image/svg+xml

01:00 PM: Race 26B Mens High School Eights (JV and Lower Boats) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1807 Brunswick School A 13:34.19 03:13.31 (1) 06:39.25 (1) 10:52.52 (1) 13:34.19 (1)
2nd 1786 Chaminade High School A 13:48.66 (1.8%) 03:14.58 (2) 06:46.09 (4) 11:04.84 (3) 13:48.66 (2)
3rd 1818 Montclair High School 13:48.69 (1.8%) 03:18.72 (3) 06:44.77 (3) 11:03.73 (2) 13:48.69 (3)
4th 1775 La Salle College High School B 13:51.75 (2.2%) 03:28.34 (14) 06:41.45 (2) 11:04.87 (4) 13:51.75 (4)
5th 1823 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club A 13:55.83 (2.7%) 03:23.69 (7) 06:48.07 (5) 11:46.16 (19) 13:55.83 (5)
6th 1815 Chaminade High School B 13:57.07 (2.8%) 03:20.25 (4) 06:52.25 (8) 11:58.86 (26) 13:57.07 (6)
7th 1783 St. Joseph Prep B 13:57.72 (2.9%) 03:21.85 (5) 07:01.05 (12) 11:13.95 (6) 13:57.72 (7)
8th 1798 Christian Brothers Academy 13:58.35 (3.0%) 03:24.48 (9) 06:54.28 (9) 11:35.54 (14) 13:58.35 (8)
9th 1835 Norwalk River Rowing Association 14:00.66 (3.3%) 03:23.40 (6) 06:51.72 (7) 11:17.16 (7) 14:00.66 (9)
10th 1803 Thompson Boat Center A 14:03.50 (3.6%) (62) 06:51.46 (6) 11:19.57 (9) 14:03.50 (10)
11th 1778 Fordham Prep A 14:09.37 (4.3%) 03:23.72 (8) 06:54.46 (10) 11:17.78 (8) 14:09.37 (11)
12th 1777 Don Bosco Preparatory High School A 14:13.68 (4.9%) 03:27.23 (13) 07:01.67 (14) 11:24.11 (10) 14:13.68 (12)
13th 1796 Saugatuck Rowing Club 14:17.10 (5.3%) 03:29.79 (15) 07:10.04 (18) 11:32.26 (12) 14:17.10 (13)
14th 1781 Chaminade High School C 14:17.24 (5.3%) 03:43.85 (36) 07:01.77 (15) 11:28.08 (11) 14:17.24 (14)
15th 1819 Thompson Boat Center B 14:26.72 (6.5%) 03:25.41 (10) 07:01.07 (13) 11:33.80 (13) 14:26.72 (15)
16th 1821 Brunswick School B 14:27.10 (6.5%) 03:27.13 (12) 06:56.78 (11) (61) 14:27.10 (16)
17th 1797 Old Dominion Boat Club B 14:27.51 (6.5%) 03:27.07 (11) 07:07.48 (16) 11:41.52 (17) 14:27.51 (17)
18th 1795 Fairfield Prep B 14:28.27 (6.6%) 03:32.54 (17) 07:28.09 (35) 11:38.07 (16) 14:28.27 (18)
19th 1788 Fairfield Prep A 14:36.42 (7.6%) 03:35.99 (21) 07:11.19 (19) 11:43.83 (18) 14:36.42 (19)
20th 1789 New Canaan High School 14:42.70 (8.4%) 03:40.31 (30) 07:21.55 (26) 11:52.17 (21) 14:42.70 (20)
21st 1820 Chaminade High School D 14:42.77 (8.4%) 03:34.59 (19) 07:12.40 (20) 11:35.85 (15) 14:42.77 (21)
22nd 1826 Manhasset High School 14:43.13 (8.5%) 03:33.81 (18) 07:09.44 (17) (62) 14:43.13 (22)
23rd 1810 Fairfield Prep C 14:45.68 (8.8%) 03:36.68 (23) 07:19.68 (24) 11:52.10 (20) 14:45.68 (23)
24th 1791 Mainland Regional High School 14:49.62 (9.3%) 03:37.17 (24) 07:21.07 (25) 11:54.11 (22) 14:49.62 (24)
25th 1785 Port Rowing B 14:55.53 (10.0%) 03:36.48 (22) 07:19.66 (23) 11:57.04 (24) 14:55.53 (25)
26th 1787 St. Peters Preparatory School B 14:56.31 (10.1%) 03:39.12 (28) 07:22.15 (30) 12:02.52 (27) 14:56.31 (26)
27th 1776 La Salle College High School C 14:56.56 (10.1%) 03:39.64 (29) 07:22.00 (27) 12:04.48 (29) 14:56.56 (27)
28th 1779 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School B 14:58.62 (10.4%) 03:32.01 (16) 07:15.36 (22) 11:58.18 (25) 14:58.62 (28)
29th 1808 St. Augustine Preparatory High School A 15:01.39 (10.7%) 03:35.34 (20) 07:13.82 (21) 11:55.26 (23) 15:01.39 (29)
30th 1831 Annapolis Junior Rowing 15:03.82 (11.0%) 03:37.53 (26) 07:22.11 (29) 12:23.92 (39) 15:03.82 (30)
31st 1806 Haddonfield Crew Club A 15:07.00 (11.4%) 03:40.72 (31) 07:27.21 (33) 12:07.59 (32) 15:07.00 (31)
32nd 1830 Rye High School 15:07.64 (11.5%) 03:42.08 (33) 07:27.18 (32) 12:05.97 (30) 15:07.64 (32)
33rd 1833 Treasure Coast Rowing Club 15:08.21 (11.5%) 03:37.32 (25) 07:22.09 (28) 12:07.38 (31) 15:08.21 (33)
34th 1816 St. John's College High School 15:09.56 (11.7%) 03:43.89 (37) 07:24.75 (31) 12:03.62 (28) 15:09.56 (34)
35th 1793 St. Peters Preparatory School A 15:11.52 (12.0%) 03:42.43 (34) 07:29.53 (36) 12:14.31 (35) 15:11.52 (35)
36th 1792 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club B 15:11.83 (12.0%) 03:39.00 (27) 07:32.97 (41) 12:16.11 (36) 15:11.83 (36)
37th 1836 Pine-Richland A 15:15.47 (12.4%) 03:43.78 (35) 07:27.98 (34) 12:12.38 (33) 15:15.47 (37)
38th 1825 Wilmington Youth 15:15.78 (12.5%) 03:50.49 (49) 07:39.67 (47) 12:19.79 (37) 15:15.78 (38)
39th 1829 Radnor High School A 15:17.48 (12.7%) 03:48.86 (45) 07:30.14 (37) 11:12.87 (5) 15:17.48 (39)
40th 1813 Moorestown High School 15:18.84 (12.9%) 03:44.84 (39) 07:32.59 (40) 12:12.62 (34) 15:18.84 (40)
41st 1799 St. Augustine Preparatory High School B 15:24.43 (13.5%) (61) 07:36.45 (45) 12:22.15 (38) 15:24.43 (41)
42nd 1817 DeMatha Catholic High School 15:27.53 (13.9%) 03:45.00 (40) 07:32.00 (39) 12:25.07 (42) 15:27.53 (42)
43rd 1805 St. Joseph Prep A 15:27.93 (14.0%) 03:49.26 (46) 07:41.46 (50) 12:24.75 (41) 15:27.93 (43)
44th 1780 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club C 15:28.53 (14.0%) 03:48.26 (44) 07:36.44 (44) 12:29.70 (45) 15:28.53 (44)
45th 1827 Old Dominion Boat Club A 15:30.41 (14.3%) 03:47.37 (41) 07:39.90 (48) 12:25.78 (43) 15:30.41 (45)
46th 1782 Concord High School 15:36.01 (15.0%) 03:44.54 (38) 07:36.78 (46) 12:24.41 (40) 15:36.01 (46)
47th 1822 La Salle College High School A 15:37.06 (15.1%) 03:41.65 (32) 07:31.15 (38) 12:31.45 (46) 15:37.06 (47)
48th 1794 Haddonfield Crew Club B 15:46.11 (16.2%) 03:52.89 (50) 07:56.67 (55) 12:40.41 (49) 15:46.11 (48)
49th 1800 Don Bosco Preparatory High School B 15:46.54 (16.3%) 03:49.67 (47) 07:35.57 (43) 12:36.71 (48) 15:46.54 (49)
50th 1812 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School A 15:48.04 (16.4%) 03:47.41 (42) 07:42.71 (51) 12:40.96 (50) 15:48.04 (50)
51st 1814 Fordham Prep B 15:49.09 (16.6%) 03:47.49 (43) 07:33.88 (42) 12:42.25 (51) 15:49.09 (51)
52nd 1790 Arlington Rowing Association 15:49.31 (16.6%) 03:56.57 (54) 07:56.97 (56) 12:46.31 (53) 15:49.31 (52)
53rd 1784 Row New York - Manhattan 15:49.33 (16.6%) 03:49.98 (48) 07:47.94 (52) 12:45.74 (52) 15:49.33 (53)
54th 1828 Unionville High School 15:49.36 (16.6%) 03:53.67 (51) 07:41.23 (49) 12:33.47 (47) 15:49.36 (54)
55th 1809 St. Peters Preparatory School A 16:07.88 (18.9%) 03:55.42 (53) 07:50.84 (53) 12:54.28 (54) 16:07.88 (55)
56th 1801 Rumson-Fair Haven A 16:20.34 (20.4%) 03:59.55 (55) 08:04.00 (57) 13:06.34 (55) 16:20.34 (56)
57th 1837 Brighton Rowing Club 16:23.49 (20.8%) 03:55.17 (52) 07:53.80 (54) 12:26.29 (44) 16:23.49 (57)
58th 1802 Radnor High School B 16:47.64 (23.8%) 04:09.28 (57) 08:19.58 (60) 13:27.80 (57) 16:47.64 (58)
59th 1838 Long Island Rowing Club 16:51.18 (24.2%) 04:03.69 (56) 08:09.33 (58) 13:12.14 (56) 16:51.18 (59)
60th 1811 St. Joseph Prep C 17:01.04 (25.4%) 04:13.62 (58) 08:18.00 (59) 13:37.53 (58) 17:01.04 (60)
61st 1834 Port Rowing A 17:21.32 (27.9%) 04:15.94 (60) 08:36.99 (61) 13:59.27 (59) 17:21.32 (61)
62nd 1832 Pine-Richland B 17:38.06 (30.0%) 04:15.08 (59) 08:41.47 (62) 14:04.15 (60) 17:38.06 (62)
Tue Sep 19 21:55:53 EDT 2017