Saturday, October 25 & Sunday, October 26, 2014

10:15 AM: Race 05B Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights Final

Place Organization Final Penalty St. Joes Tower 3 Angels Finish Line
1st 255 Connecticut A 15:22.42 03:42.94 (1) 07:47.71 (3) 12:27.40 (1) 15:22.42 (1)
2nd 241 Duquesne University A 15:27.08 (0.5%) 03:47.51 (2) 07:39.68 (1) 12:30.51 (2) 15:27.08 (2)
3rd 254 St. Josephs A 15:40.68 (2.0%) 03:48.89 (3) 07:45.78 (2) 12:41.00 (3) 15:40.68 (3)
4th 240 Navy - Women A 15:46.94 (2.7%) 03:58.48 (7) 07:56.02 (6) 12:47.16 (4) 15:46.94 (4)
5th 243 Fordham A 15:50.12 (3.0%) 03:52.31 (5) 07:53.28 (4) 12:50.82 (5) 15:50.12 (5)
6th 247 Temple A 16:03.58 (4.5%) 03:52.07 (4) 07:53.70 (5) 12:58.29 (6) 16:03.58 (6)
7th 245 West Point 16:06.39 (4.8%) 04:01.30 (9) 08:05.20 (9) 13:06.11 (8) 16:06.39 (7)
8th 262 Drexel 16:08.87 (5.0%) 04:00.19 (8) 08:02.63 (8) 13:10.19 (9) 16:08.87 (8)
9th 248 Trinity 16:12.30 (5.4%) 03:56.66 (6) 08:00.70 (7) 13:05.77 (7) 16:12.30 (9)
10th 274 Loyola 16:46.19 (9.1%) 04:05.15 (11) 08:17.38 (10) 13:34.08 (10) 16:46.19 (10)
11th 244 Villanova A 17:03.87 (11.0%) 04:07.85 (12) 08:23.28 (12) 13:44.61 (11) 17:03.87 (11)
12th 271 Connecticut B 17:10.47 (11.7%) 04:09.38 (14) 08:35.74 (16) 13:54.45 (13) 17:10.47 (12)
13th 265 Duquesne University B 17:15.24 (12.2%) 04:09.17 (13) 08:25.32 (13) 13:51.05 (12) 17:15.24 (13)
14th 249 Philadelphia 17:17.05 (12.4%) 04:15.07 (18) 08:32.62 (15) 13:55.29 (15) 17:17.05 (14)
15th 269 Temple B 17:26.47 (13.4%) 04:04.26 (10) 08:23.27 (11) 13:55.19 (14) 17:26.47 (15)
16th 250 Union 17:29.98 (13.8%) 04:10.11 (15) 08:30.26 (14) 14:05.93 (16) 17:29.98 (16)
17th 246 SUNY Geneseo A 17:59.06 (17.0%) 04:13.38 (16) 08:39.70 (17) 14:31.67 (18) 17:59.06 (17)
18th 264 Navy - Women B 18:11.55 (18.3%) 00:30 04:15.32 (19) 08:43.61 (18) 14:07.12 (17) 17:41.55 (18)
19th 242 Holy Cross 18:16.57 (18.9%) 04:24.85 (20) 08:59.72 (21) 14:43.29 (20) 18:16.57 (19)
20th 261 Wash. College 18:23.46 (19.6%) 04:25.19 (21) 08:56.56 (20) 14:41.52 (19) 18:23.46 (20)
21st 270 St. Josephs B 18:26.63 (20.0%) 04:13.41 (17) 08:46.84 (19) 14:47.94 (21) 18:26.63 (21)
22nd 272 Schenectady County 18:32.95 (20.7%) 04:29.49 (23) 09:07.77 (23) 15:03.94 (23) 18:32.95 (22)
23rd 257 St. John Fisher College Rowing 18:39.91 (21.4%) 04:37.26 (25) 09:18.33 (25) (34) 18:39.91 (23)
24th 275 Scranton 18:47.01 (22.2%) 04:25.74 (22) 09:03.80 (22) 15:01.47 (22) 18:47.01 (24)
25th 263 Bryant 18:59.43 (23.5%) 04:30.09 (24) 09:15.96 (24) 15:14.09 (24) 18:59.43 (25)
26th 268 SUNY Geneseo B 19:43.18 (28.3%) 04:37.58 (26) 09:33.97 (26) 15:42.59 (25) 19:43.18 (26)
27th 253 Haverford College Crew 19:47.52 (28.7%) 04:46.04 (28) (33) 15:53.85 (27) 19:47.52 (27)
28th 260 TCNJ Crew 20:05.52 (30.7%) 04:47.59 (29) 09:49.02 (28) 15:54.81 (28) 20:05.52 (28)
29th 256 Franklin and Marshall 20:07.01 (30.9%) 04:45.99 (27) 09:46.13 (27) 15:53.81 (26) 20:07.01 (29)
30th 258 Maryland Crew A 20:09.49 (31.1%) 04:56.25 (31) 10:00.47 (29) 16:27.80 (30) 20:09.49 (30)
31st 259 Hofstra 20:11.66 (31.4%) 04:48.64 (30) (34) 16:11.87 (29) 20:11.66 (31)
32nd 251 Susquehanna 20:24.45 (32.7%) 05:03.99 (33) 10:13.02 (30) 16:36.50 (31) 20:24.45 (32)
33rd 273 Fordham C 21:26.59 (39.5%) 05:03.21 (32) 10:40.10 (31) 17:17.08 (32) 21:26.59 (33)
34th 252 Richard Stockton 21:59.33 (43.0%) 05:12.43 (34) 10:54.12 (32) 17:37.82 (33) 21:59.33 (34)
266 Fordham B Did Not Finish
267 Villanova B Did Not Finish
Wed May 24 19:15:35 EDT 2017