2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

02:30 PM: Race 27B Mens High School Doubles (Under 17) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Columbia RR bridge Finish Line
1st 1651 Norwalk River A (G. Bauerfeld) 15:38.49 (2) 15:38.49 (1)
2nd 1659 Overpeck A (C. Lee) 16:08.73 (3.2%) (10) 16:08.73 (2)
3rd 1650 Crescent A (S. Devlin) 16:12.57 (3.6%) (1) 16:12.57 (3)
4th 1666 Shipley A (C. Taylor) 16:13.39 (3.7%) (16) 16:13.39 (4)
5th 1669 Steel City (W. Fox) 16:14.73 (3.9%) (19) 16:14.73 (5)
6th 1672 Montclair (A. Pollack) 16:18.50 (4.3%) (22) 16:18.50 (6)
7th 1675 Bachelors (E. Placeholder2) 16:24.75 (4.9%) (25) 16:24.75 (7)
8th 1668 Malvern Preparatory School B (A. Del Vescovo) 16:41.77 (6.7%) (18) 16:41.77 (8)
9th 1657 Upper Merion HS (A. Chui) 16:46.13 (7.2%) (8) 16:46.13 (9)
10th 1662 Crescent B (L. Mason) 16:57.98 (8.5%) (13) 16:57.98 (10)
11th 1653 Beaver Creek Sculling (J. Amtmann) 16:58.27 (8.5%) (4) 16:58.27 (11)
12th 1655 Malvern Preparatory School A (X. Ruffin) 17:00.67 (8.8%) (6) 17:00.67 (12)
13th 1660 River Rowing (T. Carroll) 17:01.56 (8.9%) (11) 17:01.56 (13)
14th 1656 St. Joseph HS NJ (N. Battaglia) 17:06.79 (9.4%) (7) 17:06.79 (14)
15th 1661 Malvern Preparatory School C (T. Legner) 17:08.84 (9.6%) (12) 17:08.84 (15)
16th 1671 Overpeck B (N. Riedel) 17:27.62 (11.6%) (21) 17:27.62 (16)
17th 1652 Norwalk River B (C. CRAGIN) 17:29.40 (11.8%) (3) 17:29.40 (17)
18th 1667 Whitemarsh (D. Hopkins) 17:51.87 (14.2%) (17) 17:51.87 (18)
19th 1658 Bonner/Prendergast (D. Dwyer) 18:24.30 (17.7%) (9) 18:24.30 (19)
20th 1664 Pine-Richland A (G. Tupper) 18:26.54 (17.9%) (15) 18:26.54 (20)
21st 1674 Friends Academy (G. Eastman) 18:47.01 (20.1%) (24) 18:47.01 (21)
22nd 1654 Sagamore RA A (B. Annunziato) 18:53.35 (20.8%) (5) 18:53.35 (22)
23rd 1663 Washington Rowing School (N. Kottage) 19:18.99 (23.5%) (14) 19:18.99 (23)
24th 1673 Pine-Richland B (A. Buss) 19:36.75 (25.4%) (23) 19:36.75 (24)
25th 1670 Shipley B (B. Pollack) 20:09.03 (28.8%) (20) 20:09.03 (25)
Apr 18, 2019 6:21:02 AM EDT