image/svg+xml

01:30 PM: Race 26C Womens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1845 Saugatuck Rowing Club A 13:52.64 03:26.89 (3) 06:43.61 (1) 09:30.24 (1) 13:52.64 (1)
2nd 1847 Mount Saint Joseph Academy 14:32.63 (4.8%) 03:30.63 (4) 07:09.19 (3) 11:59.39 (10) 14:32.63 (2)
3rd 1846 Connecticut Boat Club 14:37.03 (5.3%) 03:26.74 (2) 07:06.01 (2) 10:56.78 (2) 14:37.03 (3)
4th 1850 Old Dominion Boat Club A 14:39.29 (5.6%) 03:37.13 (9) 07:11.11 (5) 11:41.49 (3) 14:39.29 (4)
5th 1849 Thompson Boat Center 14:45.92 (6.4%) 03:33.33 (6) 07:10.12 (4) 11:44.40 (4) 14:45.92 (5)
6th 1890 Saugatuck Rowing Club B 14:53.90 (7.4%) 03:32.18 (5) 07:14.81 (6) 11:57.77 (9) 14:53.90 (6)
7th 1851 Merion Mercy Academy A 14:55.66 (7.6%) 03:35.83 (7) 07:18.88 (7) 11:56.78 (7) 14:55.66 (7)
8th 1864 Montclair High School 15:01.35 (8.3%) (48) 07:19.78 (9) 12:03.97 (11) 15:01.35 (8)
9th 1869 Lady Eleanor Holles School Boat Club 15:04.47 (8.6%) 03:35.93 (8) 07:21.54 (10) 12:08.08 (12) 15:04.47 (9)
10th 1852 Radnor High School 15:11.90 (9.5%) 03:39.56 (10) 07:22.60 (11) 11:51.70 (6) 15:11.90 (10)
11th 1882 RowAmerica Rye 15:14.48 (9.8%) 03:46.24 (15) 07:28.14 (13) 12:12.47 (13) 15:14.48 (11)
12th 1855 Manhasset High School 15:19.16 (10.4%) (47) 07:19.46 (8) 11:57.28 (8) 15:19.16 (12)
13th 1891 Old Dominion Boat Club B 15:20.65 (10.6%) 03:50.77 (22) 07:39.48 (19) 12:36.36 (22) 15:20.65 (13)
14th 1861 Glastonbury High School 15:22.60 (10.8%) 03:42.42 (11) 07:26.86 (12) 12:17.41 (15) 15:22.60 (14)
15th 1878 Nardin Academy 15:23.28 (10.9%) 03:45.73 (13) 07:32.11 (14) 12:21.11 (16) 15:23.28 (15)
16th 1873 Haddonfield Crew Club 15:30.38 (11.7%) 03:46.90 (16) 07:32.30 (15) 19:02.80 (47) 15:30.38 (16)
17th 1886 West Side Rowing Club 15:35.74 (12.4%) 03:43.60 (12) 07:39.38 (18) 12:29.68 (19) 15:35.74 (17)
18th 1870 Capital City Rowing 15:37.65 (12.6%) 03:46.17 (14) 07:37.20 (17) 12:29.47 (18) 15:37.65 (18)
19th 1848 Holy Spirit High School 15:38.82 (12.8%) 03:49.39 (19) 07:35.12 (16) 12:28.61 (17) 15:38.82 (19)
20th 1856 St. Mary - Bay View 15:42.92 (13.2%) 03:50.59 (21) 07:41.32 (21) 11:47.24 (5) 15:42.92 (20)
21st 1880 Branksome Hall 15:43.24 (13.3%) 03:52.35 (25) 07:45.01 (24) 12:36.03 (21) 15:43.24 (21)
22nd 1883 Row New York - Manhattan 15:45.99 (13.6%) 03:49.84 (20) 07:40.86 (20) 12:35.37 (20) 15:45.99 (22)
23rd 1866 Port Rowing 15:46.44 (13.7%) 03:51.76 (24) 07:43.14 (22) 12:39.32 (23) 15:46.44 (23)
24th 1854 Wilmington Youth 15:47.95 (13.8%) 03:48.88 (18) 07:45.21 (25) 12:41.04 (25) 15:47.95 (24)
25th 1863 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School 15:48.42 (13.9%) 03:48.85 (17) 07:44.97 (23) 12:40.53 (24) 15:48.42 (25)
26th 1867 Annapolis Junior Rowing 15:50.23 (14.1%) 10:43.41 (46) 07:56.82 (34) 12:14.50 (14) 15:50.23 (26)
27th 1859 Philadelphia City Rowing 15:54.24 (14.6%) 03:52.74 (27) 07:47.58 (26) 12:48.95 (26) 15:54.24 (27)
28th 1876 Mount St. Mary Academy 15:55.91 (14.8%) 03:52.61 (26) 07:48.37 (27) 13:10.35 (32) 15:55.91 (28)
29th 1871 Convent of the Sacred Heat 15:56.53 (14.9%) 03:51.70 (23) 07:49.05 (28) 12:49.43 (27) 15:56.53 (29)
30th 1862 Our Lady of Mercy High School 15:58.11 (15.1%) 04:08.73 (41) 07:51.45 (31) 12:50.66 (28) 15:58.11 (30)
31st 1888 Rye High School 16:02.61 (15.6%) 04:00.64 (35) 07:58.86 (37) 13:11.46 (33) 16:02.61 (31)
32nd 1887 Absegami High School 16:04.91 (15.9%) 03:58.68 (34) 07:52.27 (32) 13:22.24 (36) 16:04.91 (32)
33rd 1881 Still Water Rowing Club A 16:06.88 (16.1%) 03:54.71 (30) 07:57.17 (35) 13:02.64 (31) 16:06.88 (33)
34th 1879 Greenwich Academy 16:07.27 (16.2%) 03:53.82 (28) 07:51.19 (30) 12:56.04 (29) 16:07.27 (34)
35th 1877 St. Anthony's High School 16:08.41 (16.3%) 03:57.62 (32) 07:52.63 (33) 13:14.76 (34) 16:08.41 (35)
36th 1884 Moorestown High School 16:09.31 (16.4%) 03:54.12 (29) 07:49.96 (29) 12:57.57 (30) 16:09.31 (36)
37th 1894 Notre Dame Prep 16:13.64 (16.9%) 03:57.52 (31) 07:59.46 (38) (51) 16:13.64 (37)
38th 1889 Bishop O'Connell High School 16:15.73 (17.2%) 04:03.46 (37) 07:58.56 (36) 13:52.64 (41) 16:15.73 (38)
39th 1893 Still Water Rowing Club B 16:18.85 (17.6%) 04:01.71 (36) 08:03.39 (40) 13:41.47 (39) 16:18.85 (39)
40th 1874 Norwalk River Rowing Association 16:22.18 (18.0%) (50) 08:00.58 (39) (49) 16:22.18 (40)
41st 1895 Archbishop Carroll 16:38.80 (20.0%) 04:06.50 (39) 08:08.45 (42) 13:50.52 (40) 16:38.80 (41)
42nd 1892 Merion Mercy Academy B 16:45.44 (20.8%) 02:56.78 (1) 08:05.63 (41) 13:22.00 (35) 16:45.44 (42)
43rd 1868 Newport Rowing Club 16:46.31 (20.9%) (49) (50) (48) 16:46.31 (43)
44th 1858 Row New York - Queens 16:51.75 (21.5%) 03:57.93 (33) 08:10.12 (43) 13:31.44 (37) 16:51.75 (44)
45th 1853 Lower Merion High School 17:06.12 (23.2%) 00:10 04:12.41 (42) 08:17.19 (44) 13:35.23 (38) 16:56.12 (45)
46th 1865 Harriton Boat Club 17:24.64 (25.5%) 04:05.72 (38) 08:18.51 (45) 13:57.04 (42) 17:24.64 (46)
47th 1872 Bishop Eustace Prep 17:44.51 (27.8%) 04:17.63 (44) 08:40.65 (46) 14:11.39 (43) 17:44.51 (47)
48th 1860 St. John's College High School 18:04.96 (30.3%) 04:08.57 (40) 08:56.36 (47) 14:43.17 (44) 18:04.96 (48)
49th 1857 Arlington Rowing Association 19:15.08 (38.7%) 04:38.84 (45) 09:33.33 (49) 15:31.13 (45) 19:15.08 (49)
50th 1875 Oakcrest Falcon High School 19:30.98 (40.6%) 04:13.12 (43) 09:25.55 (48) 15:39.93 (46) 19:30.98 (50)
1885 Hun School Scratch
Thu Sep 21 00:56:03 EDT 2017