image/svg+xml

09:40 AM: Race 21A Mens High School Fours w/Cox (Varsity) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1159 St Paul's School Boat Club 14:40.81 (77) 07:17.08 (1) 11:47.23 (2) 14:40.81 (1)
2nd 1161 Saugatuck Rowing Club A 14:51.31 (1.2%) (79) 07:25.53 (2) 11:57.03 (3) 14:51.31 (2)
3rd 1163 The Lawrenceville School A 15:04.13 (2.6%) (80) 07:29.00 (3) 12:11.38 (4) 15:04.13 (3)
4th 1219 RowAmerica Rye 15:18.58 (4.3%) 01:43.91 (1) 07:40.13 (5) 12:20.83 (6) 15:18.58 (4)
5th 1162 Christian Brothers Academy A 15:20.33 (4.5%) 02:55.07 (53) 07:40.62 (6) 12:18.25 (5) 15:20.33 (5)
6th 1227 Saugatuck Rowing Club B 15:21.91 (4.7%) 03:09.58 (63) 07:45.34 (8) 12:25.89 (7) 15:21.91 (6)
7th 1204 King's College School - Wimbledon 15:29.77 (5.6%) 02:46.22 (43) 07:41.20 (7) 12:31.21 (10) 15:29.77 (7)
8th 1165 Radnor High School 15:32.94 (5.9%) 02:52.26 (51) 07:53.20 (16) 12:35.55 (13) 15:32.94 (8)
9th 1176 Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School 15:34.08 (6.0%) 01:54.65 (2) 07:48.96 (12) 12:35.31 (12) 15:34.08 (9)
10th 1181 The Haverford School A 15:35.73 (6.2%) 01:59.05 (5) 07:47.12 (9) 12:30.97 (9) 15:35.73 (10)
11th 1170 Port Rowing 15:35.75 (6.2%) 01:57.96 (4) 07:38.22 (4) 12:30.48 (8) 15:35.75 (11)
12th 1164 Peddie School A 15:36.36 (6.3%) 02:48.01 (47) 07:47.67 (10) 12:33.27 (11) 15:36.36 (12)
13th 1195 Still Water Rowing Club 15:45.37 (7.3%) 02:27.24 (28) 07:50.69 (14) 12:46.95 (16) 15:45.37 (13)
14th 1173 La Salle College High School A 15:45.64 (7.4%) 01:56.26 (3) 07:50.06 (13) 12:43.15 (14) 15:45.64 (14)
15th 1229 The Haverford School B 15:47.92 (7.6%) 02:48.33 (48) 07:53.94 (17) 12:44.19 (15) 15:47.92 (15)
16th 1235 Thompson Boat Center B 15:52.68 (8.2%) 03:07.31 (61) 07:52.39 (15) (86) 15:52.68 (16)
17th 1179 Rye High School 15:57.29 (8.7%) 02:59.88 (57) 08:01.14 (25) 12:51.15 (18) 15:57.29 (17)
18th 1180 Newport Rowing Club A 15:57.92 (8.8%) 03:03.31 (60) 07:59.29 (20) (80) 15:57.92 (18)
19th 1168 Pine-Richland A 15:58.59 (8.8%) 02:05.31 (8) 08:02.91 (28) 12:54.66 (20) 15:58.59 (19)
20th 1182 Annapolis Junior Rowing A 15:58.99 (8.9%) 02:47.55 (45) 07:59.59 (21) 12:54.83 (21) 15:58.99 (20)
21st 1208 Moorestown High School 16:00.04 (9.0%) 02:57.15 (55) 07:48.56 (11) 12:47.77 (17) 16:00.04 (21)
22nd 1209 Concord High School 16:03.38 (9.4%) 03:24.59 (73) 08:00.29 (23) 12:53.79 (19) 16:03.38 (22)
23rd 1210 St. Joseph Prep 16:04.08 (9.5%) 02:12.44 (11) 07:58.74 (19) 12:59.29 (23) 16:04.08 (23)
24th 1201 Cooper Training Center 16:05.12 (9.6%) 03:10.61 (65) 08:01.59 (26) 13:02.58 (24) 16:05.12 (24)
25th 1252 Long Island Rowing Club B 16:08.46 (10.0%) 03:54.28 (75) 07:55.94 (18) 12:58.06 (22) 16:08.46 (25)
26th 1225 Lower Merion High School B 16:09.27 (10.0%) 02:13.61 (12) 08:00.94 (24) 13:05.21 (27) 16:09.27 (26)
27th 1215 St. Peters Preparatory School A 16:13.45 (10.5%) 02:25.74 (26) 07:59.88 (22) 13:03.77 (25) 16:13.45 (27)
28th 1221 The Lawrenceville School B 16:16.05 (10.8%) 02:33.13 (32) 08:11.81 (38) 13:05.58 (28) 16:16.05 (28)
29th 1160 Norwalk River Rowing Association A 16:19.09 (11.2%) (78) 08:06.03 (30) 13:07.43 (29) 16:19.09 (29)
30th 1220 Christian Brothers Academy B 16:20.97 (11.4%) 03:19.77 (72) 08:03.24 (29) 13:04.98 (26) 16:20.97 (30)
31st 1166 Fairmount Rowing Association 16:22.89 (11.6%) 02:51.18 (50) 08:13.18 (41) 13:15.47 (37) 16:22.89 (31)
32nd 1194 Philadelphia City Rowing B 16:23.11 (11.6%) 02:17.66 (17) 08:09.69 (35) 13:10.29 (30) 16:23.11 (32)
33rd 1178 Wilmington Youth A 16:23.95 (11.7%) 02:21.82 (21) 08:12.75 (40) 13:17.12 (38) 16:23.95 (33)
34th 1175 DeMatha Catholic High School A 16:24.06 (11.7%) (82) 08:08.78 (33) 13:10.33 (31) 16:24.06 (34)
35th 1184 Gunston School 16:25.50 (11.9%) 02:20.30 (20) 08:14.78 (43) 13:14.25 (35) 16:25.50 (35)
36th 1242 Christian Brothers Academy C 16:25.77 (11.9%) 02:19.22 (19) 08:08.75 (32) 13:12.44 (33) 16:25.77 (36)
37th 1171 Thompson Boat Center A 16:25.83 (11.9%) 02:19.21 (18) 08:09.90 (36) 13:11.98 (32) 16:25.83 (37)
38th 1245 St. Peters Preparatory School C 16:27.34 (12.1%) 02:26.49 (27) 08:10.14 (37) 13:14.66 (36) 16:27.34 (38)
39th 1223 Peddie School B 16:31.97 (12.6%) 02:11.95 (10) 08:02.15 (27) (84) 16:31.97 (39)
40th 1207 St. John's College High School A 16:32.21 (12.6%) 02:41.36 (39) 08:07.31 (31) 13:13.46 (34) 16:32.21 (40)
41st 1205 Sebastian River High School 16:36.30 (13.1%) 02:41.65 (40) 08:09.56 (34) 13:21.85 (39) 16:36.30 (41)
42nd 1203 Arlington Rowing Association 16:40.16 (13.6%) 02:35.35 (36) 08:25.49 (48) 13:31.17 (43) 16:40.16 (42)
43rd 1246 Christian Brothers Academy D 16:42.43 (13.8%) 02:14.97 (13) 08:20.18 (47) 13:26.09 (41) 16:42.43 (43)
44th 1243 Thompson Boat Center C 16:42.60 (13.8%) 02:24.31 (25) 08:17.76 (45) 17:36.05 (78) 16:42.60 (44)
45th 1187 Churchill Crew 16:43.03 (13.9%) (85) (85) 03:39.21 (1) 16:43.03 (45)
46th 1218 St. Augustine Preparatory High School 16:47.02 (14.3%) 02:00.51 (6) 08:14.01 (42) 13:22.42 (40) 16:47.02 (46)
47th 1172 West Side Rowing Club 16:49.91 (14.7%) 02:23.17 (23) 08:12.53 (39) 13:31.12 (42) 16:49.91 (47)
48th 1167 Bishop Eustace Prep A 16:53.61 (15.1%) 02:01.36 (7) 08:26.48 (51) 13:33.93 (47) 16:53.61 (48)
49th 1224 Pine-Richland B 16:53.64 (15.1%) 03:00.01 (58) 08:26.28 (49) 13:33.07 (45) 16:53.64 (49)
50th 1192 Bergen County Rowing Academy 16:54.24 (15.1%) 03:15.91 (67) 08:19.24 (46) 13:33.76 (46) 16:54.24 (50)
51st 1206 Unionville High School A 16:58.17 (15.6%) 02:43.34 (41) 08:15.27 (44) 13:32.23 (44) 16:58.17 (51)
52nd 1183 Philadelphia City Rowing A 16:58.80 (15.7%) 02:55.62 (54) 08:28.56 (52) 13:40.70 (49) 16:58.80 (52)
53rd 1200 Advanced Community Rowing Association 17:02.59 (16.1%) 03:17.21 (69) 08:26.31 (50) 13:39.68 (48) 17:02.59 (53)
54th 1238 St. Peters Preparatory School B 17:03.11 (16.2%) 02:49.32 (49) 08:37.33 (58) 13:47.47 (52) 17:03.11 (54)
55th 1214 Harriton Boat Club A 17:03.90 (16.2%) 02:17.09 (16) 08:30.81 (55) 13:45.37 (51) 17:03.90 (55)
56th 1230 La Salle College High School B 17:04.10 (16.3%) 02:45.59 (42) 08:28.90 (53) 13:47.92 (53) 17:04.10 (56)
57th 1217 Montclair High School 17:12.10 (17.2%) 02:27.32 (29) 08:42.13 (63) 13:55.30 (56) 17:12.10 (57)
58th 1199 Cedar Creek High School 17:13.57 (17.3%) 02:54.18 (52) 08:34.00 (56) 13:50.75 (54) 17:13.57 (58)
59th 1241 DeMatha Catholic High School C 17:16.43 (17.7%) 02:16.09 (15) 08:40.86 (59) 13:54.70 (55) 17:16.43 (59)
60th 1226 Newport Rowing Club B 17:16.72 (17.7%) 03:13.19 (66) 08:30.65 (54) 13:45.01 (50) 17:16.72 (60)
61st 1174 Old Dominion Boat Club A 17:18.14 (17.9%) 02:08.02 (9) 08:43.78 (64) 14:01.61 (57) 17:18.14 (61)
62nd 1232 Norwalk River Rowing Association B 17:19.78 (18.0%) 02:28.18 (30) 08:41.56 (62) 14:01.82 (58) 17:19.78 (62)
63rd 1193 Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School 17:26.75 (18.8%) 02:40.18 (38) 08:36.23 (57) 14:02.91 (59) 17:26.75 (63)
64th 1240 Peddie School C 17:36.77 (20.0%) 02:22.96 (22) 08:46.32 (65) 14:11.50 (61) 17:36.77 (64)
65th 1191 Upper Merion High School 17:39.04 (20.2%) 03:32.48 (74) 08:41.17 (60) 14:10.83 (60) 17:39.04 (65)
66th 1196 Sagamore Rowing Association 17:50.35 (21.5%) 03:08.49 (62) 08:41.40 (61) 14:26.40 (65) 17:50.35 (66)
67th 1198 Rumson-Fair Haven 17:55.19 (22.1%) 02:47.63 (46) 08:47.81 (66) 14:18.08 (62) 17:55.19 (67)
68th 1236 Unionville High School B 17:55.32 (22.1%) 02:30.12 (31) 08:53.64 (69) 14:23.05 (64) 17:55.32 (68)
69th 1228 Bishop O'Connell High School B 17:56.22 (22.2%) 02:46.61 (44) 08:47.83 (67) 14:20.94 (63) 17:56.22 (69)
70th 1237 St. John's College High School B 17:58.59 (22.5%) 02:33.23 (33) 08:57.03 (70) 14:28.46 (66) 17:58.59 (70)
71st 1250 Archbishop Carroll 18:00.68 (22.7%) (89) (89) (89) 18:00.68 (71)
72nd 1231 Wilmington Youth B 18:02.76 (22.9%) 02:35.09 (34) 08:59.63 (71) 14:33.54 (67) 18:02.76 (72)
73rd 1251 Long Island Rowing Club B 18:03.34 (23.0%) 04:25.04 (76) 08:51.98 (68) 14:36.33 (68) 18:03.34 (73)
74th 1222 DeMatha Catholic High School B 18:11.45 (23.9%) 02:38.91 (37) 09:16.45 (76) 14:41.09 (69) 18:11.45 (74)
75th 1248 Harriton Boat Club B 18:16.78 (24.5%) 02:15.23 (14) 09:09.60 (74) 14:42.12 (70) 18:16.78 (75)
76th 1189 Doane Academy 18:21.23 (25.0%) 02:59.40 (56) 09:07.76 (72) 14:46.45 (71) 18:21.23 (76)
77th 1233 Bishop Eustace Prep B 18:28.62 (25.9%) 02:23.35 (24) 09:08.90 (73) (85) 18:28.62 (77)
78th 1244 Newport Rowing Club C 18:33.62 (26.4%) 02:35.13 (35) 09:19.09 (77) 15:01.75 (73) 18:33.62 (78)
79th 1197 Oakcrest Falcon High School 18:39.97 (27.2%) 03:17.13 (68) 09:10.21 (75) 14:50.52 (72) 18:39.97 (79)
80th 1177 Manhasset High School 18:51.23 (28.4%) 03:10.58 (64) 09:23.24 (78) 15:19.52 (74) 18:51.23 (80)
81st 1188 Lower Merion High School A 19:20.26 (31.7%) 03:01.54 (59) 09:32.96 (79) 15:29.11 (75) 19:20.26 (81)
82nd 1234 Annapolis Junior Rowing B 19:39.16 (33.9%) 03:19.63 (71) 09:42.53 (80) 15:39.91 (76) 19:39.16 (82)
83rd 1212 Washington Rowing School 19:47.83 (34.9%) 03:18.22 (70) 09:52.98 (81) 16:04.83 (77) 19:47.83 (83)
1169 Long Island Rowing Club A Scratch
1185 Chaminade High School Scratch
1186 Owen J Roberts/Coventry Rowing Center [Composite] Scratch
1216 Bishop O'Connell High School A Scratch
1247 DeMatha Catholic High School D Scratch
1249 Syosset Rowing Club Scratch
Sun Apr 23 15:48:40 EDT 2017