image/svg+xml

12:45 PM: Race 26A Mens High School Eights (Varsity/First Boats) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1732 Brunswick School 12:56.90 (29) (48) (29) 12:56.90 (1)
2nd 1764 Winchester College Boat Club 13:10.14 (1.7%) (61) 06:16.90 (1) (61) 13:10.14 (2)
3rd 1717 Fordham Prep 13:11.77 (1.9%) (14) 06:26.30 (2) (14) 13:11.77 (3)
4th 1761 Saugatuck Rowing Club A 13:14.82 (2.3%) (58) 06:34.75 (5) (58) 13:14.82 (4)
5th 1723 Boston College High School A 13:20.14 (3.0%) (20) 06:32.00 (3) (20) 13:20.14 (5)
6th 1731 St Paul's School Boat Club 13:22.08 (3.2%) (28) 06:36.65 (6) (28) 13:22.08 (6)
7th 1738 La Salle College High School A 13:25.70 (3.7%) (35) 06:33.48 (4) (35) 13:25.70 (7)
8th 1709 Fairfield Prep 13:29.04 (4.1%) (7) 06:41.13 (12) (7) 13:29.04 (8)
9th 1763 Old Dominion Boat Club B 13:30.72 (4.4%) (60) 06:39.76 (9) (60) 13:30.72 (9)
10th 1718 Chaminade High School A 13:30.92 (4.4%) (15) 06:40.55 (11) (15) 13:30.92 (10)
11th 1728 Thompson Boat Center 13:31.25 (4.4%) (25) 06:36.84 (7) (25) 13:31.25 (11)
12th 1750 West Side Rowing Club 13:33.09 (4.7%) (47) 06:37.69 (8) (47) 13:33.09 (12)
13th 1713 Montclair High School 13:37.11 (5.2%) (11) 06:40.47 (10) (11) 13:37.11 (13)
14th 1767 The Haverford School 13:37.25 (5.2%) (63) (63) (63) 13:37.25 (14)
15th 1737 New Canaan High School 13:41.73 (5.8%) (34) (50) (34) 13:41.73 (15)
16th 1705 St. Joseph Prep A 13:45.25 (6.2%) (3) 06:43.83 (13) (3) 13:45.25 (16)
17th 1715 St. Augustine Preparatory High School 13:47.49 (6.5%) (12) 06:46.72 (14) (12) 13:47.49 (17)
18th 1758 Abingdon School Boat Club B 13:52.60 (7.2%) (55) 06:50.32 (15) (55) 13:52.60 (18)
19th 1760 Rye High School 13:52.61 (7.2%) (57) 06:51.60 (17) (57) 13:52.61 (19)
20th 1735 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club 13:55.22 (7.5%) (32) (49) (32) 13:55.22 (20)
21st 1730 Saugatuck Rowing Club B 13:56.80 (7.7%) (27) 06:52.64 (19) (27) 13:56.80 (21)
22nd 1711 Radnor High School 13:59.03 (8.0%) (9) 06:53.34 (20) (9) 13:59.03 (22)
23rd 1736 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School 13:59.35 (8.0%) (33) 06:55.14 (21) (33) 13:59.35 (23)
24th 1747 Glastonbury High School 14:00.34 (8.2%) (44) 06:55.59 (23) (44) 14:00.34 (24)
25th 1707 Manhasset High School 14:02.31 (8.4%) (5) 06:55.25 (22) (5) 14:02.31 (25)
26th 1742 Haddonfield Crew Club 14:03.77 (8.6%) (39) (54) (39) 14:03.77 (26)
27th 1748 Still Water Rowing Club A 14:04.02 (8.6%) (45) 06:57.30 (26) (45) 14:04.02 (27)
28th 1719 Abingdon School Boat Club A 14:04.86 (8.7%) (16) 06:51.63 (18) (16) 14:04.86 (28)
29th 1746 La Salle College High School B 14:08.59 (9.2%) (43) 06:51.36 (16) (43) 14:08.59 (29)
30th 1744 St. Joseph Prep B 14:09.48 (9.3%) (41) 06:55.77 (24) (41) 14:09.48 (30)
31st 1726 Annapolis Junior Rowing 14:09.84 (9.4%) (23) (47) (23) 14:09.84 (31)
32nd 1766 King's College School - Wimbledon 14:09.89 (9.4%) (62) 07:00.37 (29) (62) 14:09.89 (32)
33rd 1751 Old Dominion Boat Club A 14:10.04 (9.4%) (48) 06:57.29 (25) (48) 14:10.04 (33)
34th 1724 Don Bosco Preparatory High School A 14:10.36 (9.5%) (21) (46) (21) 14:10.36 (34)
35th 1727 Port Rowing 14:13.28 (9.8%) (24) 06:59.64 (28) (24) 14:13.28 (35)
36th 1733 Christian Brothers Academy A 14:13.37 (9.8%) (30) 06:58.53 (27) (30) 14:13.37 (36)
37th 1741 Boston College High School B 14:13.37 (9.8%) (38) (53) (38) 14:13.37 (37)
38th 1759 DeMatha Catholic High School 14:15.20 (10.1%) (56) (61) (56) 14:15.20 (38)
39th 1752 Moorestown High School 14:15.42 (10.1%) (49) (58) (49) 14:15.42 (39)
40th 1749 Niskayuna Rowing 14:15.74 (10.1%) (46) (57) (46) 14:15.74 (40)
41st 1755 Treasure Coast Rowing Club 14:16.13 (10.2%) (52) 07:01.42 (30) (52) 14:16.13 (41)
42nd 1722 Lower Merion High School 14:33.22 (12.4%) (19) 07:16.43 (32) (19) 14:33.22 (42)
43rd 1762 Bishop O'Connell High School 14:35.74 (12.7%) (59) (62) (59) 14:35.74 (43)
44th 1745 Mainland Regional High School 14:38.22 (13.0%) (42) (56) (42) 14:38.22 (44)
45th 1743 Christian Brothers Academy B 14:46.89 (14.2%) (40) (55) (40) 14:46.89 (45)
46th 1720 Row New York - Manhattan 14:47.23 (14.2%) (17) 07:16.26 (31) (17) 14:47.23 (46)
47th 1769 Archbishop Carroll 14:50.91 (14.7%) (65) (65) (65) 14:50.91 (47)
48th 1765 Cooper Training Center 14:52.88 (14.9%) 03:39.32 (1) 07:22.90 (33) 11:57.65 (1) 14:52.88 (48)
49th 1753 Still Water Rowing Club B 14:54.77 (15.2%) (50) 07:26.00 (35) (50) 14:54.77 (49)
50th 1712 Newport Rowing Club 14:54.96 (15.2%) (10) 07:23.52 (34) (10) 14:54.96 (50)
51st 1756 RowAmerica Rye 15:10.89 (17.2%) (53) 07:36.67 (37) (53) 15:10.89 (51)
52nd 1725 St. Anthony's High School A 15:14.29 (17.7%) (22) 07:29.81 (36) (22) 15:14.29 (52)
53rd 1721 Bishop Eustace Prep 15:27.47 (19.4%) (18) 07:39.29 (39) (18) 15:27.47 (53)
54th 1708 Philadelphia City Rowing 15:29.94 (19.7%) (6) 07:38.26 (38) (6) 15:29.94 (54)
55th 1740 Don Bosco Preparatory High School B 15:34.49 (20.3%) (37) (52) (37) 15:34.49 (55)
56th 1710 St. John's College High School 15:47.42 (21.9%) (8) 07:51.07 (41) (8) 15:47.42 (56)
57th 1734 Father Judge High School 15:58.68 (23.4%) (31) 07:46.09 (40) (31) 15:58.68 (57)
58th 1716 Oakcrest Falcon High School 16:16.93 (25.7%) (13) 08:07.59 (43) (13) 16:16.93 (58)
59th 1729 Chaminade High School C 16:35.63 (28.2%) (26) 08:10.96 (44) (26) 16:35.63 (59)
60th 1704 Chaminade High School B 16:47.02 (29.6%) (2) 07:58.68 (42) (2) 16:47.02 (60)
61st 1768 St. Anthony's High School B 17:01.33 (31.5%) (64) (64) (64) 17:01.33 (61)
62nd 1706 Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School 17:46.23 (37.2%) (4) 08:50.38 (45) (4) 17:46.23 (62)
1739 Gunston School Scratch
1754 Norwalk River Rowing Association Scratch
1757 Concord High School Scratch
Thu Apr 27 22:20:05 EDT 2017