Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

08:53 AM: Race 18D Mens Veteran Singles (60+ yrs) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joes Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 836 Vesper (D. Vreugdenhil) 17:34.63 04:23.57 (16) 09:02.77 (8) (17) 18:10.13 (1)
2nd 813 Unaff. (USA) (A. Nelson) 17:37.47 (0.3%) 04:24.93 (12) 08:59.24 (4) (12) 18:05.47 (2)
3rd 814 Potomac (C. Selden) 17:49.06 (1.4%) 04:26.26 (6) 08:57.72 (3) (5) 18:02.66 (3)
4th 824 Saugatuck (B. Pasternak) 18:00.59 (2.5%) 04:53.28 (26) 10:02.86 (25) (24) 20:02.09 (4)
5th 816 Potomac (N. Young) 18:03.48 (2.7%) 04:32.78 (19) 09:21.95 (15) (19) 18:54.58 (5)
6th 828 Norwalk River (E. Dannemann) 18:08.54 (3.2%) 04:43.39 (24) 09:41.14 (21) (21) 19:24.54 (6)
7th 830 Mosman (J. Taylor) 18:25.24 (4.8%) 04:31.05 (15) 09:22.37 (11) (13) 18:53.24 (7)
8th 821 Potomac (E. Ryan) 18:49.12 (7.1%) 04:42.63 (10) 09:35.53 (9) (2) 18:55.82 (8)
9th 815 Saugatuck (W. Shaw) 18:50.35 (7.2%) 04:28.19 (8) 09:14.28 (5) (6) 19:03.95 (9)
10th 818 St. Catharines (B. Thorne) 18:53.67 (7.5%) 04:37.38 (9) 09:30.50 (7) (1) 19:00.37 (10)
11th 820 Fairmount (j. pratt II) 19:16.63 (9.7%) 04:34.71 (17) 09:29.55 (14) (16) 19:52.13 (11)
12th 825 Kent (F. Elliott) 19:21.53 (10.1%) 04:40.43 (7) 09:34.39 (6) (27) 19:21.53 (12)
13th 819 Merrimac (t. wheatley) 19:23.68 (10.3%) 04:51.97 (21) 09:54.74 (17) (15) 19:59.18 (13)
14th 823 Swan Creek RC (T. Pytlar) 19:27.46 (10.7%) 00:10 04:42.04 (13) 09:40.90 (12) (7) 19:31.06 (14)
15th 833 Vesper (P. Simone) 19:37.32 (11.6%) 04:43.83 (11) 09:42.87 (10) (3) 19:44.02 (15)
16th 839 Fairmount (J. Long) 19:47.89 (12.6%) (3) 10:09.58 (20) (18) 20:31.09 (16)
17th 829 Texas Rowing (R. Gilbane) 19:48.70 (12.7%) 05:00.33 (18) 10:03.11 (16) (10) 20:09.40 (17)
18th 827 Undine (K. Robinson) 19:52.77 (13.1%) 04:56.12 (14) 09:55.56 (13) (28) 19:52.77 (18)
19th 817 Wilmington (H. Mueller) 19:53.72 (13.2%) 05:15.72 (27) 10:51.21 (28) (25) 22:04.92 (19)
20th 835 Cambridge (C. Fountain) 20:22.13 (15.9%) 00:20 04:58.40 (20) 10:12.87 (18) (14) 20:30.13 (20)
21st 1786 Bachelors (T. Simon) 20:28.45 (16.5%) 00:20 (1) (1) (4) 20:15.15 (21)
22nd 1796 Fairmount (P. Jonik) 20:30.75 (16.7%) (4) 10:54.75 (24) (20) 21:29.95 (22)
23rd 834 Baltimore (W. Cesewski) 20:43.50 (17.9%) 05:24.44 (25) 11:03.79 (26) (22) 22:08.20 (23)
24th 837 Cambridge (W. Barrett) 21:04.85 (19.9%) (5) 11:09.33 (27) (23) 22:38.45 (24)
25th 831 Vesper (H. Pass) 21:11.96 (20.6%) 05:33.03 (23) 11:03.75 (22) (11) 21:32.66 (25)
26th 838 Saugatuck (B. Haney) 22:06.14 (25.7%) (29) 10:42.68 (19) (29) 22:06.14 (26)
27th 826 Vesper (M. Kremer) 22:20.29 (27.1%) 05:30.19 (22) 11:18.47 (23) (9) 22:40.99 (27)
822 Saugatuck (D. Schley) Scratch
840 Rutgers (Camden) (J. Grimes) Scratch
Thu Dec 14 13:55:49 EST 2017