82 (53)
54th 1952 Philadelphia City Rowing B 18:55.80 (27.6%) 00:20 04:28.09 (49) (56) (50) 18:35.80 (54)
55th 1950 Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] B 19:01.17 (28.2%) 04:31.70 (51) 09:11.92 (48) (48) 19:01.17 (55)
56th 1954 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School B 19:41.16 (32.7%) (58) (57) (52) 19:41.16 (56)
57th 1961 St. Anthony's High School B 19:57.20 (34.5%) 04:49.69 (53) (60) (58) 19:57.20 (57)
58th 1917 Notre Dame Prep 20:12.75 (36.2%) 04:50.82 (54) 09:52.82 (50) (16) 20:12.75 (58)
1915 Oakcrest Falcon High School Scratch
1957 Haddonfield Crew Club B Did Not Finish
Sat Dec 16 17:33:58 EST 2017