image/svg+xml

08:56 AM: Race 19C Mens Masters Singles (50 yrs - 59 yrs) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joe's Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1048 Potomac Boat Club (P. Bogden) 17:55.12 03:19.14 (1) 08:55.54 (2) 14:24.62 (1) 17:55.12 (1)
2nd 1051 Community Rowing, Inc. (B. Eldridge) 17:58.24 (0.3%) 03:50.88 (8) 08:53.69 (1) 14:27.23 (2) 17:58.24 (2)
3rd 1049 Great Bay Rowing (F. Loucks) 18:02.35 (0.7%) 03:56.62 (12) 09:02.92 (3) 14:31.34 (3) 18:02.35 (3)
4th 1050 Unaff. (USA) (J. Divan) 18:10.66 (1.4%) 04:03.73 (15) 09:10.17 (6) 14:42.85 (5) 18:10.66 (4)
5th 1066 Harvey's Lake Rowing Club (S. Meuser) 18:16.63 (2.0%) 03:37.94 (2) 09:05.43 (4) (26) 18:16.63 (5)
6th 1072 Noank Rowing Club (D. Hoxie) 18:17.19 (2.1%) 03:56.18 (11) 09:08.35 (5) 14:40.56 (4) 18:17.19 (6)
7th 1052 Unaff. (USA) (J. Bowen) 18:32.78 (3.5%) 03:40.05 (3) 09:14.13 (7) 14:52.97 (6) 18:32.78 (7)
8th 1053 Wilmington Rowing Center (R. Fisher) 18:47.41 (4.9%) 03:49.61 (7) 09:26.56 (9) 15:13.70 (8) 18:47.41 (8)
9th 1073 St. Catharines Rowing Club (I. Muir) 19:03.09 (6.3%) 04:10.16 (20) 09:33.15 (10) 15:23.20 (9) 19:03.09 (9)
10th 1054 Potomac Boat Club (P. Folger) 19:07.17 (6.7%) 03:43.78 (6) 09:33.24 (11) 15:23.89 (10) 19:07.17 (10)
11th 1074 Vesper Boat Club (J. Oestreich) 19:11.88 (7.1%) 04:08.45 (18) 09:37.15 (13) 15:28.28 (11) 19:11.88 (11)
12th 1055 Baltimore Rowing Club (S. Perry) 19:19.67 (7.9%) 03:58.14 (13) 09:46.70 (15) 15:38.62 (12) 19:19.67 (12)
13th 1067 Western Rowing Club (T. Haines) 19:28.22 (8.7%) 04:14.06 (21) 09:44.38 (14) 15:40.11 (13) 19:28.22 (13)
14th 1071 Susquehanna Rowing Association (d. day) 19:34.81 (9.3%) 03:54.99 (10) 09:21.73 (8) 15:05.27 (7) 19:34.81 (14)
15th 1065 Swan Creek Rowing Club (R. Hill) 19:39.81 (9.7%) 04:04.16 (16) (27) (25) 19:39.81 (15)
16th 1070 Potomac Boat Club (P. Wasielewski) 19:40.25 (9.8%) 04:43.05 (25) 09:51.48 (17) 15:54.44 (15) 19:40.25 (16)
17th 1056 University Barge Club (R. Wegryn) 19:45.69 (10.3%) 04:03.68 (14) 09:52.82 (18) 16:33.36 (20) 19:45.69 (17)
18th 1061 Wilmington Rowing Center (M. Peters) 19:46.41 (10.4%) 04:15.77 (22) 09:55.63 (20) 15:50.68 (14) 19:46.41 (18)
19th 1059 University Barge Club (J. Purtill) 19:47.48 (10.5%) 03:51.76 (9) 09:49.22 (16) 15:56.12 (16) 19:47.48 (19)
20th 1058 Passaic River Rowing Association (J. Levinson) 19:47.88 (10.5%) 03:43.13 (5) 09:53.67 (19) 15:57.67 (17) 19:47.88 (20)
21st 1076 Greenwich Crew (T. Geffs) 20:08.62 (12.4%) 03:42.51 (4) 10:06.23 (21) 16:23.22 (18) 20:08.62 (21)
22nd 1064 Norwalk River Rowing Association (T. Helmkamp) 20:26.09 (14.0%) 04:33.57 (24) 10:18.69 (24) 16:25.01 (19) 20:26.09 (22)
23rd 1069 Cape Fear River Rowing Club (M. Basquill) 20:31.04 (14.5%) 04:30.73 (23) 10:14.94 (23) 16:35.48 (21) 20:31.04 (23)
24th 1075 University Barge Club (R. Goudy) 20:33.00 (14.7%) (28) (28) (28) 20:33.00 (24)
25th 1068 New Haven Rowing Club (D. Brisson) 20:40.52 (15.4%) 00:10 04:08.15 (17) 09:34.60 (12) (27) 20:30.52 (25)
26th 1057 Unaff. (USA) (J. Miros) 20:55.17 (16.7%) 04:09.19 (19) 10:14.47 (22) 16:44.89 (22) 20:55.17 (26)
27th 1063 New York AC (J. McGowan) 21:39.31 (20.9%) 05:01.03 (26) 11:04.04 (25) 17:33.90 (23) 21:39.31 (27)
1062 Montclair Mounties Rowing Club (j. michalitsianos) Scratch
Thu Mar 30 10:36:23 EDT 2017