image/svg+xml

09:00 AM: Race 19D Mens Veteran Singles (60+) (Continuous Handicap – Base Age 60) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1096 Rockford (R. Anderson) 17:50.25 04:15.16 (14) 09:19.45 (5) 14:55.83 (5) 18:25.75 (1)
2nd 1080 Unaff. (USA) (A. Nelson) 18:25.52 (3.3%) 04:32.23 (15) 09:36.60 (7) 15:23.88 (8) 19:01.02 (2)
3rd 1095 Narragansett Boat Club (A. Washburn) 18:29.29 (3.6%) 04:29.59 (13) 09:23.47 (2) 15:06.11 (4) 18:42.89 (3)
4th 1079 Vesper Boat Club (D. Vreugdenhil) 18:30.83 (3.8%) 03:54.84 (12) 09:46.93 (12) 15:36.19 (10) 19:14.03 (4)
5th 1105 Montreal Rowing Club (H. Treffeisen) 18:42.74 (4.9%) 05:16.55 (25) 10:29.95 (23) 16:44.31 (22) 20:44.24 (5)
6th 1081 Potomac Boat Club (C. Selden) 18:44.42 (5.1%) 04:16.90 (11) 09:29.96 (4) 15:20.99 (7) 19:05.12 (6)
7th 1099 St. Catharines Rowing Club (B. Thorne) 18:45.19 (5.1%) 04:08.86 (9) 10:11.21 (9) 16:16.00 (12) 18:58.79 (7)
8th 1083 GMS Rowing (M. Verlin) 18:46.90 (5.3%) 03:32.14 (4) 09:41.75 (6) 15:37.92 (9) 19:14.90 (8)
9th 1094 Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (J. Oliver) 19:06.97 (7.2%) 04:59.70 (20) 10:11.64 (13) 16:20.70 (14) 19:27.67 (9)
10th 1089 Penn A.C. Rowing Association (D. Krmpotich) 19:07.81 (7.2%) 03:30.08 (2) 09:45.73 (3) 15:33.22 (6) 19:07.81 (10)
11th 1093 Unaff. (USA) (S. Sepe) 19:09.64 (7.4%) 03:56.37 (10) 10:12.66 (15) 16:25.52 (16) 19:45.14 (11)
12th 1102 Cambridge Boat Club (H. Hamilton) 19:15.12 (7.9%) 05:12.56 (23) 10:46.10 (24) 17:05.32 (23) 21:07.12 (12)
13th 1100 Bachelors Barge Club (D. Greenspan) 19:28.01 (9.1%) 04:07.79 (7) 10:27.73 (10) 16:49.20 (15) 19:28.01 (13)
14th 1085 Potomac Boat Club (E. Ryan) 19:49.53 (11.1%) 03:19.41 (3) 10:15.35 (11) 16:12.61 (11) 20:03.13 (14)
15th 1109 University Barge Club (H. Bodek) 20:10.89 (13.1%) 05:03.04 (16) 10:16.51 (8) 16:24.11 (13) 20:17.59 (15)
16th 1086 Fairmount Rowing Association (J. Willemin) 20:15.38 (13.6%) 03:46.93 (6) 10:38.44 (16) 17:04.24 (17) 20:28.98 (16)
17th 1097 Navesink River Rowing (c. blessing) 20:18.11 (13.8%) 04:19.11 (19) 10:46.05 (20) 17:07.50 (21) 21:17.31 (17)
18th 1090 Vesper Boat Club (T. Simon) 20:23.34 (14.3%) 05:19.33 (21) 11:24.39 (19) (1) 20:36.94 (18)
19th 1091 Merrimac River Rowing Association (t. wheatley) 20:39.88 (15.8%) 00:30 04:29.03 (17) 10:26.62 (18) 16:49.26 (19) 20:53.08 (19)
20th 1107 Detroit Boat Club (W. Maher) 20:48.06 (16.6%) 00:10 05:26.32 (22) 11:10.56 (22) (2) 21:54.06 (20)
21st 1108 Nereid Boat Club (D. Boydston) 21:04.69 (18.2%) 05:10.20 (18) 10:35.70 (14) 17:14.28 (18) 21:11.39 (21)
22nd 1084 Unaff. (USA) (F. Chernoff) 21:18.50 (19.5%) 03:39.64 (5) 10:47.28 (17) 17:23.26 (20) 21:39.20 (22)
23rd 1103 Bachelors Barge Club (M. Levy) 21:50.92 (22.5%) 05:52.07 (24) 11:55.91 (25) 18:51.23 (25) 23:15.62 (23)
24th 1101 Baltimore Rowing Club (W. Cesewski) 22:08.16 (24.1%) 00:10 05:55.05 (26) 12:00.04 (26) 19:03.06 (26) 23:31.76 (24)
25th 1106 Nereid Boat Club (E. Avizov) 23:11.36 (30.0%) 06:22.64 (27) 12:57.96 (27) 20:30.59 (27) 25:22.56 (25)
26th 1087 Vesper Boat Club (M. Kremer) 23:36.11 (32.3%) 00:20 03:54.25 (8) 11:50.19 (21) 19:08.39 (24) 23:44.11 (26)
27th 1082 Stanford Rowing Center (G. Duesdieker) 29:02.88 (62.8%) (28) 15:32.28 (28) 23:41.44 (28) 29:02.88 (27)
1104 Unaff. (USA) (S. Killen) Scratch
Thu Apr 27 22:20:42 EDT 2017