2013 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta

01:40 PM: Race 26A Mens High School First & Second Varsity Eights (Under 19) Final

Place Organization Final Penalty Columbia RR bridge Finish Line
1st 1471 La Salle A 12:59.12 (5) 12:59.12 (1)
2nd 1468 Saugatuck A 13:04.63 (0.7%) (2) 13:04.63 (2)
3rd 1504 BSBC A 13:09.68 (1.4%) (37) 13:09.68 (3)
4th 1512 Capital City 13:16.53 (2.2%) (45) 13:16.53 (4)
5th 1473 Montclair 13:24.41 (3.2%) (7) 13:24.41 (5)
6th 1482 Annapolis Junior Rowing A 13:28.27 (3.7%) (16) 13:28.27 (6)
7th 1486 Saugatuck B 13:31.18 (4.1%) (20) 13:31.18 (7)
8th 1532 Christian Brothers A 13:32.61 (4.3%) (65) 13:32.61 (8)
9th 1479 Haddonfield A 13:40.62 (5.3%) (13) 13:40.62 (9)
10th 1523 Resilient RC A 13:41.97 (5.5%) (56) 13:41.97 (10)
11th 1531 Resilient RC B 13:43.46 (5.7%) (64) 13:43.46 (11)
12th 1476 Friends of Port Rowing A 13:44.91 (5.9%) (10) 13:44.91 (12)
13th 1506 TBC Racing A 13:48.01 (6.3%) (39) 13:48.01 (13)
14th 1469 Abingdon A 13:48.31 (6.3%) (3) 13:48.31 (14)
15th 1477 La Salle B 13:49.25 (6.4%) (11) 13:49.25 (15)
16th 1480 Pittsford Crew A 13:49.78 (6.5%) (14) 13:49.78 (16)
17th 1491 Saugatuck C 13:59.82 (7.8%) (25) 13:59.82 (17)
18th 1470 St. Augustine A 14:00.04 (7.8%) (4) 14:00.04 (18)
19th 1507 St. Anthony's 14:00.72 (7.9%) (40) 14:00.72 (19)
20th 1472 Abingdon B 14:02.04 (8.1%) (6) 14:02.04 (20)
21st 1499 Fordham Prep B 14:04.39 (8.4%) (33) 14:04.39 (21)
22nd 1488 Father Judge 14:04.96 (8.5%) (22) 14:04.96 (22)
23rd 1516 Walter Johnson Crew 14:06.25 (8.6%) (49) 14:06.25 (23)
24th 1521 Mainland A 14:06.73 (8.7%) (54) 14:06.73 (24)
25th 1484 Newport RC A 14:07.64 (8.8%) (18) 14:07.64 (25)
26th 1474 Sarasota Scullers 14:09.48 (9.0%) (8) 14:09.48 (26)
27th 1467 St. Joseph Prep A 14:09.75 (9.1%) 01:00 (1) 13:09.75 (27)
28th 1489 Old Dominion A 14:13.98 (9.6%) (23) 14:13.98 (28)
29th 1513 Moorestown HS/Rowing A 14:16.92 (10.0%) (46) 14:16.92 (29)
30th 1522 St. Joseph Prep B 14:20.10 (10.4%) (55) 14:20.10 (30)
31st 1509 TBC Racing B 14:20.89 (10.5%) (42) 14:20.89 (31)
32nd 1511 BSBC B 14:24.06 (10.9%) (44) 14:24.06 (32)
33rd 1498 RNY - Manhattan 14:24.73 (11.0%) (32) 14:24.73 (33)
34th 1481 Eustace A 14:26.12 (11.2%) (15) 14:26.12 (34)
35th 1536 St. Johns College HS 14:26.32 (11.2%) (68) 14:26.32 (35)
36th 1478 Wilmington Youth 14:29.07 (11.5%) (12) 14:29.07 (36)
37th 1534 DeMatha A 14:31.40 (11.8%) (66) 14:31.40 (37)
38th 1526 Moorestown HS/Rowing A 14:32.09 (11.9%) (59) 14:32.09 (38)
39th 1508 Rye B 14:33.89 (12.2%) (41) 14:33.89 (39)
40th 1515 Fairfield Prep A 14:36.50 (12.5%) (48) 14:36.50 (40)
41st 1524 Christian Brothers B 14:36.97 (12.6%) (57) 14:36.97 (41)
42nd 1483 Annapolis Junior Rowing B 14:38.65 (12.8%) (17) 14:38.65 (42)
43rd 1500 Holy Spirit 14:40.77 (13.0%) (34) 14:40.77 (43)
44th 1490 Pittsford Crew B 14:43.08 (13.3%) (24) 14:43.08 (44)
45th 1527 Oakcrest 14:43.84 (13.4%) (60) 14:43.84 (45)
46th 1475 Radnor A 14:45.37 (13.6%) (9) 14:45.37 (46)
47th 1519 Norwalk River 14:56.78 (15.1%) (52) 14:56.78 (47)
48th 1517 DeMatha B 14:59.12 (15.4%) (50) 14:59.12 (48)
49th 1501 Fordham Prep A 15:01.94 (15.8%) (35) 15:01.94 (49)
50th 1487 Friends of Port Rowing B 15:02.66 (15.9%) (21) 15:02.66 (50)
51st 1497 Rye A 15:04.79 (16.1%) (31) 15:04.79 (51)
52nd 1502 Ocean City 15:09.36 (16.7%) (36) 15:09.36 (52)
53rd 1530 St. Augustine B 15:14.12 (17.3%) (63) 15:14.12 (53)
54th 1496 Haddonfield B 15:17.89 (17.8%) (30) 15:17.89 (54)
55th 1520 Fairfield Prep B 15:18.65 (17.9%) (53) 15:18.65 (55)
56th 1525 Mainland B 15:20.00 (18.1%) (58) 15:20.00 (56)
57th 1485 Radnor B 15:26.57 (18.9%) (19) 15:26.57 (57)
58th 1505 Old Dominion B 15:29.93 (19.4%) (38) 15:29.93 (58)
59th 1493 Archbishop Carroll High School A 15:36.47 (20.2%) (27) 15:36.47 (59)
60th 1528 Wilson HS 15:37.99 (20.4%) (61) 15:37.99 (60)
61st 1492 Newport RC B 15:39.27 (20.6%) (26) 15:39.27 (61)
62nd 1529 Atlantic County 15:42.35 (21.0%) (62) 15:42.35 (62)
63rd 1535 Brighton RC 15:42.69 (21.0%) (67) 15:42.69 (63)
64th 1518 Bishop Ireton HS 15:43.30 (21.1%) (51) 15:43.30 (64)
65th 1510 Archbishop Carroll High School B 15:45.94 (21.4%) (43) 15:45.94 (65)
66th 1495 Philadelphia City Rowing 15:49.86 (21.9%) (29) 15:49.86 (66)
67th 1537 La Salle C 15:51.65 (22.1%) (69) 15:51.65 (67)
68th 1494 Eustace B 15:56.40 (22.8%) (28) 15:56.40 (68)
69th 1514 Syosset Rowing Club 18:54.24 (45.6%) (47) 18:54.24 (69)
Apr 20, 2019 6:14:03 PM EDT