2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

02:00 PM: Race 26B Womens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Columbia RR bridge Finish Line
1st 1578 Headington A 14:32.61 (40) 14:32.61 (1)
2nd 1539 Saugatuck A 14:36.04 (0.4%) (1) 14:36.04 (2)
3rd 1544 Connecticut A 14:39.15 (0.7%) (6) 14:39.15 (3)
4th 1542 Mount Saint Joseph A 14:49.80 (2.0%) (4) 14:49.80 (4)
5th 1549 Connecticut B 15:01.68 (3.3%) (11) 15:01.68 (5)
6th 1545 Saugatuck B 15:03.78 (3.6%) (7) 15:03.78 (6)
7th 1594 Old Dominion A 15:03.84 (3.6%) (55) 15:03.84 (7)
8th 1541 Merion Mercy A 15:10.41 (4.3%) (3) 15:10.41 (8)
9th 1540 TBC Racing A 15:15.50 (4.9%) (2) 15:15.50 (9)
10th 1574 Headington B 15:17.40 (5.1%) (36) 15:17.40 (10)
11th 1587 Holy Spirit A 15:19.31 (5.4%) (48) 15:19.31 (11)
12th 1560 Radnor A 15:23.58 (5.8%) (22) 15:23.58 (12)
13th 1550 Eustace 15:24.15 (5.9%) (12) 15:24.15 (13)
14th 1547 Merion Mercy B 15:28.92 (6.5%) (9) 15:28.92 (14)
15th 1599 Atlantic County 15:34.98 (7.1%) (60) 15:34.98 (15)
16th 1586 Resilient RC A 15:35.82 (7.2%) (47) 15:35.82 (16)
17th 1579 RNY - Manhattan 15:38.87 (7.6%) (41) 15:38.87 (17)
18th 1590 Holy Spirit B 15:45.73 (8.4%) (51) 15:45.73 (18)
19th 1543 Pittsford Crew A 15:47.67 (8.6%) (5) 15:47.67 (19)
20th 1552 St. Anthony's A 15:49.89 (8.9%) (14) 15:49.89 (20)
21st 1555 Annapolis Junior Rowing A 15:51.75 (9.1%) (17) 15:51.75 (21)
22nd 1558 Wilmington Youth 15:55.12 (9.5%) (20) 15:55.12 (22)
23rd 1554 Mount Saint Joseph B 15:55.46 (9.5%) (16) 15:55.46 (23)
24th 1595 West Side 15:55.58 (9.5%) (56) 15:55.58 (24)
25th 1546 TBC Racing B 15:55.79 (9.5%) (8) 15:55.79 (25)
26th 1575 Convent of the Sacred Hea 15:58.12 (9.8%) (37) 15:58.12 (26)
27th 1559 Pittsford Crew B 16:01.13 (10.1%) (21) 16:01.13 (27)
28th 1592 Resilient RC B 16:03.63 (10.4%) (53) 16:03.63 (28)
29th 1553 Nardin Academy Crew A 16:03.75 (10.4%) (15) 16:03.75 (29)
30th 1548 Radnor B 16:05.51 (10.6%) (10) 16:05.51 (30)
31st 1597 Mainland 16:05.69 (10.7%) (58) 16:05.69 (31)
32nd 1593 Old Dominion B 16:05.86 (10.7%) (54) 16:05.86 (32)
33rd 1571 Haddonfield 16:06.83 (10.8%) (33) 16:06.83 (33)
34th 1564 Archbishop Carroll High School 16:20.80 (12.4%) (26) 16:20.80 (34)
35th 1589 No Virginia RC 16:25.82 (13.0%) (50) 16:25.82 (35)
36th 1562 Saugatuck C 16:29.18 (13.4%) (24) 16:29.18 (36)
37th 1591 Philadelphia City Rowing A 16:29.36 (13.4%) (52) 16:29.36 (37)
38th 1566 Mercy Crew- Rochester A 16:29.55 (13.4%) (28) 16:29.55 (38)
39th 1598 RNY - Queens 16:31.81 (13.7%) (59) 16:31.81 (39)
40th 1588 St Edward's 16:38.00 (14.4%) (49) 16:38.00 (40)
41st 1576 Moorestown HS/Rowing 16:41.12 (14.7%) (38) 16:41.12 (41)
42nd 1570 Brighton RC B 16:41.52 (14.8%) (32) 16:41.52 (42)
43rd 1561 Walter Johnson Crew 16:46.33 (15.3%) (23) 16:46.33 (43)
44th 1556 Newport RC A 16:46.52 (15.3%) (18) 16:46.52 (44)
45th 1563 Friends of Port Rowing A 16:47.97 (15.5%) (25) 16:47.97 (45)
46th 1565 Lower Merion 16:48.57 (15.6%) (27) 16:48.57 (46)
47th 1582 Wilson HS A 16:48.61 (15.6%) (43) 16:48.61 (47)
48th 1581 Montclair B 16:49.39 (15.7%) (42) 16:49.39 (48)
49th 1596 Ocean City 16:51.52 (15.9%) (57) 16:51.52 (49)
50th 1557 Brighton RC A 16:51.63 (15.9%) (19) 16:51.63 (50)
51st 1584 Sarasota Scullers 16:52.01 (16.0%) (45) 16:52.01 (51)
52nd 1568 Mercy Crew- Rochester B 16:59.38 (16.8%) (30) 16:59.38 (52)
53rd 1569 St. Anthony's B 17:11.40 (18.2%) (31) 17:11.40 (53)
54th 1600 Annapolis Junior Rowing B 17:16.91 (18.8%) (61) 17:16.91 (54)
55th 1583 Friends of Port Rowing B 17:30.93 (20.4%) (44) 17:30.93 (55)
56th 1572 Newport RC B 17:51.80 (22.8%) (34) 17:51.80 (56)
57th 1585 Philadelphia City Rowing B 17:52.07 (22.9%) (46) 17:52.07 (57)
58th 1577 Wilson HS B 17:59.06 (23.7%) (39) 17:59.06 (58)
59th 1567 Nardin Academy Crew B 18:27.03 (26.9%) (29) 18:27.03 (59)
1551 Montclair A Scratch
1573 Syosset Rowing Club Scratch
Tue Feb 19 11:49:41 EST 2019