image/svg+xml

10:45 AM: Race 23B Womens High School Eights (Frosh/Novice) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1459 Connecticut Boat Club 16:21.03 (1) 08:12.12 (2) 13:09.42 (1) 16:21.03 (1)
2nd 1478 Saratoga Rowing Association 16:21.92 (0.1%) (20) 08:11.64 (1) 13:12.01 (2) 16:21.92 (2)
3rd 1469 Old Dominion Boat Club 16:44.72 (2.4%) (11) 08:22.22 (3) 13:34.15 (3) 16:44.72 (3)
4th 1463 RowAmerica Rye A 16:56.81 (3.6%) (5) 08:28.45 (4) 13:39.16 (4) 16:56.81 (4)
5th 1460 Saugatuck Rowing Club 17:20.94 (6.1%) (2) 08:50.91 (9) 13:58.95 (5) 17:20.94 (5)
6th 1464 St. Mary - Bay View 17:29.61 (7.0%) (6) 08:50.53 (8) 14:08.35 (9) 17:29.61 (6)
7th 1475 Mountain Lakes Rowing Club 17:32.18 (7.3%) (17) 08:49.16 (5) 14:06.71 (7) 17:32.18 (7)
8th 1466 Branksome Hall 17:35.14 (7.6%) (8) 08:55.90 (12) 14:00.11 (6) 17:35.14 (8)
9th 1473 Our Lady of Mercy High School A 17:36.24 (7.7%) (15) 08:50.17 (7) 14:07.68 (8) 17:36.24 (9)
10th 1484 Rye High School 17:36.58 (7.7%) (26) 08:55.36 (10) 14:17.12 (10) 17:36.58 (10)
11th 1479 Lower Merion High School 17:53.67 (9.4%) (21) 08:55.70 (11) 14:46.23 (15) 17:53.67 (11)
12th 1465 Annapolis Junior Rowing A 17:54.84 (9.6%) (7) 08:57.97 (13) 14:25.48 (12) 17:54.84 (12)
13th 1461 Merion Mercy Academy A 18:08.78 (11.0%) (3) 08:49.30 (6) 14:23.09 (11) 18:08.78 (13)
14th 1481 Montclair High School 18:17.15 (11.8%) (23) 09:10.93 (16) 14:44.91 (14) 18:17.15 (14)
15th 1462 Manhasset High School A 18:26.38 (12.8%) (4) 09:07.65 (14) 14:42.46 (13) 18:26.38 (15)
16th 1495 Manhasset High School B 18:33.14 (13.5%) (36) 09:21.81 (19) 14:54.74 (17) 18:33.14 (16)
17th 1474 Notre Dame Prep A 18:34.89 (13.6%) (16) 09:09.26 (15) 14:48.32 (16) 18:34.89 (17)
18th 1498 RowAmerica Rye B 18:51.81 (15.4%) (39) 09:21.54 (18) 15:07.67 (20) 18:51.81 (18)
19th 1487 Wilmington Youth 18:52.44 (15.4%) (29) 09:19.21 (17) 15:07.22 (18) 18:52.44 (19)
20th 1470 Whitemarsh Boat Club 18:54.34 (15.6%) (12) 09:35.87 (23) 15:17.54 (22) 18:54.34 (20)
21st 1482 Newport Rowing Club 18:54.96 (15.7%) (24) 09:30.77 (21) 15:07.44 (19) 18:54.96 (21)
22nd 1483 Mainland Regional High School A 18:58.81 (16.1%) (25) 09:30.65 (20) 15:14.43 (21) 18:58.81 (22)
23rd 1499 Radnor High School B 19:12.05 (17.4%) (40) 09:34.84 (22) 15:26.64 (23) 19:12.05 (23)
24th 1489 Mount St. Mary Academy 19:22.55 (18.5%) (31) 09:46.04 (24) 15:36.82 (24) 19:22.55 (24)
25th 1493 Our Lady of Mercy High School B 19:24.41 (18.7%) (34) 09:51.00 (27) 15:37.43 (25) 19:24.41 (25)
26th 1490 St. Anthony's High School 19:26.08 (18.9%) (32) 09:51.86 (28) 15:42.75 (27) 19:26.08 (26)
27th 1488 Unionville High School 19:37.55 (20.0%) (30) 09:47.97 (25) 15:40.13 (26) 19:37.55 (27)
28th 1471 Philadelphia City Rowing A 19:44.22 (20.7%) (13) 09:49.21 (26) 15:53.21 (31) 19:44.22 (28)
29th 1485 Holy Spirit High School 19:46.48 (20.9%) (27) 09:56.23 (29) 15:48.26 (29) 19:46.48 (29)
30th 1486 Radnor High School A 19:47.20 (21.0%) (28) 10:07.95 (34) 15:49.42 (30) 19:47.20 (30)
31st 1480 Gunston School 19:48.03 (21.1%) (22) 10:01.22 (31) 15:59.61 (32) 19:48.03 (31)
32nd 1491 Merion Mercy Academy B 20:14.77 (23.8%) (33) 10:12.08 (36) 16:24.00 (36) 20:14.77 (32)
33rd 1496 Annapolis Junior Rowing B 20:18.26 (24.2%) 00:10 (37) 10:15.83 (38) 16:35.62 (37) 20:08.26 (33)
34th 1476 Our Lady of Mercy 20:19.78 (24.3%) (18) 10:13.70 (37) 16:19.91 (35) 20:19.78 (34)
35th 1497 Mainland Regional High School B 20:27.64 (25.1%) (38) 10:00.31 (30) 16:09.21 (34) 20:27.64 (35)
36th 1468 Churchill Crew 20:35.68 (26.0%) 01:00 (10) 10:02.08 (32) 15:47.98 (28) 19:35.68 (36)
37th 1467 Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School 20:44.70 (26.9%) 01:00 (9) 10:03.05 (33) 16:01.67 (33) 19:44.70 (37)
38th 1494 Notre Dame Prep B 21:19.24 (30.4%) (35) 10:08.73 (35) 17:13.58 (38) 21:19.24 (38)
39th 1472 St. John's College High School 22:01.07 (34.7%) (14) 10:59.16 (39) 17:57.44 (39) 22:01.07 (39)
40th 1500 Syosset Rowing Club 24:08.02 (47.6%) (41) 11:59.61 (40) 19:26.34 (40) 24:08.02 (40)
1477 Greenwich Academy Scratch
Sun Apr 23 15:43:05 EDT 2017