Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

01:40 PM: Race 26A Mens HS Eights (Varsity) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joes Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 1366 BSBC 12:57.49 (3) (3) (3) 12:57.49 (1)
2nd 1378 St. Joseph Prep A 13:05.50 (1.0%) (15) (15) (15) 13:05.50 (2)
3rd 1365 Saugatuck A 13:16.46 (2.4%) (2) (2) (2) 13:16.46 (3)
4th 1372 TBC Racing 13:16.86 (2.5%) (9) (9) (9) 13:16.86 (4)
5th 1375 Fordham Prep A 13:21.07 (3.0%) (12) (12) (12) 13:21.07 (5)
6th 1402 Saugatuck B 13:22.95 (3.3%) (38) (38) (38) 13:22.95 (6)
7th 1392 Shiplake 13:29.34 (4.1%) (29) (29) (29) 13:29.34 (7)
8th 1393 St Edward's 13:30.66 (4.3%) (30) (30) (30) 13:30.66 (8)
9th 1411 St. Joseph Prep C 13:30.82 (4.3%) (46) (46) (46) 13:30.82 (9)
10th 1364 La Salle A 13:31.04 (4.3%) (1) (1) (1) 13:31.04 (10)
11th 1370 Haddonfield A 13:31.16 (4.3%) (7) (7) (7) 13:31.16 (11)
12th 1367 Montclair 13:32.96 (4.6%) (4) (4) (4) 13:32.96 (12)
13th 1387 Chaminade A 13:34.22 (4.7%) (24) (24) (24) 13:34.22 (13)
14th 1390 Brighton RC 13:35.91 (4.9%) (27) (27) (27) 13:35.91 (14)
15th 1379 Old Dominion 13:37.11 (5.1%) (16) (16) (16) 13:37.11 (15)
16th 1369 Christian Brothers A 13:38.37 (5.3%) (6) (6) (6) 13:38.37 (16)
17th 1373 Pittsford Crew 13:43.37 (5.9%) (10) (10) (10) 13:43.37 (17)
18th 1380 Moorestown HS/Rowing 13:46.00 (6.2%) (17) (17) (17) 13:46.00 (18)
19th 1374 St. Augustine A 13:47.24 (6.4%) (11) (11) (11) 13:47.24 (19)
20th 1400 DeMatha 13:48.55 (6.6%) (36) (36) (36) 13:48.55 (20)
21st 1397 St Paul's 13:48.77 (6.6%) (33) (33) (33) 13:48.77 (21)
22nd 1398 Rye HS A 13:49.97 (6.7%) (34) (34) (34) 13:49.97 (22)
23rd 1408 St. Joseph Prep B 13:52.52 (7.1%) (43) (43) (43) 13:52.52 (23)
24th 1394 Abingdon A 13:53.60 (7.2%) (31) (31) (31) 13:53.60 (24)
25th 1382 Eustace 13:55.67 (7.5%) (19) (19) (19) 13:55.67 (25)
26th 1410 Rye HS B 13:58.41 (7.8%) (45) (45) (45) 13:58.41 (26)
27th 1412 Chaminade C 14:01.63 (8.2%) (47) (47) (47) 14:01.63 (27)
28th 1405 Resilient RC B 14:02.69 (8.4%) (40) (40) (40) 14:02.69 (28)
29th 1385 West Side 14:03.03 (8.4%) (22) (22) (22) 14:03.03 (29)
30th 1403 Christian Brothers B 14:03.12 (8.4%) (39) (39) (39) 14:03.12 (30)
31st 1409 Chaminade B 14:03.81 (8.5%) (44) (44) (44) 14:03.81 (31)
32nd 1371 Resilient RC A 14:05.59 (8.8%) (8) (8) (8) 14:05.59 (32)
33rd 1368 Annapolis Junior Rowing 14:08.61 (9.1%) (5) (5) (5) 14:08.61 (33)
34th 1401 La Salle B 14:17.11 (10.2%) (37) (37) (37) 14:17.11 (34)
35th 1388 Wilson HS 14:21.16 (10.8%) (25) (25) (25) 14:21.16 (35)
36th 1399 Pine-Richland 14:21.69 (10.8%) (35) (35) (35) 14:21.69 (36)
37th 1376 WJ Crew 14:24.72 (11.2%) (13) (13) (13) 14:24.72 (37)
38th 1391 Don Bosco 14:25.02 (11.3%) (28) (28) (28) 14:25.02 (38)
39th 1381 RNY - Manhattan 14:31.56 (12.1%) (18) (18) (18) 14:31.56 (39)
40th 1414 Port Rowing 14:32.73 (12.2%) (49) (49) (49) 14:32.73 (40)
41st 1384 Archbishop Carroll 14:38.76 (13.0%) (21) (21) (21) 14:38.76 (41)
42nd 1406 St. Augustine B 14:44.75 (13.8%) (41) (41) (41) 14:44.75 (42)
43rd 1413 Radnor 14:49.51 (14.4%) (48) (48) (48) 14:49.51 (43)
44th 1395 Egg Harbor 15:01.25 (15.9%) (32) (32) (32) 15:01.25 (44)
45th 1383 Wilmington Youth 15:03.44 (16.2%) (20) (20) (20) 15:03.44 (45)
46th 1377 Newport RC 15:12.85 (17.4%) (14) (14) (14) 15:12.85 (46)
47th 1389 Owen J Roberts 15:43.06 (21.3%) (26) (26) (26) 15:43.06 (47)
48th 1407 Abingdon B 15:52.80 (22.5%) (42) (42) (42) 15:52.80 (48)
49th 1386 Lower Merion 15:55.63 (22.9%) (23) (23) (23) 15:55.63 (49)
Wed May 24 19:18:53 EDT 2017